ROUND 14 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Abe-Hayakawa-Tachibana   vs. Watanabe-Nakamura-Yasooka  
39 Abe-Takeuchi-Takaya   vs. Ohno-Katsu-Okamoto  
27 Aizawa-Ieda-Ikeda   vs. Okura-Morishita-Nakanishi  
46 Akama-Shimada-Andou   vs. Jeon-Jung-Lee  
6 Arai-Itou-Taru   vs. Kawaguchi-Kondo-Yuichiro  
30 Asai-Okada-Katou   vs. Tsubouchi-Goto-Itazu  
4 Chen-Liguo-Zhi   vs. Kumasaka-Iwama-Komiyama  
2 Chew-Lee-Dezani   vs. Saito-Sakai-Naide  
22 Fujimoto-Omori-Asami   vs. Nanba-Maruyama-Asaumi  
38 Fujimura-Sato-Ishiguro   vs. Kobayashi-Kawai-Saitou  
19 Furukawa-Yokoi-Hamada   vs. Takao-Seki-Inoue  
28 Furuya-Matsui-Furuichi   vs. Yamamoto-Fujiwara-Iso  
31 Goto-Inuzuka-Yamaguchi   vs. Matsumoto-Ichikawa-Takimura  
25 Hashigaya-Shiina-Shinkai   vs. Ishimura-Mihara-Shimizu  
26 Hayashi-Mimasu-Umeno   vs. Hirose-Murao-Mori  
14 Hibino-Nakamura-Tonouchi   vs. Inoue-Yamamoto-Morita  
26 Hirose-Murao-Mori   vs. Hayashi-Mimasu-Umeno  
24 Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Osawa   vs. Takasu-Higaki-Yamaoka  
33 Hoshino-Suzuki-Fukui   vs. Oda-Babasaki-Masashi  
29 Ieiri-Fujima-Kozai   vs. Shimada-Nose-Takahashi  
12 Imai-Hiroki-Takami   vs. Kobayashi-Akira-Tomita  
43 Inoguchi-Yasutomi-Shigemasa   vs. Yamaguchi-Hiromasa-Hiromu  
36 Inoue-Hiroaki-Kawashima   vs. Tazawa-Tanaka-Maki  
14 Inoue-Yamamoto-Morita   vs. Hibino-Nakamura-Tonouchi  
3 Ishii-Sugaya-Kozakai   vs. Kakumae-Kawasaki-Tamada  
25 Ishimura-Mihara-Shimizu   vs. Hashigaya-Shiina-Shinkai  
10 Itoh-Maseguchi-Suzuki   vs. Umeyama-Kamoi-Nakaso  
46 Jeon-Jung-Lee   vs. Akama-Shimada-Andou  
3 Kakumae-Kawasaki-Tamada   vs. Ishii-Sugaya-Kozakai  
32 Kashiwagi-Higuchi-Yoshikawa   vs. Komachi-Nakamura-Hayasi  
17 Kawabata-Mitani-Tanaka   vs. Ogawa-Sato-Minamitani  
6 Kawaguchi-Kondo-Yuichiro   vs. Arai-Itou-Taru  
20 Kawahama-Kamo-Tsujikawa   vs. Kondo-Iwamoto-Maegawa  
21 Kawasaki-Noguchi-Sakamoto   vs. Tajima-Oshimi-Suzuki  
42 Kawazoe-Hatakeyama-Andou   vs. Onishi-Yanagawa-Hashimoto  
11 Kazuki-Yamada-Kubota   vs. Yamaguchi-Nose-Shiozu  
12 Kobayashi-Akira-Tomita   vs. Imai-Hiroki-Takami  
38 Kobayashi-Kawai-Saitou   vs. Fujimura-Sato-Ishiguro  
23 Kobayasi-Okino-Matsumoto   vs. Yoshimoto-Ide-Taniguchi  
32 Komachi-Nakamura-Hayasi   vs. Kashiwagi-Higuchi-Yoshikawa  
20 Kondo-Iwamoto-Maegawa   vs. Kawahama-Kamo-Tsujikawa  
34 Kozaki-Mituyasu-Yoshifumi   vs. Tsuchihashi-Fujii-Nakai  
4 Kumasaka-Iwama-Komiyama   vs. Chen-Liguo-Zhi  
15 Liu-Zhang-Wentao   vs. Yoshida-Higashi-Kuroda  
16 Maruyama-Matsuda-Toma   vs. Shimizu-Hata-Ono  
31 Matsumoto-Ichikawa-Takimura   vs. Goto-Inuzuka-Yamaguchi  
44 Matsushige-Tanigawa-Nomura   vs. Yokoyama-Nakano-Ito  
18 Murase-Hayata-Boku   vs. Takeda-Iwaide-Kasuga  
8 Nakamura-Akihiro-Sasaki   vs. Oshima-Ito-Nakano  
22 Nanba-Maruyama-Asaumi   vs. Fujimoto-Omori-Asami  
33 Oda-Babasaki-Masashi   vs. Hoshino-Suzuki-Fukui  
17 Ogawa-Sato-Minamitani   vs. Kawabata-Mitani-Tanaka  
9 Ohki-Kamata-Yamazaki   vs. Tsutsui-Nagao-Kokubu  
39 Ohno-Katsu-Okamoto   vs. Abe-Takeuchi-Takaya  
27 Okura-Morishita-Nakanishi   vs. Aizawa-Ieda-Ikeda  
42 Onishi-Yanagawa-Hashimoto   vs. Kawazoe-Hatakeyama-Andou  
8 Oshima-Ito-Nakano   vs. Nakamura-Akihiro-Sasaki  
40 Oshima-Nakamura-Kurata   vs. Yuasa-Arahori-Higono  
5 Riphat-Soh-Robb   vs. Yao-Kuroda-Omonishi  
37 Saito-Nomiya-Mitsunaga   vs. Shinohara-Seki-Yokumiti  
2 Saito-Sakai-Naide   vs. Chew-Lee-Dezani  
41 Sakane-Sorada-Moriya   vs. Shikano-Ichikawa-Yoshimura  
41 Shikano-Ichikawa-Yoshimura   vs. Sakane-Sorada-Moriya  
29 Shimada-Nose-Takahashi   vs. Ieiri-Fujima-Kozai  
16 Shimizu-Hata-Ono   vs. Maruyama-Matsuda-Toma  
35 Shimokobe-Suzuki-Nagayama   vs. Toriumi-Arakane-Toyota  
37 Shinohara-Seki-Yokumiti   vs. Saito-Nomiya-Mitsunaga  
7 Shiraishi-Hada-Nuruki   vs. Yin-Xie-Wang  
13 Sun-Guo-Zhang   vs. Svitkine-Madill-Kaplow  
13 Svitkine-Madill-Kaplow   vs. Sun-Guo-Zhang  
21 Tajima-Oshimi-Suzuki   vs. Kawasaki-Noguchi-Sakamoto  
19 Takao-Seki-Inoue   vs. Furukawa-Yokoi-Hamada  
24 Takasu-Higaki-Yamaoka   vs. Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Osawa  
18 Takeda-Iwaide-Kasuga   vs. Murase-Hayata-Boku  
45 Takenouchi-Tanaka-Tanaka   vs. Yazawa-Endou-Yamaji  
36 Tazawa-Tanaka-Maki   vs. Inoue-Hiroaki-Kawashima  
35 Toriumi-Arakane-Toyota   vs. Shimokobe-Suzuki-Nagayama  
30 Tsubouchi-Goto-Itazu   vs. Asai-Okada-Katou  
34 Tsuchihashi-Fujii-Nakai   vs. Kozaki-Mituyasu-Yoshifumi  
9 Tsutsui-Nagao-Kokubu   vs. Ohki-Kamata-Yamazaki  
10 Umeyama-Kamoi-Nakaso   vs. Itoh-Maseguchi-Suzuki  
1 Watanabe-Nakamura-Yasooka   vs. Abe-Hayakawa-Tachibana  
43 Yamaguchi-Hiromasa-Hiromu   vs. Inoguchi-Yasutomi-Shigemasa  
11 Yamaguchi-Nose-Shiozu   vs. Kazuki-Yamada-Kubota  
28 Yamamoto-Fujiwara-Iso   vs. Furuya-Matsui-Furuichi  
5 Yao-Kuroda-Omonishi   vs. Riphat-Soh-Robb  
45 Yazawa-Endou-Yamaji   vs. Takenouchi-Tanaka-Tanaka  
7 Yin-Xie-Wang   vs. Shiraishi-Hada-Nuruki  
44 Yokoyama-Nakano-Ito   vs. Matsushige-Tanigawa-Nomura  
15 Yoshida-Higashi-Kuroda   vs. Liu-Zhang-Wentao  
23 Yoshimoto-Ide-Taniguchi   vs. Kobayasi-Okino-Matsumoto  
40 Yuasa-Arahori-Higono   vs. Oshima-Nakamura-Kurata  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All