ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Watanabe - Nakamura - Yasooka JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Abe - Hayakawa - Tachibana JP - JP - JP
2 Chew - Lee - Dezani SG - HK - FR Draw 0-0 vs. Saito - Sakai - Naide JP - JP - JP
3 Ishii - Sugaya - Kozakai JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kakumae - Kawasaki - Tamada JP - JP - JP
4 Chen - Liguo - Zhi CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Kumasaka - Iwama - Komiyama JP - JP - JP
5 Yao - Kuroda - Omonishi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Riphat - Soh - Robb ID - MY - AU
6 Kawaguchi - Kondo - Yuichiro JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Arai - Itou - Taru JP - JP - JP
7 Shiraishi - Hada - Nuruki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yin - Xie - Wang CN - CN - AU
8 Nakamura - Akihiro - Sasaki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Oshima - Ito - Nakano JP - JP - JP
9 Tsutsui - Nagao - Kokubu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ohki - Kamata - Yamazaki JP - JP - JP
10 Itoh - Maseguchi - Suzuki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Umeyama - Kamoi - Nakaso JP - JP - JP
11 Yamaguchi - Nose - Shiozu JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Kazuki - Yamada - Kubota JP - JP - JP
12 Kobayashi - Akira - Tomita JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Imai - Hiroki - Takami JP - JP - JP
13 Sun - Guo - Zhang CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Svitkine - Madill - Kaplow CA - CA - CA
14 Inoue - Yamamoto - Morita JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hibino - Nakamura - Tonouchi JP - JP - JP
15 Liu - Zhang - Wentao CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshida - Higashi - Kuroda JP - JP - JP
16 Maruyama - Matsuda - Toma JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Shimizu - Hata - Ono JP - JP - JP
17 Kawabata - Mitani - Tanaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ogawa - Sato - Minamitani JP - JP - JP
18 Murase - Hayata - Boku JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Takeda - Iwaide - Kasuga JP - JP - JP
19 Takao - Seki - Inoue JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Furukawa - Yokoi - Hamada JP - JP - JP
20 Kondo - Iwamoto - Maegawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawahama - Kamo - Tsujikawa JP - JP - JP
21 Tajima - Oshimi - Suzuki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawasaki - Noguchi - Sakamoto JP - JP - JP
22 Nanba - Maruyama - Asaumi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fujimoto - Omori - Asami JP - JP - JP
23 Yoshimoto - Ide - Taniguchi JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Kobayasi - Okino - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP
24 Takasu - Higaki - Yamaoka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hiwatashi - Kaneko - Osawa JP - JP - JP
25 Ishimura - Mihara - Shimizu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hashigaya - Shiina - Shinkai JP - JP - JP
26 Hayashi - Mimasu - Umeno JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hirose - Murao - Mori JP - JP - JP
27 Aizawa - Ieda - Ikeda JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Okura - Morishita - Nakanishi JP - JP - JP
28 Yamamoto - Fujiwara - Iso JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Furuya - Matsui - Furuichi JP - JP - JP
29 Shimada - Nose - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ieiri - Fujima - Kozai JP - JP - JP
30 Asai - Okada - Katou JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tsubouchi - Goto - Itazu JP - JP - JP
31 Goto - Inuzuka - Yamaguchi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP
32 Komachi - Nakamura - Hayasi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kashiwagi - Higuchi - Yoshikawa JP - JP - JP
33 Oda - Babasaki - Masashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hoshino - Suzuki - Fukui JP - JP - JP
34 Tsuchihashi - Fujii - Nakai JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kozaki - Mituyasu - Yoshifumi JP - JP - JP
35 Shimokobe - Suzuki - Nagayama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Toriumi - Arakane - Toyota JP - JP - JP
36 Inoue - Hiroaki - Kawashima JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tazawa - Tanaka - Maki JP - JP - JP
37 Saito - Nomiya - Mitsunaga JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shinohara - Seki - Yokumiti JP - JP - JP
38 Fujimura - Sato - Ishiguro JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kobayashi - Kawai - Saitou JP - JP - JO
39 Ohno - Katsu - Okamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Abe - Takeuchi - Takaya JP - JP - JP
40 Oshima - Nakamura - Kurata JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yuasa - Arahori - Higono JP - JP - JP
41 Sakane - Sorada - Moriya JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shikano - Ichikawa - Yoshimura JP - JP - JP
42 Onishi - Yanagawa - Hashimoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kawazoe - Hatakeyama - Andou JP - JP - JP
43 Yamaguchi - Hiromasa - Hiromu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Inoguchi - Yasutomi - Shigemasa JP - JP - JP
44 Matsushige - Tanigawa - Nomura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yokoyama - Nakano - Ito JP - JP - JP
45 Yazawa - Endou - Yamaji JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takenouchi - Tanaka - Tanaka JP - JP - JP
46 Akama - Shimada - Andou JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Jeon - Jung - Lee KR - KR - KR

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All