Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 28, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Tsumura, Kenji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
2 Hirosawa, Yuuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Akimoto, Daichi [JP]
3 Yoshizawa, Kohei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tomizawa, Shin [JP]
4 Oiso, Kenji [JP] Won 1-0 vs. Takai, Shintaro [JP]
5 Takao, Shota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hirose, Yoshiyuki [JP]
6 Terai, Tadayuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishikawa, Takahiro [JP]
7 Takisaka, Toru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
8 Ikeda, Takahiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuribara, Shuta [JP]
9 Masukado, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. David Shanghai, Adelman [US]
10 Ricci, Joseph [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Anan, Kazuyoshi [JP]
11 Katayama, Ryuichi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsukamoto, Mitsuru [JP]
12 Fujita, Shunya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ulanov, Denis [US]
13 Yasuda, Masayuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Kazuaki [JP]
14 Sekikawa, Tsubasa [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Iwamoto, Shintaro [JP]
15 Kihara, Atsuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakao, Motohiko [JP]
16 Shinohara, Gen 8933 [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wakamatsu, Takeru [JP]
17 Ishii, Takuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Shogo [JP]
18 Ta, Chi Huang [TW] Draw 1-1 vs. Kobayasi, Tatsuumi [JP]
19 Xiaoqi, Qin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Houseki, Hisayuki [JP]
20 Aoyagi, Motohiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gillo, Alvin [PH]
21 Fukaya, Yuta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiota, Akihiko [JP]
22 Fukui, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hatakeyama, Shouta [JP]
23 Yanagisawa, Yuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Masaki [JP]
24 Kevin, Japutra [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. The, Kenny [ID]
25 Kumamoto, Hiroto [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuriyama, Takuya [JP]
26 Higuchi, Yuma [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Narita, Chisato [JP]
27 Matsumoto, Yuki 2978 [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Maenosono, Kenta [JP]
28 Javier, Garcia Junceda [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Sorada, Shohei [JP]
29 Adachi, Yousuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Furukawa, Kai [JP]
30 Katagiri, Shinichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Azuma, Yuki [JP]
31 Sonoda, Naohiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakajima, Jun [JP]
32 Matsumura, Toshikazu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tochii, Bunpei [JP]
33 Shoji, Keishi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kubo, Yuta [JP]
34 Ogasawara, Sho [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Brian [HK]
35 Senba, Koutarou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Orimo, Yuto [JP]
36 Matsuda, Hiroki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ushijima, Syun [JP]
37 Fukunaga, Keisuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yao, Shunsuke [JP]
38 Nagasaki, Ryou [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Mizumoto, Hirotaka [JP]
39 Okada, Yuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
40 Diego, Obregon Gonzalez [ES] Draw 1-1 vs. Chen, Xuebin [CN]
41 Inoue, Toru [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakanishi, Kazuki [JP]
42 Takeuchi, Jun [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Niwa, Hotaka [JP]
43 Chiba, Akio [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iwasaki, Koichi [JP]
44 Osawa, Hiroaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ookawa, Akihiro [JP]
45 Torii, Motonori [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Hayato [JP]
46 Murase, Hiroshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nishiwaki, Tatsuya [JP]
47 Hayakawa, Sho [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Takaya [JP]
48 Niwa, Ryuuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Dai, Tran [JP]
49 Benjamin, Friedman [US] Won 2-1 vs. Noto, Kohei [JP]
50 Hayashi, Takatomo [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Daigo, Toshimune [JP]
51 Shoji, Tatsurou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Imai, Yoshihisa [JP]
52 Mitome, Hiroumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishigami, Nobuhide [JP]
53 Kwan, Philip [US] Won 2-1 vs. Kaku, Tomohiro [JP]
54 Mochizuki, Hiraku [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bing, Huang [CN]
55 Ventura, Justin [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Kawabata, Sho [JP]
56 Arita, Koichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamabe, Kazumi [JP]
57 Tatsuya, Kataoka [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Tanji, Kensuke [JP]
58 Shimada, Hiroyuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaga, Hiroyuki [JP]
59 Segou, Kenji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasuda, Hiroki [JP]
60 Yamasaki, Yuuta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Seto, Daiki [JP]
61 Ishikawa, Takuma 3754 [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
62 Tanigawa, Futa [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Omonishi, Kojiro [JP]
63 Saitoh, Atsushi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Marumo, Tsubasa [JP]
64 Morishita, Mizuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Murakami, Yuuki [JP]
65 Kenny, See [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hasegawa, Kay [JP]
66 Harada, Dampei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Yuya [JP]
67 Yamaya, Gun [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Moon, Jerry [US]
68 Suzuki, Takahiro 3362 [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Kei [JP]
69 Choi, Kiho [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Shouichi [JP]
70 Sakamoto, Satoshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, He [US]
71 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo [CA]
72 Kamo, Riki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
73 Fujihira, Kohei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takaizumi, Yousuke [JP]
74 Ikki, Notsu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ideue, Yuuki [JP]
75 Yi, Ding [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hayazaki, Yuusuke [JP]
76 Kimura, Yusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sakuramoto, Takashi [JP]
77 King, Graham [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nathan, Basser [AU]
78 Kobayashi, Jotaro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Johnson, James [US]
79 Satou, Takahisa [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shinomiya, Yusuke [JP]
80 Yizheng, Shen [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Furusawa, Shu [JP]
81 Arita, Kazuhiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Maxime, Dore [JP]
82 Dame, Derek [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kamachi, Naoki [JP]
83 Kenji, Ng [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Morihito, Kyan [JP]
84 Yagi, Hitoshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsunoda, Shingo [JP]
85 Saijo, Yuichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Imada, Tatsuki [JP]
86 Isayama, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirosawa, Yuki [JP]
87 Miki, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamada, Yasushi [JP]
88 Takahashi, Ryo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Higuchi, Akashi [JP]
89 Nakae, Kazushi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Akinori [JP]
90 Miura, Katsuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yamazaki, Koutarou [JP]
91 Pengjie, Lu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Nabetani, Kazuki [JP]
92 Furukawa, Shun [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sawatari, Kai [JP]
93 Nakamura, Yuki 8131 [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Miyamoto, Yohei [JP]
94 Manuel, Traboco [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Munekata, Yuuki [JP]
95 Vinnie, Jansen [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoshino, Yorimoto [JP]
96 Fukudome, Yuu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hosaka, Yoshiteru [JP]
97 Saito, Shujiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Takumi [JP]
98 Adachi, Ryousuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sze, Wai Chan [HK]
99 Noine, Kazuhiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Otsuki, Masahiro [JP]
100 Ishida, Tatsuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Furusawa, Reona [JP]
101 Matsumata, Syuusaku [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takano, Shigeki [JP]
102 Naito, Yohei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nishikawa, Tatsuya [JP]
103 Maruyama, Shouta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ernest, Lim [SG]
104 Simo, Partinen [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Hiyama, Kenji [JP]
105 Muranaka, Hiroya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Marui, Yuuki [JP]
106 James, Edmunds [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Garam, Jung [KR]
107 Nakamura, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP]
108 Nagakita, Makoto [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sakai, Hiroyuki [JP]
109 Kyohei, Watanabe [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takeuchi, Ryota [JP]
110 Javier, Carnicer [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakagawa, Tango [JP]
111 Hashimoto, Satoshi 6288 [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Uduki, Yuusi [JP]
112 Nishizawa, Taichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kawai, Yuusuke 4514 [JP]
113 Seo, Noboru [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Shimizu, Yuji [JP]
114 Matsumoto, Keiichirou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Samuel, Jr Mendero [JP]
115 Dobis, David [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Oshima, Shimpei [JP]
116 Goshima, Akito [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitui, Kenichiro [JP]
117 Morishima, Ryouta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tanikawa, Hironori [JP]
118 Uechi, Shintarou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yako, Ryuichi [JP]
119 Takano, Genki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kamioka, Masayuki [JP]
120 Kobayashi, Yuuma [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All