Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 28, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Saida, Toshihiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nuruki, Hiroaki [JP]
2 Nakashima, Atsushi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Aoki, Yoshitsugu [JP]
3 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sochurek, Petr [CZ]
4 Natsume, Takuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Okai, Toshiki [JP]
5 Guo, Cheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Uemoto, Takahiro [JP]
6 Nishio, Tomoyasu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JP]
7 Houjo, Chihiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Noine, Kazuhiro [JP]
8 Kawabata, Yuji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hagiwara, Genta [JP]
9 Mitsunaga, Yuuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Honda, Rintarou [JP]
10 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Azuma, Nobuaki [JP]
11 Hiyama, Syunsuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shimazaki, Ryota [JP]
12 Takashima, Daisuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamada, Hiroki [JP]
13 Yokota, Kazuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kimura, Kenta [JP]
14 Tanahashi, Masayasu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Orange, Gregory [US]
15 Kato, Kensuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Shinichiro [JP]
16 Lee, Joon Soo [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Asai, Ikuya [JP]
17 Zhou, Zhaoqi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiang, Yiren [CN]
18 Tan, Raymond [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Kawamura, Yusaku [JP]
19 Iso, Toshiharu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Maeba, Hideaki [JP]
20 Abe, Ken'Ichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pan, Minxing [CN]
21 Hamada, Akira [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kambe, Kouichi [JP]
22 Zhennan Guan, Thomas [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
23 Hamaguchi, Masakuni [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wada, Yasutaka [JP]
24 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hieda, Ryu [JP]
25 Fujita, Toshitake [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Cho, Jaeseok [KR]
26 Miyagi, Moto [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamamoto, Takayuki [JP]
27 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ichikawa, Tomokazu [JP]
28 Yagura, Ryota [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakano, Tatsuhito [JP]
29 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kojima, Tatsuya [JP]
30 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Morinaka, Fuyuki [JP]
31 Harane, Kenta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
32 Hayashi, Shinsuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuya [JP]
33 Matsuyama, Ryousuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yamamoto, Takahiro [JP]
34 Ito, Masahiro [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Tasugi, Keigo [JP]
35 Kagami, Hajime [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Okuno, Ryohei [JP]
36 Hua, Yu Kun [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Okuyama, Sanshirou [JP]
37 Kim, Eunho [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Hirotsugu [JP]
38 Hara, Wataru [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Ryouichi [JP]
39 Ohkawa, Yusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshida, Kenichiro [JP]
40 Sugimoto, Takashi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hayashi, Yuuhei [JP]
41 Usui, Mitsuru [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sakuma, Toshimitsu [JP]
42 Ma, No Ah [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Kawakami, Takehito [JP]
43 Kobayashi, Tomoya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nanba, Naoya [JP]
44 Wada, Yuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takano, Shota [JP]
45 Sakuta, Akira [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takaya, Shouichi [JP]
46 Otani, Kodai [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tokuyama, Yoshihiko [JP]
47 Karasawa, Ryuichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kauf, Jamin [DE]
48 Yamamoto, Tetuji [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Syunya [JP]
49 Yamada, Syuusuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Endo, Natsumi [JP]
50 Liu, Xuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kitagawa, Yuta [JP]
51 Pai, Fu Tzu [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Kashiwa, Tomohiro [JP]
52 Tagawa, Naoki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Uno, Yuki [JP]
53 Watanabe, Kouhei 8114 [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Masuda, Masahito [JP]
54 Furusawa, Shu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wataya, Yosuke [JP]
55 Yoshida, Yutarou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuki, Ryo [JP]
56 Nakamura, Takehiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Carlos, Aaron James [PH]
57 Yamamoto, Kohei 0859 [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP]
58 Suzuki, Uta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Noda, Gennoshin [JP]
59 Imazawa, Junpei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Moriya, Ryo [JP]
60 Konda, Tuyoshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
61 Mazda, Hideyuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsui, Takamasa [JP]
62 Yao, Shimeng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tabei, Hirotomo [JP]
63 Takahashi, Jun [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Kosuke [JP]
64 Iimura, Yuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yajima, Tatsuaki [JP]
65 Tan, Richmond [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Enomoto, Keisuke [JP]
66 Ichikawa, Hideyuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshikawa, Yuuki [JP]
67 Yoshiki, Shimazu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsutsui, Yuki [JP]
68 Uzawa, Yuichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Urasawa, Taiji [JP]
69 Adachi, Yoshikazu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Mori, Takeshi [JP]
70 Moriyama, Masahide [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kokubu, Yusuke [JP]
71 Nam, Sung Wook [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Toyota, Hiroki [JP]
72 Moriya, Daisuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kuroda, Yoshiro [JP]
73 Wakizaka, Hironari [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Takahito [JP]
74 Kaneko, Masayuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Takanori [JP]
75 Ootani, Yousuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Iseki, Oziro [JP]
76 Shindo, Yuto [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Fukuda, Yuuki [JP]
77 Kanagawa, Takuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Shanchun [TW]
78 Takao, Akinao [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ichikawa, Norikazu [JP]
79 Wentao, Qi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Planter Fernandez, Carlos [MX]
80 Mitachi, Yuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Mizutani, Yousuke [JP]
81 Kobayashi, Ryohei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hayashi, Masayori [JP]
82 Ojima, Toshiaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Horiuchi, Makoto [JP]
83 Kurata, Shintaro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamane, Naoto [JP]
84 Haritani, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kainuma, Tsuyoshi [JP]
85 Niwa, Keita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Gotou, Hiroyuki [JP]
86 Shivji, Qail [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Kutsuna, Yohei [JP]
87 Chen, Xinrong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohori, Akihito [JP]
88 Miyamoto, Hiroya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Okada, Tomofumi [JP]
89 Kato, Hiroki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Naganawa, Yuuki [JP]
90 Natsukawa, Makoto [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Aida, Yasuki [JP]
91 Ochi, Takahiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Uchikawa, Fumitaka [JP]
92 Sun, Guolong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
93 Sasabe, Yuusuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Fujii, Yusaku [JP]
94 Murakami, Souta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Aota, Hidekazu [JP]
95 Maki, Hidekazu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamasaki, Takumi [JP]
96 Nomiya, Yohei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Khoo, Shawn [MY]
97 Kondo, Go [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Umeda, Takuya [JP]
98 Kojima, Yoshihumi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Inagaki, Yukihiro [JP]
99 Kudo, Koichi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yanaseko, Kentarou [JP]
100 Kobayashi, Chiaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hiroi, Genki [JP]
101 Nakamoto, Kosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kitahara, Junya [JP]
102 Murae, Ryuji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP]
103 Suzuki, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nozawa, Yuusuke [JP]
104 Nakamura, Kouki 3727 [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsuzaki, Akira [JP]
105 Yamagata, Hiroki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hoshide, Naonari [JP]
106 Kimura, Kosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Boku, Takashi [JP]
107 Ueda, Takushi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Toyoda, Ryosuke [JP]
108 Jinbo, Takashi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kashima, Akihiro [JP]
109 Lair, Frederic [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Komiyama, Kenichiro [JP]
110 Tanaka, Fumiya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kubota, Sin [JP]
111 Ookura, Takahiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hashigaya, Wataru [JP]
112 Kamata, Kazuhiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Horie, Hiroshi [JP]
113 Kobayashi, Hiroya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimura, Wataru [JP]
114 Nakashima, Shunichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamashita, Yoshiki [JP]
115 Okamoto, Yoshiaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ootsuka, Tomohito [JP]
116 Matsuda, Yuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Uemura, Akira [JP]
117 Tanaka, Yuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Comley, Rainy [AU]
118 Kawaguchi, Tetsu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ehara, Kouta [JP]
119 Lai, Pak Yin [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Jinnai, Ryosuke [JP]
120 Kimura, Shoji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakajima, Masahiro [JP]
121 Kawagishi, Genki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ichikawa, Takayoshi [JP]
122 Kobayashi, Atsumu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hamaguchi, Shoji [JP]
123 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Katou, Takeru [JP]
124 Kakinoki, Junichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ueda, Tadahiko [JP]
125 Tsuda, Tomohiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Arunrattananukul, Paween [TH]
126 Nakajima, Chikara [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Mikami, Yoshirou [JP]
127 Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kasahara, Takuya [JP]
128 Harada, Yugo [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomohiro [JP]
129 Nakamura, Yusuke9902 [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Choumura, Shoui [JP]
130 Shibata, Yuuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamade, Masato [JP]
131 Watanabe, Ryohei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Winkler, Josef [AT]
132 Martin-Mcewen, Leroy [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Keitaro [JP]
133 Taguchi, Hiroyasu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Adachi, Kazumasa [JP]
134 Kim, Seok Hyun [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Ieda, Toma [JP]
135 Hirata, Tomoki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirami, Tomonori [JP]
136 Mizoguchi, Satoru [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kimura, Shigeki [JP]
137 Hirano, Mikita [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanda, Nobuaki [JP]
138 Saiga, Noriaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nomura, Hiroshi [JP]
139 Yasumoto, Naoki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hayata, Akira [JP]
140 Yoshioka, Kosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kamimura, Fumihiro [JP]
141 Iwata, Sou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nagano, Keita [JP]
142 Watanabe, Kyohei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Souta [JP]
143 Hiroya, Sekine [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Oooka, Daiji [JP]
144 Yamada, Takuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Goshima, Akito [JP]
145 Kato, Naoya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chong, Kew [MY]
146 Nakamura, Yu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Isogaya, Leo [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All