Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 28, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Saida, Toshihiro [JP] Draw 0-0 vs. Natsume, Takuya [JP]
2 Nakashima, Atsushi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Noine, Kazuhiro [JP]
3 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shimazaki, Ryota [JP]
4 Nuruki, Hiroaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Guo, Cheng [CN]
- Nakamura, Yu [JP] BYE vs. -  
5 Azuma, Nobuaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yokota, Kazuya [JP]
6 Tanahashi, Masayasu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamada, Hiroki [JP]
7 Honda, Rintarou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Aoki, Yoshitsugu [JP]
8 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Kawabata, Yuji [JP]
9 Asahara, Akira [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kato, Kensuke [JP]
10 Kawamura, Yusaku [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Yiren [CN]
11 Asai, Ikuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Okai, Toshiki [JP]
12 Orange, Gregory [US] Won 2-1 vs. Urase, Ryosuke [JP]
13 Houjo, Chihiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iso, Toshiharu [JP]
14 Mitsunaga, Yuuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hiyama, Syunsuke [JP]
15 Watanabe, Yuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Xuan [CN]
16 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takano, Shota [JP]
17 Nishio, Tomoyasu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sakuta, Akira [JP]
18 Cho, Jaeseok [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Hamaguchi, Masakuni [JP]
19 Ma, No Ah [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
20 Hieda, Ryu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sakuma, Toshimitsu [JP]
21 Hua, Yu Kun [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
22 Hagiwara, Genta [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
23 Yamamoto, Ryouichi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Endo, Natsumi [JP]
24 Yamamoto, Takayuki [JP] Draw 0-0 vs. Matsuyama, Ryousuke [JP]
25 Okuno, Ryohei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JP]
26 Yoshida, Kenichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Pan, Minxing [CN]
27 Hayashi, Yuuhei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Uemoto, Takahiro [JP]
28 Kimura, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Otani, Kodai [JP]
29 Nanba, Naoya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takashima, Daisuke [JP]
30 Karasawa, Ryuichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kambe, Kouichi [JP]
31 Saitou, Hirotsugu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yagura, Ryota [JP]
32 Yamamoto, Tetuji [JP] Draw 0-0 vs. Pai, Fu Tzu [TW]
33 Ito, Masahiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Suzuki, Ryo [JP]
34 Zhou, Zhaoqi [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Furusawa, Shu [JP]
35 Lee, Joon Soo [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tasugi, Keigo [JP]
36 Nakamura, Takehiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Raymond [MY]
37 Watanabe, Shinichiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Masuda, Masahito [JP]
38 Uno, Yuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kauf, Jamin [DE]
39 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Suzuki, Uta [JP]
40 Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Zhennan Guan, Thomas [US]
41 Hayashi, Shinsuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wada, Yasutaka [JP]
42 Yamada, Syuusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Morinaka, Fuyuki [JP]
43 Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawakami, Takehito [JP]
44 Nakano, Tatsuhito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wada, Yuki [JP]
45 Kitahara, Junya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sugimoto, Takashi [JP]
46 Harane, Kenta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shindo, Yuto [JP]
47 Tanaka, Syunya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Shivji, Qail [CA]
48 Kobayashi, Tomoya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Umeda, Takuya [JP]
49 Yoshiki, Shimazu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tokuyama, Yoshihiko [JP]
50 Natsukawa, Makoto [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kojima, Tatsuya [JP]
51 Maeba, Hideaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Watanabe, Takanori [JP]
52 Ohkawa, Yusuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sasabe, Yuusuke [JP]
53 Takaya, Shouichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Konda, Tuyoshi [JP]
54 Okuyama, Sanshirou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yao, Shimeng [CN]
55 Aota, Hidekazu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Uchikawa, Fumitaka [JP]
56 Kagami, Hajime [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Murae, Ryuji [JP]
57 Moriya, Daisuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Khoo, Shawn [MY]
58 Hara, Wataru [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iseki, Oziro [JP]
59 Nam, Sung Wook [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Moriya, Ryo [JP]
60 Abe, Ken'Ichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Maki, Hidekazu [JP]
61 Mazda, Hideyuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kubota, Sin [JP]
62 Yanaseko, Kentarou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ichikawa, Hideyuki [JP]
63 Kobayashi, Ryohei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iimura, Yuta [JP]
64 Kim, Eunho [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Toshitake [JP]
65 Miyamoto, Hiroya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Miyagi, Moto [JP]
66 Haritani, Ryosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hiroi, Genki [JP]
67 Uzawa, Yuichi [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Nakamura, Kosuke [JP]
68 Enomoto, Keisuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Niwa, Keita [JP]
69 Mitachi, Yuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ojima, Toshiaki [JP]
70 Yamane, Naoto [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Inagaki, Yukihiro [JP]
71 Ichikawa, Norikazu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamamoto, Takahiro [JP]
72 Ichikawa, Tomokazu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Usui, Mitsuru [JP]
73 Hamada, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kato, Hiroki [JP]
74 Chen, Shanchun [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Kitagawa, Yuta [JP]
75 Ohori, Akihito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Adachi, Yoshikazu [JP]
76 Moriyama, Masahide [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Takahito [JP]
77 Planter Fernandez, Carlos [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Suzuki, Akira [JP]
78 Watanabe, Kouhei 8114 [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tagawa, Naoki [JP]
79 Yoshida, Yutarou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamagata, Hiroki [JP]
80 Wataya, Yosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kashiwa, Tomohiro [JP]
81 Nakamura, Kouki 3727 [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Naganawa, Yuuki [JP]
82 Wakizaka, Hironari [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takao, Akinao [JP]
83 Nakamoto, Kosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Noda, Gennoshin [JP]
84 Kurata, Shintaro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fukuda, Yuuki [JP]
85 Tan, Richmond [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Nomiya, Yohei [JP]
86 Yoshikawa, Yuuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanagawa, Takuya [JP]
87 Hayashi, Masayori [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Horiuchi, Makoto [JP]
88 Tsutsui, Yuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirami, Tomonori [JP]
89 Kondo, Go [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tabei, Hirotomo [JP]
90 Kimura, Shigeki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakashima, Shunichi [JP]
91 Murakami, Souta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JP]
92 Kokubu, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
93 Chen, Xinrong [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kainuma, Tsuyoshi [JP]
94 Ootani, Yousuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ochi, Takahiro [JP]
95 Mori, Takeshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lai, Pak Yin [HK]
96 Kobayashi, Chiaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kojima, Yoshihumi [JP]
97 Yamasaki, Takumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Imazawa, Junpei [JP]
98 Carlos, Aaron James [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Lair, Frederic [FR]
99 Adachi, Kazumasa [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wentao, Qi [CN]
100 Kasahara, Takuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamaguchi, Shoji [JP]
101 Kamata, Kazuhiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yajima, Tatsuaki [JP]
102 Yamamoto, Kohei 0859 [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takahashi, Jun [JP]
103 Kuroda, Yoshiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Toyota, Hiroki [JP]
104 Tsuda, Tomohiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ueda, Takushi [JP]
105 Kudo, Koichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Urasawa, Taiji [JP]
106 Kutsuna, Yohei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Guolong [CN]
107 Okada, Tomofumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kaneko, Masayuki [JP]
108 Kawaguchi, Tetsu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Okamoto, Keitaro [JP]
109 Kobayashi, Hiroya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
110 Kimura, Kosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamade, Masato [JP]
111 Kim, Seok Hyun [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ueda, Tadahiko [JP]
112 Aida, Yasuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujii, Yusaku [JP]
113 Kimura, Shoji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ootsuka, Tomohito [JP]
114 Jinbo, Takashi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tanaka, Fumiya [JP]
115 Nakamura, Yusuke9902 [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hashigaya, Wataru [JP]
116 Winkler, Josef [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Saito, Tomohiro [JP]
117 Kawagishi, Genki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Uemura, Akira [JP]
118 Matsui, Takamasa [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Comley, Rainy [AU]
119 Kanda, Nobuaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsuzaki, Akira [JP]
120 Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ehara, Kouta [JP]
121 Saiga, Noriaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nozawa, Yuusuke [JP]
122 Hirata, Tomoki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Horie, Hiroshi [JP]
123 Hirano, Mikita [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hoshide, Naonari [JP]
124 Nagano, Keita [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Arunrattananukul, Paween [TH]
125 Yamashita, Yoshiki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shibata, Yuuki [JP]
126 Nakajima, Masahiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimura, Wataru [JP]
127 Harada, Yugo [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kobayashi, Atsumu [JP]
128 Taguchi, Hiroyasu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Mikami, Yoshirou [JP]
129 Oooka, Daiji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Matsuda, Yuki [JP]
130 Ookura, Takahiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kashima, Akihiro [JP]
131 Boku, Takashi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Souta [JP]
132 Yamada, Takuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chong, Kew [MY]
133 Hayata, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Ryohei [JP]
134 Ichikawa, Takayoshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kamimura, Fumihiro [JP]
135 Mizoguchi, Satoru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tanaka, Yuki [JP]
136 Choumura, Shoui [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Toyoda, Ryosuke [JP]
137 Kakinoki, Junichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Okamoto, Yoshiaki [JP]
138 Komiyama, Kenichiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Jinnai, Ryosuke [JP]
139 Yasumoto, Naoki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yoshioka, Kosuke [JP]
140 Iwata, Sou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Goshima, Akito [JP]
141 Watanabe, Kyohei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hiroya, Sekine [JP]
142 Isogaya, Leo [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nomura, Hiroshi [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All