ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on December 17, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Zulkarnaen, Onny [MY] BYE vs. -  
1 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SG]
2 Qi, Wentao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jefferson [PH]
3 Wu, Kon Fai [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
4 Hagiwara, Genta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, LunYi [SG]
5 Wang, Haokang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Supapipat, Nattawin [TH]
6 Pan, Minxing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Budisanjaya, Albert [ID]
7 Ley, Isaiah [US] Won 2-0 vs. Han, Bing [CN]
8 Chan, Fung Shun [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Prabhata, Kynan [ID]
9 Wee, Pang Ming [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Yingviriyaprapan, Theeradet [TH]
10 Ikeda, Ippei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hishida, Akinori [JP]
11 Restel, Sven [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Nicholas [SG]
12 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Don [SG]
13 Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Cruz, Marlon Kane [PH]
14 Lau, Sam [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Ching Kong [HK]
15 Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
16 Lim, Chze Kai [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Erlangga, Reza Erlangga [MY]
17 Sawatsritawan, Thanakarn [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Calvin [SG]
18 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nam, Kyungmin [KR]
19 Satou, Fumihiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chue, Jerry [SG]
20 Xie, Zhan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Guo, Jiasheng [SG]
21 Zhang, Yi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Timothy [MY]
22 Park, Jun Young [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Stevn [SG]
23 Benedict, Lee [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Ming Siang [TW]
24 Takaya, Kensuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
25 Kneepkens, Wouter [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
26 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Jeffrey [SG]
27 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Luolin [CN]
28 Yasooka, Shota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY]
29 Luo, Ryan [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Winata, Andrew [AU]
30 Ozawa, Takeshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Rayson, Shawn [AU]
31 Hee, Chung Wye [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Albertus [SG]
32 Lee, Link [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ang, Clement [SG]
33 Tan, Kuan Ming Kevin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
34 Zakaria, Zaiham [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Ishihara, Jun [JP]
35 Lam, Kevin [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Zheng, Peiyuan [CN]
36 Lim, Wei Teng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Zhuang, Kai [CN]
37 Choi, Jaejoon [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Dowling, Thomas [AU]
38 Toman, Stefan [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Soliveres, Roel [PH]
39 Loh, Jason [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim Chun Wei, Terry [SG]
40 Wang, Chengji [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ho, Yat Cheong [HK]
41 Mcneace, Shawn [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hu, Ken [SG]
42 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Cheng Han [MY]
43 Ong, Gene Paul [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Koh, Raymond Liang [MY]
44 Nuryanto, Tommy [ID] Lost 1-2 vs. Omori, Yasutomo [JP]
45 Tan, Jackson [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Siong, Wong [SG]
46 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH]
47 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki [JP]
48 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gu, Rong [CN]
49 Tay, Jun Hao [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
50 Shae, Colinn [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhong, Alex [AU]
51 Ruizi, Lin [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Lerdtummatragul, Chaichana [TH]
52 Gonzales, John Benedict [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
53 Rusinov, Alexey [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Kuo [BN]
54 Willems, Sjoerd [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Chong Teng, Kong [SG]
55 Wu, Xuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chia, Evan [SG]
56 Wu, Yanfei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP]
57 Law, Andriy [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Wan, Chenxi [CN]
58 Yap, Jason [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Ding, Yi [CN]
59 Yeo, Dylan [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Neo, Winsen Cher Sen [SG]
60 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
61 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HK]
62 Harane, Kenta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Teo, Yuen Peir [MY]
63 Yeo, Max [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Leong, Felix [SG]
64 Pornpromlikit, Ekapong [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Chua, Cheng Zhi Orange [SG]
65 Seet, Danny [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
66 Tian, Kuang Kai [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Zhengjia [CN]
67 Sugiyama, Yuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SG]
68 Xu, Jing [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kwanchaitunya, Sakditat [TH]
69 Lim, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Kodama, Kentaro [JP]
70 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Wijaya, Christian [ID]
71 Praiwan, Thanakorn [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Al [SG]
72 Chua, Zong En [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TW]
73 Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SG]
74 Hart, Jacob [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tanji, Kensuke [JP]
75 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Zhijian [SG]
76 Kobayashi, Kazutaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Junya [JP]
77 Aronica, Pietro [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Wei San [MY]
78 Sia, Pei Ren [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
79 Kaji, Tomohiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Casanova, Carlos [ES]
80 Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Eugene [SG]
81 San Juan, Jamie Robertson [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeo, Kok Chiang [SG]
82 Kar Leng, Yow [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Subianto, Yanuar [ID]
83 Song, Shang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yeh, Rueyjer [TW]
84 Lim, Adwin [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Passin, Mathias [DE]
85 Pang, Kelvin [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Daniel [MY]
86 Yamasaki, Yudai [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Poh, Solomon [SG]
87 Lim, Ernest [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Lo, Mikail [SG]
88 Sutanto, Johan [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamidon, Mohamad Hafiz [MY]
89 Foo, Wen Han [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Fynbo, Martin [SG]
90 Choi, Sangmin [VN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Ang [CN]
91 Lee, Wing Tat [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Chu Heng, Eng [SG]
501 Sutthisakorn, Channarong [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Riphat, Aziz [ID]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All