ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on December 17, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JP]
2 Qi, Wentao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
3 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Kon Fai [HK]
4 Gu, Rong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hagiwara, Genta [JP]
5 Nakamura, Junya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Budisanjaya, Albert [ID]
6 Luo, Ryan [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Ley, Isaiah [US]
7 Shae, Colinn [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Fung Shun [HK]
8 Hee, Chung Wye [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Wee, Pang Ming [MY]
9 Chua, Cheng Zhi Orange [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Ippei [JP]
10 Tan, Kuan Ming Kevin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Restel, Sven [AU]
11 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Zakaria, Zaiham [MY]
12 Tian, Kuang Kai [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG]
13 Lau, Sam [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SG]
14 Choi, Jaejoon [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP]
15 Lo, Mikail [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Chze Kai [SG]
16 Casanova, Carlos [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Sawatsritawan, Thanakarn [TH]
17 Wang, Chengji [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
18 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Satou, Fumihiko [JP]
19 Law, Andriy [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
20 Zhang, Yi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Praiwan, Thanakorn [TH]
21 Omori, Yasutomo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Stevn [SG]
22 Li, Ming Siang [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Zulkarnaen, Onny [MY]
23 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SG]
24 Lee, Jefferson [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Kneepkens, Wouter [NL]
25 Chan, Jeffrey [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Rueyjer [TW]
26 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, LunYi [SG]
27 Wang, Haokang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Teo, Yuen Peir [MY]
28 Robb, Justin [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY]
29 Winata, Andrew [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Ang [CN]
30 Rayson, Shawn [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Adwin [MY]
31 Ruizi, Lin [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ang, Clement [SG]
32 Wong, Nicholas [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
33 Ng, Don [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishihara, Jun [JP]
34 Lam, Kevin [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Rusinov, Alexey [SG]
35 Yu, Ching Kong [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Zhuang, Kai [CN]
36 Dowling, Thomas [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
37 Soliveres, Roel [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Kwanchaitunya, Sakditat [TH]
38 Ong, Calvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Lim Chun Wei, Terry [SG]
39 Ho, Yat Cheong [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Eugene [SG]
40 Mcneace, Shawn [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wijaya, Christian [ID]
41 Lee, Cheng Han [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Fynbo, Martin [SG]
42 Lee, Timothy [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Koh, Raymond Liang [MY]
43 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SG]
44 Chan, Sze Hang [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH]
45 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Song, Shang [CN]
46 Sutthisakorn, Channarong [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Zhijian [SG]
47 Zhong, Alex [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
48 Law, Albertus [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Pang, Kelvin [MY]
49 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamasaki, Yudai [JP]
50 Wong, Kuo [BN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zheng, Peiyuan [CN]
51 Lim, Wei Teng [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Chong Teng, Kong [SG]
52 Sia, Pei Ren [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Xuan [CN]
53 Erlangga, Reza Erlangga [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Toman, Stefan [DE]
54 Kodama, Kentaro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
55 Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Yanfei [CN]
56 Sutanto, Johan [ID] Lost 1-2 vs. Chue, Jerry [SG]
57 Guo, Jiasheng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Wan, Chenxi [CN]
58 Yap, Jason [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Al [SG]
59 San Juan, Jamie Robertson [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Yeo, Dylan [SG]
60 Kar Leng, Yow [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Siong, Wong [SG]
61 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Takaya, Kensuke [JP]
62 Harane, Kenta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
63 Yasooka, Shota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Pan, Minxing [CN]
64 Leong, Felix [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Choi, Sangmin [VN]
65 Aronica, Pietro [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yingviriyaprapan, Theeradet [TH]
66 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chu Heng, Eng [SG]
67 Willems, Sjoerd [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
68 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Chia, Evan [SG]
69 Kaji, Tomohiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Kelvin [SG]
70 Nam, Kyungmin [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP]
71 Foo, Wen Han [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
72 Yeo, Kok Chiang [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Park, Jun Young [KR]
73 Tamber, Tobey [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Benedict, Lee [SG]
74 Inoue, Toru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
75 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
76 Zhang, Luolin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tanji, Kensuke [JP]
77 Kobayashi, Kazutaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SG]
78 Han, Bing [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeo, Max [SG]
79 Lee, Link [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Hishida, Akinori [JP]
80 Lee, Wing Tat [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
81 Liu, Zhengjia [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cruz, Marlon Kane [PH]
82 Hu, Ken [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hamidon, Mohamad Hafiz [MY]
83 Ding, Yi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Gene Paul [MY]
84 Subianto, Yanuar [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. Chua, Zong En [SG]
85 Prabhata, Kynan [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. Passin, Mathias [DE]
86 Brown, Daniel [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Wei San [MY]
87 Pornpromlikit, Ekapong [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Lerdtummatragul, Chaichana [TH]
88 Neo, Winsen Cher Sen [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Nuryanto, Tommy [ID]
89 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
90 Gonzales, John Benedict [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Poh, Solomon [SG]
91 Xu, Jing [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Ernest [SG]
501 Riphat, Aziz [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Supapipat, Nattawin [TH]
- Tan, Jackson [SG] BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All