ROUND 14 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on December 17, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
2 Luo, Ryan [SG] vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
3 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH]
4 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HK]
5 Hagiwara, Genta [JP] vs. Wang, Haokang [CN]
6 Shae, Colinn [SG] vs. Yeo, Max [SG]
7 Ong, Calvin [SG] vs. Yingviriyaprapan, Theeradet [TH]
8 Li, Ming Siang [TW] vs. Kar Leng, Yow [MY]
9 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
10 Sutthisakorn, Channarong [TH] vs. Zhang, Luolin [CN]
11 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] vs. Zhong, Alex [AU]
12 Lim, Adwin [MY] vs. Tian, Kuang Kai [SG]
13 Ishihara, Jun [JP] vs. Choi, Jaejoon [KR]
14 Kaji, Tomohiro [JP] vs. Mcneace, Shawn [JP]
15 Foo, Wen Han [SG] vs. Ding, Yi [CN]
16 Tamber, Tobey [TW] vs. Siong, Wong [SG]
17 Winata, Andrew [AU] vs. Lee, Wing Tat [HK]
18 Rayson, Shawn [AU] vs. Sia, Pei Ren [SG]
19 Toman, Stefan [DE] vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
20 Chong Teng, Kong [SG] vs. Zhang, Yi [CN]
21 Subianto, Yanuar [ID] vs. Ong, Gene Paul [MY]
22 Zulkarnaen, Onny [MY] vs. Zhuang, Kai [CN]
23 Wu, Yanfei [CN] vs. Lee, Al [SG]
24 Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH] vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JP]
25 Pan, Minxing [CN] vs. Takaya, Kensuke [JP]
26 Tanji, Kensuke [JP] vs. Yasooka, Shota [JP]
27 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] vs. Leong, Felix [SG]
28 Gonzales, John Benedict [PH] vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
29 Soliveres, Roel [PH] vs. Brown, Daniel [MY]
30 Wong, Nicholas [SG] vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
31 Han, Bing [CN] vs. Chu Heng, Eng [SG]
32 Li, Ang [CN] vs. Lim Chun Wei, Terry [SG]
33 Kwanchaitunya, Sakditat [TH] vs. Cruz, Marlon Kane [PH]
34 Aronica, Pietro [SG] vs. Yu, Ching Kong [HK]
35 San Juan, Jamie Robertson [PH] vs. Praiwan, Thanakorn [TH]
36 Supapipat, Nattawin [TH] vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
37 Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG] vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
38 Xu, Jing [CN] vs. Yamasaki, Yudai [JP]
39 Sawatsritawan, Thanakarn [TH] vs. Dowling, Thomas [AU]
40 Yap, Jason [MY] vs. Park, Jun Young [KR]
41 Tan, Jackson [SG] vs. Hishida, Akinori [JP]
42 Gu, Rong [CN] vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
43 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
44 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] vs. Song, Shang [CN]
45 Prabhata, Kynan [ID] vs. Wijaya, Christian [ID]
46 Wee, Pang Ming [MY] vs. Wong, Eugene [SG]
47 Lee, Timothy [MY] vs. Hee, Chung Wye [MY]
48 Tay, Jun Hao [SG] vs. Tan, LunYi [SG]
49 Poh, Solomon [SG] vs. Nakamura, Junya [JP]
50 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY] vs. Willems, Sjoerd [NL]
51 Ho, Yat Cheong [HK] vs. Chan, Fung Shun [HK]
52 Loh, Jason [SG] vs. Hamidon, Mohamad Hafiz [MY]
53 Yeo, Kok Chiang [SG] vs. Lee, Cheng Han [MY]
54 Lo, Mikail [SG] vs. Fynbo, Martin [SG]
55 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] vs. Neo, Winsen Cher Sen [SG]
56 Rusinov, Alexey [SG] vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
57 Harane, Kenta [JP] vs. Wu, Kon Fai [HK]
58 Passin, Mathias [DE] vs. Lee, Jefferson [PH]
59 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] vs. Budisanjaya, Albert [ID]
60 Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP] vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
61 Ikeda, Ippei [JP] vs. Omori, Yasutomo [JP]
62 Lim, Wei Teng [SG] vs. Wong, Kuo [BN]
63 Lim, Ernest [SG] vs. Chan, Jeffrey [SG]
64 Nam, Kyungmin [KR] vs. Chue, Jerry [SG]
65 Liu, Zhengjia [CN] vs. Lam, Kevin [HK]
66 Kneepkens, Wouter [NL] vs. Yang, Zhijian [SG]
67 Xie, Zhan [CN] vs. Ruizi, Lin [SG]
68 Yeh, Rueyjer [TW] vs. Teo, Yuen Peir [MY]
69 Koh, Raymond Liang [MY] vs. Tan, Stevn [SG]
70 Wu, Xuan [CN] vs. Hu, Ken [SG]
71 Kodama, Kentaro [JP] vs. Lim, Kelvin [SG]
72 Sutanto, Johan [ID] vs. Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP]
73 Ley, Isaiah [US] vs. Kobayashi, Kazutaka [JP]
74 Lee, Link [SG] vs. Pornpromlikit, Ekapong [TH]
75 Lau, Sam [SG] vs. Erlangga, Reza Erlangga [MY]
76 Law, Albertus [SG] vs. Wang, Chengji [AU]
77 Chua, Zong En [SG] vs. Chua, Cheng Zhi Orange [SG]
78 Inoue, Toru [JP] vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SG]
79 Ng, Wei San [MY] vs. Ang, Clement [SG]
80 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
81 Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG] vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
501 Restel, Sven [AU] vs. Riphat, Aziz [ID]
- Zakaria, Zaiham [MY] vs. BYE  
- Nuryanto, Tommy [ID] vs. BYE  
- Lerdtummatragul, Chaichana [TH] vs. BYE  
- Guo, Jiasheng [SG] vs. BYE  
- Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] vs. BYE  
- Naide, Kazutaka [JP] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All