ROUND 15 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on December 17, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SG]
2 Luo, Ryan [SG] vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
3 Song, Shang [CN] vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH]
4 Chan, Sze Hang [HK] vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
5 Wang, Haokang [CN] vs. Kobayashi, Kazutaka [JP]
6 Wijaya, Christian [ID] vs. Shae, Colinn [SG]
7 Wong, Eugene [SG] vs. Ong, Calvin [SG]
8 Kar Leng, Yow [MY] vs. Ikeda, Ippei [JP]
9 Tay, Jun Hao [SG] vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
10 Zhong, Alex [AU] vs. Willems, Sjoerd [NL]
11 Ho, Yat Cheong [HK] vs. Lim, Adwin [MY]
12 Choi, Jaejoon [KR] vs. Yu, Ching Kong [HK]
13 Mcneace, Shawn [JP] vs. Wang, Chengji [AU]
14 Ding, Yi [CN] vs. Koh, Raymond Liang [MY]
15 Tamber, Tobey [TW] vs. Chua, Cheng Zhi Orange [SG]
16 Lam, Kevin [HK] vs. Winata, Andrew [AU]
17 Sia, Pei Ren [SG] vs. Xu, Jing [CN]
18 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] vs. Kodama, Kentaro [JP]
19 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] vs. Zhuang, Kai [CN]
20 Chew, Kelvin [SG] vs. Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH]
21 Wu, Kon Fai [HK] vs. Takaya, Kensuke [JP]
22 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] vs. Passin, Mathias [DE]
23 Yasooka, Shota [JP] vs. Kneepkens, Wouter [NL]
24 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] vs. Hagiwara, Genta [JP]
25 Gonzales, John Benedict [PH] vs. Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP]
26 Ruizi, Lin [SG] vs. Brown, Daniel [MY]
27 Lee, Timothy [MY] vs. Li, Ming Siang [TW]
28 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
29 Nakamura, Junya [JP] vs. Chu Heng, Eng [SG]
30 Cruz, Marlon Kane [PH] vs. Lim, Ernest [SG]
31 Kaji, Tomohiro [JP] vs. Hamidon, Mohamad Hafiz [MY]
32 Praiwan, Thanakorn [TH] vs. Yeo, Kok Chiang [SG]
33 Liu, Zhengjia [CN] vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
34 Hu, Ken [SG] vs. Yamasaki, Yudai [JP]
35 Toman, Stefan [DE] vs. Sawatsritawan, Thanakarn [TH]
36 Guo, Jiasheng [SG] vs. Sutanto, Johan [ID]
37 Subianto, Yanuar [ID] vs. Park, Jun Young [KR]
38 Hishida, Akinori [JP] vs. Zulkarnaen, Onny [MY]
39 Tanji, Kensuke [JP] vs. Yang, Zhijian [SG]
40 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] vs. Leong, Felix [SG]
41 Soliveres, Roel [PH] vs. Wee, Pang Ming [MY]
42 Poh, Solomon [SG] vs. Han, Bing [CN]
43 Aronica, Pietro [SG] vs. Ishihara, Jun [JP]
44 Zakaria, Zaiham [MY] vs. Chua, Zong En [SG]
45 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] vs. Lerdtummatragul, Chaichana [TH]
46 Tan, Jackson [SG] vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
47 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] vs. Gu, Rong [CN]
48 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
49 Sugiyama, Yuya [JP] vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
50 Omori, Yasutomo [JP] vs. Pornpromlikit, Ekapong [TH]
51 Lim, Wei Teng [SG] vs. Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY]
52 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] vs. Law, Albertus [SG]
53 Tan, Stevn [SG] vs. Foo, Wen Han [SG]
54 Siong, Wong [SG] vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
55 Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG] vs. Chong Teng, Kong [SG]
56 Inoue, Toru [JP] vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JP]
57 Pan, Minxing [CN] vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
58 Ang, Clement [SG] vs. Lee, Jefferson [PH]
59 Yeo, Max [SG] vs. Prabhata, Kynan [ID]
60 Wong, Nicholas [SG] vs. Teo, Yuen Peir [MY]
61 Tian, Kuang Kai [SG] vs. Chan, Jeffrey [SG]
62 Lau, Sam [SG] vs. Nam, Kyungmin [KR]
63 Lee, Wing Tat [HK] vs. Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG]
64 Lim, Kelvin [SG] vs. Dowling, Thomas [AU]
65 Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
66 Zhi, Yimin [CN] vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
67 Ng, Wei San [MY] vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
68 Xie, Zhan [CN] vs. Yingviriyaprapan, Theeradet [TH]
69 Tan, LunYi [SG] vs. Yeh, Rueyjer [TW]
70 Restel, Sven [AU] vs. Sutthisakorn, Channarong [TH]
71 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] vs. Lim Chun Wei, Terry [SG]
72 Ley, Isaiah [US] vs. Budisanjaya, Albert [ID]
73 Lee, Link [SG] vs. Hee, Chung Wye [MY]
74 Rayson, Shawn [AU] vs. Wu, Xuan [CN]
75 Neo, Winsen Cher Sen [SG] vs. Yap, Jason [MY]
76 Nuryanto, Tommy [ID] vs. Wu, Yanfei [CN]
501 Zhang, Luolin [CN] vs. Riphat, Aziz [ID]
- Lee, Al [SG] vs. BYE  
- Chan, Fung Shun [HK] vs. BYE  
- Chue, Jerry [SG] vs. BYE  
- Rusinov, Alexey [SG] vs. BYE  
- Loh, Jason [SG] vs. BYE  
- Ong, Gene Paul [MY] vs. BYE  
- Li, Ang [CN] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All