Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
2 Sato, Rei [JP] vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
3 Borabo, Erickson [SG] vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
4 Chan, Andy [HK] vs. Wong, Hokchunanson [HK]
5 Liu, Yuchen [CN] vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
6 Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH] vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
7 Zhang, Yinan [CN] vs. Eng, Chu Heng [SG]
8 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
9 Dungan, Conrad [SG] vs. Chee, Howe Ming [MY]
10 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] vs. Watanabe, Kouhei [JP]
11 Tang, Xavier [SG] vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
12 Ang, Glenn [SG] vs. Nam, Sung Wook [KR]
13 Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH] vs. Chang, Chua [SG]
14 Kato, Hidekazu [JP] vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
15 Zhong Zen, Pang [MY] vs. Chiong, Marvin [SG]
16 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
17 Pan, Minxing [CN] vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
18 Kong, Chong Teng [SG] vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
19 Zhu, Yuxuan [CN] vs. Yao, Zile [CN]
20 Takao, Shota [JP] vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
21 Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP] vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
22 Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG] vs. Kozakai, Yukio [JP]
23 Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH] vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
24 Leong, Ding Yuan [SG] vs. Matsuura, Takumi [JP]
25 Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH] vs. Loo, Melvin [SG]
26 Ding, Yi [CN] vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
27 Tan, Joshua [SG] vs. Nakashima, Shunichi [JP]
28 Kang, Xiangyu [CN] vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
29 Leong, Felix [SG] vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
30 Chew, Kelvin [SG] vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TW]
31 Liang, Zhiyong [CN] vs. Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP]
32 Park, Jun Young [KR] vs. Otsuka, Tomohito [JP]
33 Luo, Xi [CN] vs. Loh, Ryan [SG]
34 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] vs. Li, Yi [CN]
35 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] vs. Lip, Quinton [MY]
36 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
37 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
38 Simpao, Starry [SG] vs. Wan, Nuo [CN]
39 Tan, Frederick [SG] vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
40 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
41 Xu, Zihan [CN] vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
42 Liu, Zuo Ren [SG] vs. Choi, Kwok Keong [SG]
43 Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] vs. Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH]
44 Lu, Bo [CN] vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
45 Lim, Zhongyi [SG] vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
46 Zong En, Chua [SG] vs. Yasooka, Shota [JP]
47 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] vs. Okada, Tomoyuki [JP]
48 Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH] vs. Wu, Yan Fei [CN]
49 Ho, Ming Ho [HK] vs. Lee, Jefferson [PH]
50 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] vs. Boon Chuan, Lee [MY]
51 Abella, Lexter Chander [PH] vs. Takano, Shota [JP]
52 Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY] vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
53 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] vs. Kin Joon, Lam [MY]
54 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP] vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
55 Lim, Franz [PH] vs. Lim, Shaun [SG]
56 Zhi, Yimin [CN] vs. Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY]
57 Tanaka, Akira [JP] vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
58 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] vs. Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG]
59 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] vs. Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG]
60 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] vs. Lee, Benedict [SG]
61 Xiao, Han [CN] vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
62 Chua, Orange [SG] vs. Chen, Xinrong [CN]
63 Yung Kit, How [MY] vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
64 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [PH] vs. Calucag, Richard [PH]
65 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] vs. Tan, David [SG]
66 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] vs. Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH]
67 Lee, Link [SG] vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
68 Yin, Hao [CN] vs. Matsui, Hisataka [JP]
69 Payumo, Kristoffer [PH] vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
70 Leow, Shaun [SG] vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
71 Kar Leng, Yow [MY] vs. Garza, Cesar [SG]
72 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
- Dong, Cong [CN] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more