Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
2 Sato, Rei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
3 Borabo, Erickson [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
4 Chan, Andy [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Hokchunanson [HK]
5 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
6 Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
7 Zhang, Yinan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Eng, Chu Heng [SG]
8 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
9 Dungan, Conrad [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Chee, Howe Ming [MY]
10 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Kouhei [JP]
11 Tang, Xavier [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
12 Ang, Glenn [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Nam, Sung Wook [KR]
13 Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Chua [SG]
14 Kato, Hidekazu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
15 Zhong Zen, Pang [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Chiong, Marvin [SG]
16 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
17 Pan, Minxing [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
- Dong, Cong [CN] BYE vs. -  
18 Kong, Chong Teng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
19 Zhu, Yuxuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yao, Zile [CN]
20 Takao, Shota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
21 Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
22 Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kozakai, Yukio [JP]
23 Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
24 Leong, Ding Yuan [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Matsuura, Takumi [JP]
25 Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Loo, Melvin [SG]
26 Ding, Yi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
27 Tan, Joshua [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakashima, Shunichi [JP]
28 Kang, Xiangyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
29 Leong, Felix [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
30 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TW]
31 Liang, Zhiyong [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP]
32 Park, Jun Young [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Otsuka, Tomohito [JP]
33 Luo, Xi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Loh, Ryan [SG]
34 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Yi [CN]
35 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lip, Quinton [MY]
36 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
37 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
38 Simpao, Starry [SG] Draw 1-1 vs. Wan, Nuo [CN]
39 Tan, Frederick [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
40 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
41 Xu, Zihan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
42 Liu, Zuo Ren [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Choi, Kwok Keong [SG]
43 Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH]
44 Lu, Bo [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
45 Lim, Zhongyi [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
46 Zong En, Chua [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JP]
47 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Okada, Tomoyuki [JP]
48 Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Yan Fei [CN]
49 Ho, Ming Ho [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jefferson [PH]
50 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Boon Chuan, Lee [MY]
51 Abella, Lexter Chander [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Takano, Shota [JP]
52 Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
53 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kin Joon, Lam [MY]
54 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
55 Lim, Franz [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Shaun [SG]
56 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY]
57 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
58 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG]
59 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG]
60 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Benedict [SG]
61 Xiao, Han [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
62 Chua, Orange [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Xinrong [CN]
63 Yung Kit, How [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
64 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Calucag, Richard [PH]
65 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, David [SG]
66 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH]
67 Lee, Link [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
68 Yin, Hao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsui, Hisataka [JP]
69 Payumo, Kristoffer [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
70 Leow, Shaun [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
71 Kar Leng, Yow [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Garza, Cesar [SG]
72 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

August 12, 2019

Grand Prix Minneapolis 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Plocher, Justin [US] 38 $7,000 2 Corzo, Jonathan [US] 37 $3,500 3 Overturf, Ryan [US] 37 $1,750 4 Barbagela...

Learn More

August 6, 2019

Grand Prix Chiba 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP] 42 $7,000 2 Suzuki, Kazushige [JP] 39 $3,500 3 Zimmermann, Raoul [XE] 40 $1,750 4 I...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more