Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
2 Sato, Rei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
3 Borabo, Erickson [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
4 Chan, Andy [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Hokchunanson [HK]
5 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
6 Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
7 Zhang, Yinan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Eng, Chu Heng [SG]
8 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
9 Dungan, Conrad [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Chee, Howe Ming [MY]
10 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Kouhei [JP]
11 Tang, Xavier [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
12 Ang, Glenn [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Nam, Sung Wook [KR]
13 Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Chua [SG]
14 Kato, Hidekazu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
15 Zhong Zen, Pang [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Chiong, Marvin [SG]
16 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
17 Pan, Minxing [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
- Dong, Cong [CN] BYE vs. -  
18 Kong, Chong Teng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
19 Zhu, Yuxuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yao, Zile [CN]
20 Takao, Shota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
21 Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
22 Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kozakai, Yukio [JP]
23 Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
24 Leong, Ding Yuan [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Matsuura, Takumi [JP]
25 Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Loo, Melvin [SG]
26 Ding, Yi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
27 Tan, Joshua [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakashima, Shunichi [JP]
28 Kang, Xiangyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
29 Leong, Felix [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
30 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TW]
31 Liang, Zhiyong [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP]
32 Park, Jun Young [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Otsuka, Tomohito [JP]
33 Luo, Xi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Loh, Ryan [SG]
34 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Yi [CN]
35 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lip, Quinton [MY]
36 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
37 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
38 Simpao, Starry [SG] Draw 1-1 vs. Wan, Nuo [CN]
39 Tan, Frederick [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
40 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
41 Xu, Zihan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
42 Liu, Zuo Ren [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Choi, Kwok Keong [SG]
43 Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH]
44 Lu, Bo [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
45 Lim, Zhongyi [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
46 Zong En, Chua [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JP]
47 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Okada, Tomoyuki [JP]
48 Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Yan Fei [CN]
49 Ho, Ming Ho [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jefferson [PH]
50 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Boon Chuan, Lee [MY]
51 Abella, Lexter Chander [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Takano, Shota [JP]
52 Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
53 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kin Joon, Lam [MY]
54 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
55 Lim, Franz [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Shaun [SG]
56 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY]
57 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
58 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG]
59 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG]
60 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Benedict [SG]
61 Xiao, Han [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
62 Chua, Orange [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Xinrong [CN]
63 Yung Kit, How [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
64 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Calucag, Richard [PH]
65 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, David [SG]
66 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH]
67 Lee, Link [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
68 Yin, Hao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsui, Hisataka [JP]
69 Payumo, Kristoffer [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
70 Leow, Shaun [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
71 Kar Leng, Yow [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Garza, Cesar [SG]
72 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All