Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Yung Kit, How [MY] BYE vs. -  
1 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
2 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
3 Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
4 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
5 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yinan [CN]
6 Nam, Sung Wook [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
7 Chan, Andy [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Dungan, Conrad [SG]
8 Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
9 Luo, Xi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH]
10 Chee, Howe Ming [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
11 Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH] Draw 1-1 vs. Nakashima, Shunichi [JP]
12 Yasooka, Shota [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Xavier [SG]
13 Pan, Minxing [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
14 Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Leong, Ding Yuan [SG]
15 Ding, Yi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zheng, Peiyuan [CN]
16 Moriya, Ryou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
17 Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL]
18 Wong, Hokchunanson [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Ang, Glenn [SG]
19 Leong, Felix [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Borabo, Erickson [SG]
20 Li, Jingyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Choi, Kwok Keong [SG]
21 Ozawa, Takeshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kozakai, Yukio [JP]
22 Eng, Chu Heng [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
23 Yao, Zile [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH]
24 Park, Jun Young [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
25 Yen, Yung Ta [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
26 Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Kouhei [JP]
27 Takao, Shota [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
28 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Zhong Zen, Pang [MY]
29 Okada, Tomoyuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
30 Lu, Bo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Simpao, Starry [SG]
31 Chen, Yiwen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wan, Nuo [CN]
32 Chang, Chua [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
33 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Zihan [CN]
34 Yin, Hongrui [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
35 Leow, Shaun [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
36 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Joshua [SG]
37 Lip, Quinton [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Kang, Xiangyu [CN]
38 Matsui, Hisataka [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Chiong, Marvin [SG]
39 Kato, Hidekazu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Payumo, Kristoffer [PH]
40 Chua, Orange [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Liang, Zhiyong [CN]
41 Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
42 Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Otsuka, Tomohito [JP]
43 Loo, Melvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Jefferson [PH]
44 Li, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
45 Seet, Danny [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH]
46 Poh, Liang Choong [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Zuo Ren [SG]
47 Abella, Lexter Chander [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP]
48 Kin Joon, Lam [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
49 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Akira [JP]
50 Tan, Frederick [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Zong En, Chua [SG]
51 Zhu, Yuxuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SG]
52 Qi, Wentao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Franz [PH]
53 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
54 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kar Leng, Yow [MY]
55 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP]
56 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Dong, Cong [CN]
57 Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
58 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY]
59 Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Zhongyi [SG]
60 Loh, Ryan [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
61 Wu, Yan Fei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Benedict [SG]
62 Law, Andriy [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
63 Boon Chuan, Lee [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
64 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
65 Xiao, Han [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Shaun [SG]
66 Tan, David [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG]
67 Calucag, Richard [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG]
68 Lee, Link [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Ho, Ming Ho [HK]
69 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takano, Shota [JP]
70 Chen, Xinrong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SG]
71 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Garza, Cesar [SG]
72 Sugiyama, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yin, Hao [CN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All