Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
2 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] vs. Chan, Andy [HK]
3 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
4 Sato, Rei [JP] vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
5 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] vs. Pan, Minxing [CN]
6 Borabo, Erickson [SG] vs. Leong, Ding Yuan [SG]
7 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
8 Chee, Howe Ming [MY] vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
9 Tang, Xavier [SG] vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH]
10 Kozakai, Yukio [JP] vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
11 Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP] vs. Wong, Hokchunanson [HK]
12 Inoue, Toru [JP] vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
13 Dungan, Conrad [SG] vs. Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH]
14 Park, Jun Young [KR] vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
15 Zhang, Yinan [CN] vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
16 Watanabe, Kouhei [JP] vs. Yao, Zile [CN]
17 Nam, Sung Wook [KR] vs. Zheng, Peiyuan [CN]
18 Robb, Justin [AU] vs. Nakashima, Shunichi [JP]
19 Chen, Yiwen [CN] vs. Simpao, Starry [SG]
20 Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH] vs. Chang, Chua [SG]
21 Chua, Orange [SG] vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
22 Yen, Yung Ta [TW] vs. Luo, Xi [CN]
23 Leong, Felix [SG] vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
24 Seet, Danny [SG] vs. Shoji, Tatsuro [JP]
25 Tan, Frederick [SG] vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
26 Kumagai, Riku [JP] vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
27 Zhu, Yuxuan [CN] vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
28 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP] vs. Tanaka, Akira [JP]
29 Kin Joon, Lam [MY] vs. Dong, Cong [CN]
30 Loh, Ryan [SG] vs. Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP]
31 Ding, Yi [CN] vs. Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY]
32 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] vs. Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH]
33 Li, Yi [CN] vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
34 Takao, Shota [JP] vs. Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY]
35 Lip, Quinton [MY] vs. Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH]
36 Qi, Wentao [CN] vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
37 Xie, Bing [CN] vs. Yasooka, Shota [JP]
38 Lee, Jefferson [PH] vs. Payumo, Kristoffer [PH]
39 Choi, Kwok Keong [SG] vs. Eng, Chu Heng [SG]
40 Otsuka, Tomohito [JP] vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
41 Zhong Zen, Pang [MY] vs. Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP]
42 Tan, Joshua [SG] vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
43 Chew, Kelvin [SG] vs. Ang, Glenn [SG]
44 Okada, Tomoyuki [JP] vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
45 Wan, Nuo [CN] vs. Lu, Bo [CN]
46 Matsui, Hisataka [JP] vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
47 Chiong, Marvin [SG] vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
48 Kato, Hidekazu [JP] vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
49 Lee, Link [SG] vs. Liu, Zuo Ren [SG]
50 Kaji, Tomohiro [JP] vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
51 Loo, Melvin [SG] vs. Lee, Benedict [SG]
52 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] vs. Yung Kit, How [MY]
53 Calucag, Richard [PH] vs. Boon Chuan, Lee [MY]
54 Kang, Xiangyu [CN] vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
55 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
56 Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH] vs. Xu, Zihan [CN]
57 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
58 Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG] vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
59 Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH] vs. Lim, Zhongyi [SG]
60 Yin, Hao [CN] vs. Matsuura, Takumi [JP]
61 Zong En, Chua [SG] vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
62 Lim, Shaun [SG] vs. Abella, Lexter Chander [PH]
63 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SG]
64 Leow, Shaun [SG] vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
65 Chen, Xinrong [CN] vs. Liang, Zhiyong [CN]
66 Wu, Yan Fei [CN] vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
67 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
68 Ho, Ming Ho [HK] vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
69 Garza, Cesar [SG] vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
70 Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG] vs. Kar Leng, Yow [MY]
- Lim, Franz [PH] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more