Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
2 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Andy [HK]
3 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
4 Sato, Rei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
5 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Minxing [CN]
6 Borabo, Erickson [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Leong, Ding Yuan [SG]
7 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
8 Chee, Howe Ming [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
9 Tang, Xavier [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH]
10 Kozakai, Yukio [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
11 Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Hokchunanson [HK]
12 Inoue, Toru [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
13 Dungan, Conrad [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH]
14 Park, Jun Young [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
15 Zhang, Yinan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
16 Watanabe, Kouhei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yao, Zile [CN]
17 Nam, Sung Wook [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Zheng, Peiyuan [CN]
18 Robb, Justin [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Nakashima, Shunichi [JP]
19 Chen, Yiwen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Simpao, Starry [SG]
20 Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH] Won 1-0 vs. Chang, Chua [SG]
21 Chua, Orange [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
22 Yen, Yung Ta [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Luo, Xi [CN]
23 Leong, Felix [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
24 Seet, Danny [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Shoji, Tatsuro [JP]
25 Tan, Frederick [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
26 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
27 Zhu, Yuxuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
28 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tanaka, Akira [JP]
29 Kin Joon, Lam [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Dong, Cong [CN]
30 Loh, Ryan [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP]
31 Ding, Yi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY]
32 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH]
33 Li, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
34 Takao, Shota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY]
35 Lip, Quinton [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH]
36 Qi, Wentao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
37 Xie, Bing [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JP]
38 Lee, Jefferson [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Payumo, Kristoffer [PH]
39 Choi, Kwok Keong [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Eng, Chu Heng [SG]
40 Otsuka, Tomohito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
41 Zhong Zen, Pang [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP]
42 Tan, Joshua [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
43 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Ang, Glenn [SG]
44 Okada, Tomoyuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
45 Wan, Nuo [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Bo [CN]
46 Matsui, Hisataka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
47 Chiong, Marvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
48 Kato, Hidekazu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
- Lim, Franz [PH] BYE vs. -  
49 Lee, Link [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Zuo Ren [SG]
50 Kaji, Tomohiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
51 Loo, Melvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Benedict [SG]
52 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Yung Kit, How [MY]
53 Calucag, Richard [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Boon Chuan, Lee [MY]
54 Kang, Xiangyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
55 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
56 Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Zihan [CN]
57 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
58 Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
59 Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Zhongyi [SG]
60 Yin, Hao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Matsuura, Takumi [JP]
61 Zong En, Chua [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
62 Lim, Shaun [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Abella, Lexter Chander [PH]
63 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SG]
64 Leow, Shaun [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
65 Chen, Xinrong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liang, Zhiyong [CN]
66 Wu, Yan Fei [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
67 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
68 Ho, Ming Ho [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
69 Garza, Cesar [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
70 Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Kar Leng, Yow [MY]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

August 12, 2019

Grand Prix Minneapolis 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Plocher, Justin [US] 38 $7,000 2 Corzo, Jonathan [US] 37 $3,500 3 Overturf, Ryan [US] 37 $1,750 4 Barbagela...

Learn More

August 6, 2019

Grand Prix Chiba 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP] 42 $7,000 2 Suzuki, Kazushige [JP] 39 $3,500 3 Zimmermann, Raoul [XE] 40 $1,750 4 I...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more