Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
2 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
3 Sato, Rei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Borabo, Erickson [SG]
4 Chan, Andy [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Xavier [SG]
5 Nam, Sung Wook [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL]
6 Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
7 Li, Jingyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
8 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
9 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
10 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Kouhei [JP]
11 Ong, Richie Robert [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
12 Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH] Draw 1-1 vs. Simpao, Starry [SG]
13 Dungan, Conrad [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Yinan [CN]
14 Loh, Jason [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Kozakai, Yukio [JP]
15 Lee, Jefferson [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Okada, Tomoyuki [JP]
16 Yao, Zile [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Leong, Ding Yuan [SG]
17 Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
18 Seet, Danny [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Choi, Kwok Keong [SG]
19 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
20 Lip, Quinton [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Chee, Howe Ming [MY]
21 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH]
22 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TW]
23 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
24 Zhong Zen, Pang [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
25 Yasooka, Shota [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
26 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Dong, Cong [CN]
27 Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
28 Park, Jun Young [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
29 Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY]
30 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Minxing [CN]
31 Wong, Hokchunanson [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
32 Matsui, Hisataka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakashima, Shunichi [JP]
33 Wan, Nuo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Chua [SG]
34 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Frederick [SG]
35 Lee, Benedict [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
36 Calucag, Richard [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Kin Joon, Lam [MY]
37 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Luo, Xi [CN]
- Kang, Xiangyu [CN] BYE vs. -  
38 Xu, Zihan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ang, Glenn [SG]
39 Eng, Chu Heng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Joshua [SG]
40 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Liang, Zhiyong [CN]
41 Chua, Orange [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Yi [CN]
42 Lim, Shaun [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
43 Zhu, Yuxuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zong En, Chua [SG]
44 Xie, Bing [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Franz [PH]
45 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH]
46 Ding, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG]
47 Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP]
48 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Otsuka, Tomohito [JP]
49 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
50 Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
51 Leong, Felix [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
52 Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Leow, Shaun [SG]
53 Payumo, Kristoffer [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Loh, Ryan [SG]
54 Yin, Hao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP]
55 Lee, Link [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
56 Lu, Bo [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiong, Marvin [SG]
57 Kaji, Tomohiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
58 Law, Andriy [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
59 Xie, Zhan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SG]
60 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kar Leng, Yow [MY]
61 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG]
62 Loo, Melvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Boon Chuan, Lee [MY]
63 Liu, Zuo Ren [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Zhongyi [SG]
64 Yung Kit, How [MY] Draw 1-1 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
65 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH]
66 Abella, Lexter Chander [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
67 Kato, Hidekazu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
68 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Yan Fei [CN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

MC III Metagame Breakdown by, Frank Karsten

Mythic Championship III will start on Friday, June 21, and the tournament features 32 Magic Pro League members and 36 Challengers. They will test their mettle in the Traditional Standard ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more