Round 14 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
2 Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP] vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
3 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] vs. Chan, Andy [HK]
4 Sato, Rei [JP] vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
5 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
6 Robb, Justin [AU] vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
7 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
8 Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH] vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
9 Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY] vs. Yasooka, Shota [JP]
10 Qi, Wentao [CN] vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
11 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
12 Leong, Ding Yuan [SG] vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
13 Borabo, Erickson [SG] vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
14 Lee, Jefferson [PH] vs. Chung, Syndy Sum [HK]
15 Watanabe, Kouhei [JP] vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
16 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TW]
17 Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH] vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
18 Zhang, Yinan [CN] vs. Nam, Sung Wook [KR]
19 Loh, Jason [SG] vs. Chee, Howe Ming [MY]
20 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] vs. Tang, Xavier [SG]
21 Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH] vs. Matsui, Hisataka [JP]
22 Simpao, Starry [SG] vs. Chang, Chua [SG]
23 Chen, Yiwen [CN] vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
24 Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP] vs. Xu, Zihan [CN]
25 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] vs. Li, Yi [CN]
26 Leong, Felix [SG] vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
27 Wong, Hokchunanson [HK] vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP]
28 Pan, Minxing [CN] vs. Leow, Shaun [SG]
29 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] vs. Calucag, Richard [PH]
30 Dong, Cong [CN] vs. Ding, Yi [CN]
31 Choi, Kwok Keong [SG] vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
32 Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] vs. Lip, Quinton [MY]
33 Lee, Benedict [SG] vs. Kozakai, Yukio [JP]
34 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] vs. Dungan, Conrad [SG]
35 Yao, Zile [CN] vs. Payumo, Kristoffer [PH]
36 Okada, Tomoyuki [JP] vs. Yin, Hao [CN]
37 Zhu, Yuxuan [CN] vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
38 Liu, Yuchen [CN] vs. Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY]
39 Park, Jun Young [KR] vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
40 Eng, Chu Heng [SG] vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
41 Ozawa, Takeshi [JP] vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH]
42 Chew, Kelvin [SG] vs. Tanaka, Akira [JP]
43 Zhong Zen, Pang [MY] vs. Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP]
44 Chiong, Marvin [SG] vs. Wan, Nuo [CN]
45 Nakashima, Shunichi [JP] vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SG]
46 Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG] vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
47 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
48 Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH] vs. Tan, Joshua [SG]
49 Lim, Franz [PH] vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
50 Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG] vs. Kang, Xiangyu [CN]
51 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] vs. Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH]
52 Liang, Zhiyong [CN] vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
53 Poh, Liang Choong [MY] vs. Zong En, Chua [SG]
54 Tan, Frederick [SG] vs. Loh, Ryan [SG]
55 Luo, Xi [CN] vs. Loo, Melvin [SG]
56 Lee, Link [SG] vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
57 Takao, Shota [JP] vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
58 Lim, Shaun [SG] vs. Chua, Orange [SG]
59 Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP] vs. Otsuka, Tomohito [JP]
60 Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH] vs. Lim, Zhongyi [SG]
61 Lu, Bo [CN] vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
62 Yung Kit, How [MY] vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SG]
63 Abella, Lexter Chander [PH] vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
64 Liu, Zuo Ren [SG] vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
65 Kar Leng, Yow [MY] vs. Kato, Hidekazu [JP]
66 Boon Chuan, Lee [MY] vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All