Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Draw D-D vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
2 Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
3 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Andy [HK]
4 Sato, Rei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
5 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
6 Robb, Justin [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
7 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
8 Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
9 Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JP]
10 Qi, Wentao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
11 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
12 Leong, Ding Yuan [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
13 Borabo, Erickson [SG] Draw 1-1 vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
14 Lee, Jefferson [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Syndy Sum [HK]
15 Watanabe, Kouhei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
16 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TW]
17 Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
18 Zhang, Yinan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nam, Sung Wook [KR]
19 Loh, Jason [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Chee, Howe Ming [MY]
20 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Xavier [SG]
21 Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsui, Hisataka [JP]
22 Simpao, Starry [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Chua [SG]
23 Chen, Yiwen [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
24 Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Zihan [CN]
25 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Yi [CN]
26 Leong, Felix [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
27 Wong, Hokchunanson [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP]
28 Pan, Minxing [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Leow, Shaun [SG]
29 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Calucag, Richard [PH]
30 Dong, Cong [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ding, Yi [CN]
31 Choi, Kwok Keong [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
32 Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lip, Quinton [MY]
33 Lee, Benedict [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kozakai, Yukio [JP]
34 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Dungan, Conrad [SG]
35 Yao, Zile [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Payumo, Kristoffer [PH]
36 Okada, Tomoyuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yin, Hao [CN]
37 Zhu, Yuxuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
38 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY]
39 Park, Jun Young [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
40 Eng, Chu Heng [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
41 Ozawa, Takeshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH]
42 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Akira [JP]
43 Zhong Zen, Pang [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP]
44 Chiong, Marvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wan, Nuo [CN]
45 Nakashima, Shunichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SG]
46 Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
47 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
48 Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Joshua [SG]
49 Lim, Franz [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
50 Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kang, Xiangyu [CN]
51 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH]
52 Liang, Zhiyong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
53 Poh, Liang Choong [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Zong En, Chua [SG]
54 Tan, Frederick [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Loh, Ryan [SG]
55 Luo, Xi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Loo, Melvin [SG]
56 Lee, Link [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
57 Takao, Shota [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
58 Lim, Shaun [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Chua, Orange [SG]
59 Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Otsuka, Tomohito [JP]
60 Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Zhongyi [SG]
61 Lu, Bo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
62 Yung Kit, How [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SG]
63 Abella, Lexter Chander [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
64 Liu, Zuo Ren [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
65 Kar Leng, Yow [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Kato, Hidekazu [JP]
66 Boon Chuan, Lee [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

September 16, 2019

Grand Prix Ghent 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Perez - Calafell - Trujillo [-] 34 $9,000 2 Vos - Van De Sande - Box [-] 34 $5,250 3 Gortzen - Plagge - Labahn [-] ...

Learn More

September 12, 2019

Grand Prix Indianapolis 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Qadi - Karani - Brown [-] 35 $9,000 2 Bernal - Hoey - Tenjum [-] 34 $5,250 3 Roller - Moskal - Zolot [-] 33 $2,4...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more