Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Eng, Chu Heng [SG] vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
2 Nam, Sung Wook [KR] vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
3 Watanabe, Kouhei [JP] vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
4 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] vs. Borabo, Erickson [SG]
5 Wong, Hokchunanson [HK] vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
6 Kang, Xiangyu [CN] vs. Chan, Andy [HK]
7 Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP] vs. Asinas, Rudi Jason [PH]
8 Xie, Bing [CN] vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
9 Ang, Glenn [SG] vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
10 Pan, Minxing [CN] vs. Dungan, Conrad [SG]
11 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] vs. Park, Jun Young [KR]
12 Tang, Xavier [SG] vs. Li, Yi [CN]
13 Chen, Yiwen [CN] vs. Kojima, Tatuya [JP]
14 Liu, Yuchen [CN] vs. Shoji, Tatsuro [JP]
15 Kozakai, Yukio [JP] vs. Okamoto, Ryo [JP]
16 Yao, Zile [CN] vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
17 Chew, Kelvin [SG] vs. Chee, Howe Ming [MY]
18 Ong, Richie Robert [PH] vs. Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH]
19 Teeradechsakul, Teerachai [TH] vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
20 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
21 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
22 Zhang, Yinan [CN] vs. Lip, Quinton [MY]
23 Wu, Yan Fei [CN] vs. Chang, Chua [SG]
24 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] vs. Loh, Ryan [SG]
25 Garza, Cesar [SG] vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
26 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] vs. Foutawekij, Thanachai [TH]
27 Leong, Ding Yuan [SG] vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
28 Lee, Jefferson [PH] vs. Luo, Xi [CN]
29 Ahmad, Izwan Shah [MY] vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TW]
30 Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH] vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
31 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] vs. Liu, Zuo Ren [SG]
32 Ho, Ming Ho [HK] vs. Okada, Tomoyuki [JP]
33 Zhi, Yimin [CN] vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
34 Abella, Lexter Chander [PH] vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
35 Poh, Liang Choong [MY] vs. Dong, Cong [CN]
36 Taxi Beng, Ong Shu Liang [SG] vs. Tan, Frederick [SG]
37 Boon Chuan, Lee [MY] vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
38 Tanaka, Akira [JP] vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
39 Payumo, Kristoffer [PH] vs. Zheng, Peiyuan [CN]
40 Chen, Xinrong [CN] vs. Chiong, Marvin [SG]
41 Kumagai, Riku [JP] vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
42 Choi, Kwok Keong [SG] vs. Tan, David [SG]
43 Zubair, Mohamed Amzad [SG] vs. Zong En, Chua [SG]
44 Calucag, Richard [PH] vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
45 Kar Leng, Yow [MY] vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
46 Lee, Benedict [SG] vs. Zhu, Yuxuan [CN]
47 Lim, Zhongyi [SG] vs. Lee, Link [SG]
48 Leong, Felix [SG] vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP]
49 Kato, Hidekazu [JP] vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SG]
50 Matsui, Hisataka [JP] vs. Wan, Nuo [CN]
51 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] vs. Dunsford, Danny [SG]
52 Uy, Michael Jeffry [PH] vs. Chua, Orange [SG]
53 Lim, Franz [PH] vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
54 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
55 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] vs. Nakashima, Shunichi [JP]
56 Ishii, Taisuke [JP] vs. Yin, Hao [CN]
57 Palu-Ay, Matias Monico [PH] vs. Ng Wei Qin, Andrew [MY]
58 Leow, Shaun [SG] vs. Xu, Zihan [CN]
59 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] vs. Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP]
60 Law, Andriy [SG] vs. Loo, Melvin [SG]
61 Yung Kit, How [MY] vs. Ding, Yi [CN]
62 Xie, Zhan [CN] vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
63 Lu, Bo [CN] vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
64 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [PH] vs. Liang, Zhiyong [CN]
65 Takano, Shota [JP] vs. Zhong Zen, Pang [MY]
66 Yasooka, Shota [JP] vs. Kiunisala, James Lyndon [PH]
67 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
68 Lim, Shaun [SG] vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
69 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
70 Tan, Joshua [SG] vs. Kin Joon, Lam [MY]
71 Otsuka, Tomohito [JP] vs. Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP]
72 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
- Simpao, Starry [SG] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more