ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on February 1, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Match Team Result Opponent
1 Froehlich Scott-Vargas Cheon 100 vs. Drennon Chun Anderson
2 Sperling Williams Rietzl 100 vs. Smith Gifford Blum
3 Bajgo Telarov Nagy 200 vs. Toone Jasheway Doan
4 Sampson Lee Steever 020 vs. Rubin Boccio Bragg III
5 Punzalan Berrios Farnung 200 vs. Boland Fagundes Holiday
6 Gleason Ma Wong 200 vs. Khan Smith Ballardo
7 He Betts Wong 100 vs. Christensen Bonde Asmussen
8 Aymelogin Sheng Downing 120 vs. Lax Fennell Wescoe
9 League Davis Tautic 120 vs. Corvese Rubin Skarren
10 Stark Nakamura Reeves 020 vs. Coffman Peacock Stoltzmann
11 Chrobak Bercovich Wedding 010 vs. Liu Seck Holland
12 Chan Colker Schein 020 vs. Bachicha Bailey Shomer
13 Sherman Oliver Killeen 100 vs. Zhang Zhang Chau
14 Wood Merejil Amaraphornkul 200 vs. Case Costa Anderson
15 Aglyamov Yei Subasi 200 vs. Hwang Kaye Candelario
16 Black Severa Cohen 200 vs. Maes Perez Mathews
17 Hjelden Benjamin Cook 020 vs. Ho Herberholz Ho
18 CIPRIANO Nabi Pannell 020 vs. Schick Spaulding Werner
19 DeRouen Miller Opferman 010 vs. Roberts Purpura Kim
20 Ward Nguyen Huteson 010 vs. Marshall Magana Branum
21 Lam Tang Choi 010 vs. Bresler Kassari Simon
22 Salvatto Pozzo De Nicola 111 vs. Hickman hickman Owens
23 Nguyen Jacques Jonas 120 vs. Gurney Hanson West

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All