ROUND 7 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on January 31, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

MatchTeamResult Opponent
1Goddard Oakes Henberger120vs.Froehlich Scott-Vargas Cheon
2He Betts Wong100vs.Parra Silhy Miller
3Hwang Kaye Candelario020vs.Chan Colker Schein
4Hjelden Benjamin Cook210vs.Schick Spaulding Werner
5Sampson Lee Steever200vs.Fong Greeson Olvera
6Maes Perez Mathews200vs.Najeeb Ganzler Chen
7Snyder Souza Godinez200vs.Jimena Zylberman Lauffer
8Bajgo Telarov Nagy210vs.Sohn Raney Koessel
9Ho Chan Shih100vs.Medeiros Bogner Dasaro
10Sherman Oliver Killeen100vs.DeRouen Miller Opferman
11Coffman Peacock Stoltzmann200vs.Kibler Nelson Cecchetti
12Martell Hayne Shenhar210vs.Marshall Magana Branum
13Gleason Ma Wong020vs.Drennon Chun Anderson
14Stark Nakamura Reeves200vs.Hu Doberne Haven
15Liu Seck Holland120vs.Lax Fennell Wescoe
16Ma Cerone Post111vs.Merchant Comer Luhrs
17Bresler Kassari Simon100vs.Habekoss Weldon Hassan
18Sperling Williams Rietzl100vs.Gurney Hanson West
19League Davis Tautic210vs.McWilliams Schmidt Lai
20Patrick Campbell Gates020vs.Smith Gifford Blum
21Ward Nguyen Huteson020vs.CIPRIANO Nabi Pannell
22Zhang Zhang Chau200vs.Hatch Gates Bartolomei
23Christensen Bonde Asmussen210vs.Tang Son Harper
24Hickman hickman Owens100vs.Boon Kou Deng
25Aymelogin Sheng Downing120vs.Black Severa Cohen
26Meyer Contino Gerlock010vs.Lam Tang Choi
27Aglyamov Yei Subasi020vs.Nguyen Jacques Jonas
28Michelogiannakis Papadakis S111vs.Rubin Boccio Bragg III
29Chrobak Bercovich Wedding100vs.Akiyama Black Milechman
30Feng Cahill Smith200vs.chen Yang Chen
31Lynnes Chow Lenng020vs.Corso Tucker Ngo
32Smalridge Roye Willis030vs.Pastorinni Coqueiro Damian
33Lee Mars Kwong Varella200vs.Meadors Lane Maguire
34Ploof Bennett Askeland120vs.Toone Jasheway Doan
35Hsieh Yuen Kang020vs.Zhang Zhang Wei
36Enzensperger Pratt Perkins111vs.Allen Reed O'Neill
37Voellmer Partridge Stone Lun210vs.Rand Havas Mendoza
38Ochoa Ferguson Gossett010vs.Sacher Walls DeMaci
39Thompson Brown Isaacs210vs.Ortega Burk Cooc
40Parker Segrest Costa100vs.Bartolome Long Opp
41Yao Chiang Yan200vs.Picard Brummett Stanley
42Wardell Ferraiuolo Henning100vs.Yang Buenrostro Raniga
43Punzalan Berrios Farnung200vs.Infanto Hitz Hurdle
44Cochran Akers Orr010vs.Roberts Purpura Kim
45Gotlib Baker Dickinson210vs.Dolan Jalkanen Graven
46Boudreau Saunders O'Connell100vs.Lopez Negrete Negrete
47Mix Fisher Robertson010vs.Ou Kim Pang
48Guiang Nguyen Lee210vs.Gillies Woodward Lyford-Smit
49Edmunds Guo Chi Lim120vs.Espinosa Brown Rosario
50Yu Lin Jiang210vs.Reiss Hicks Rahamim
51Krantz Ripman Fortson120vs.Guevarra Harlow Kincey
52Batson dela Cruz Liu200vs.Dorman Hart Cobb
53Chapman Kambourakis Liu020vs.Mace Phillips Mace
54Reese Reese Key201vs.Perez Gil Noda
55Lalague Woods Pu100vs.Menard Ready Jennings
56Engle Egashira Alberg210vs.Shen Huang Ha
57Esparza Custer Neill120vs.Abronson Nguyen Nguyen
58Yamamoto Ken Hiroaki010vs.Schroeder Miller Wong
59Miller Curran Jeng010vs.Chen Colloran Epstein
60Lui Lau Tse010vs.Phan Edmund Kubin
61Correa Magenheim Romney200vs.Engbrecht Weller-G. Lingelba
62Messiah Yeung Henderson200vs.Salaz Alleruzzo Eyler
63Smith Smith Peck020vs.Oesterling Alfano-Smith Oest
64Cravy Reyes Bowles210vs.Stone Soth Clark
65Maxwell Carder Mealiffe020vs.Brust Neilson Zudell
66Preston Janasiewicz Peterson200vs.Drew Salts Jaimes
67Chung Elenbogan Hunt020vs.Moore Gonzalez Saugier
68Brohmer Toulon Toulon010vs.Nguyen Wai Dietrich
69Carter Ostash Niblock120vs.Wood Merejil Amaraphornkul
70Rothenbaum Henson Bircher120vs.Skinner Skinner Robinson
71Shan Zhou Wang210vs.Manternach Winston Gwerder
72Ho Herberholz Ho100vs.Utter-Leyton Cho Ochoa
73Greenberg Shimshak Landweber010vs.Shirley Soloman Lee
74Shrout Merriam Fogle200vs.Schofield Sciesinski Danylys
75Qian O'Leary Royfman010vs.Harris Smith Lallemand
76Jiang Wang Jing020vs.Sinclair Aune Zastrow
77Ulanov Ward Nguyen120vs.Toggweiler Thomas Pettersen
78Paxton Mastromatteo McGrew100vs.McCauley Gomez Lorenzen
79TEMPLE Rosenberg De-medina010vs.Tao Hwang Brown
80Klevecz Zoell Chen020vs.Severson Weitz Skallerup
81Barkac Merbach Adair200vs.Dentith Hardin Mulligan
82Boland Fagundes Holiday100vs.Nguyen Izumoto Wood
83Ramirez Rockenbach Turney210vs.Shigihara Zhu Fan
84Bigby Weiswasser Lasser020vs.Bachicha Bailey Shomer
85Ambort Kreyche Hogan020vs.Corvese Rubin Skarren
86Li Hudson Zhang010vs.Marling Gomes Bonacini
87Kubo Myles Kubo100vs.Werstler Delahanty Brown
88Phung Anderson Patterson030vs.Peralta Fuentes Perez
89Jiang Hui Kim120vs.Peloquin Rutherford Myers
90Sanson Gomez Capalongan120vs.Khan Smith Ballardo
91Yao Lin Ho-Ten-Pow020vs.Cabanero Lawhon Nicholas
92Salvatto Pozzo De Nicola100vs.Powers Campbell Berger
93Ronen Rodriguez Aull120vs.Case Costa Anderson
94MacDonald MacDonald Smith100vs.Hall Carswell Hernandez
95Perason Fairbanks Arcuni210vs.Koenig Stednitz Slater
96Neuschwander Chien Henry120vs.Shinoda Kanegawa Miyamoto
97Chen Lien Liu210vs.Elliott Ballard Ballard
98Yam Edelson Allen100vs.Bailey Truswell Ioerger
99Hernandez Navarro Williamson100vs.Abesamis Gausepohl Nguyen
100Parise Pei Pei200vs.Cabarse Ortiz Afable
101Murphy Oswalt Oswalt010vs.Young Chiu Chen
102Gossett Boggemes Yurchick200vs.Bundy Monge Trafecanty
103Adams Buczinski Drouhard010vs.Clark Wibel Palmer
104Dorn Cua Dorn020vs.Bonham Toops
105Kudlick Berg Duarte210vs.Chacon Pham Najam
106Hollman Hollman Marsh120vs.Adeli Koo Lunceford
107Watson Horig Cameron100vs.Hamilton Joye Liu
108Smith Cummings Colmenero120vs.Farley Sloop Ash
109Bradley Lester Kinstlick020vs.Pacheco Lee Boese
110Logsdon Lamparter Logsdon100vs.Baker Freeman Sackett
111Lin Rowe Yu010vs.Tacata Li Veloz
112Munteanu Meyer Ocampo120vs.Frentz Erler Rabinowitz
113Tellez Hurley Clark200vs.Seidman Mandelblatt Dimaggio
114Fong Kolbe Thai210vs.Saxon Spaulding Behnke
115Hillman Holop Wang100vs.Meehan Hausman-Cohen Marcus
116Saib Beauregard Stryker030vs.Fulton Jones Mixon
117Schneider Berkowitz LePine100vs.Baukholt Gilison Biaggi
118Wong Franchi Goble010vs.Cheifetz Wells Skipper
119Gee Aguirre HernandezDouble Lossvs.Otani Adinata Ten
120Von Der Vahlen Cuppoletti De200vs.Son Grinta Son
121Rouquette Jourdan Guion200vs.Funke Lane Roberts
122Irwin Casias Ramierez020vs.Thelin Thelin Edwards
123Hall Nelson Nelson210vs.Bird Orjuela Raiyawa
124Iverson Iverson Iverson010vs.Nguyen Sherman Shin
125Ramos Vilfroy Rafferty200vs.Ma Delucchi Dean
126Ronzitti Rubin Wong020vs.Mcqueary White Townsend
127Nguyen Phan Nguyen200vs.Steinmetz Shelf Metke

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more