ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX STOCKHOLM 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on October 26, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL]
2 Sköld, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
3 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lepeytre, Florent [FRA]
4 Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Klein, Fabian [DEU]
5 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE]
6 Rosi, Giovanni [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
7 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
8 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig [SWE]
9 Valkamaa, Sami [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Salomonsson, Egil [SWE]
10 Andersson, Gordon [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
11 Eikenes, Lasse [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
12 Severin, Thoralf [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Müller, Martin [DNK]
13 Pasgaard, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AUT]
14 Horosiewicz, Lukas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tyndeskov, Nicholas [DNK]
15 Perttula, Eetu [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
16 Gilligan, Daniel [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Neumann, Mats [SWE]
17 Rauma, Tony [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jansson 3340, Simon [SWE]
18 Cohen, Amit [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Bruno, Gerardo [ITA]
19 Näslund, Jonas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA]
20 Karlsson, Rickard A [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Strasky, Ondrej [CZE]
21 (10)Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lundkvist, Martin [SWE]
22 Utzon, Mads [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ljungdahl, Thomas [SWE]
23 Larsson, Anders [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wild, Jimmy [ENG]
24 Heiß, Marvin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmussen, Mikkel [SWE]
25 Grindborg, Björn [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN]
26 Semkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Rabie, Mikaël [FRA]
27 Sundberg, Erik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nocci, Federico [ITA]
28 Äärelä, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Berg, Niclas [SWE]
29 Mackl, Valentin [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Soumet, Arnaud [FRA]
30 Krzysztalowicz, Dawid [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hamann, Andreas [DEU]
31 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GRC]
32 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
33 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
34 Palmason, Heimir [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Andersen, Rasmus [DNK]
35 Gudjenson, Omar [SWE] Won 1-0-1 vs. Lihoreau, Ibai [FRA]
36 Olsson, Andre [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
37 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Lukes, Bretislav [CZE]
38 Volakis, George [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Seils, Normann [DEU]
39 Korpela, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Gustafson, Lasse [DNK]
40 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Piroddi, Dario [DEU]
41 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Svenhard, Robin [SWE]
42 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Mueller, Dominic [DEU]
43 Luff, Andre [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL]
44 Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Põldsam, Ismo [EST]
45 Johansson, Elias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Markos, Dániel [HUN]
46 Kjellström, Gustav [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD]
47 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nemeghaire, Julien [BEL]
48 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN]
49 Briceno, Paul [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fokker, Maurits [NLD]
50 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wigstrand, Peter [SWE]
51 Imbesi, Salvatore [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
52 Bausch, Joshua [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Renner, Mark [AUT]
53 Forslund, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bietighoefer, Jerome [SWE]
54 Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]
55 Nilsson, Andreas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU]
56 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Patel, Kayure [ENG]
57 Tsorbatzidis, Vasilis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Dardaillon, Roman [FIN]
58 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
59 Wall, Oskar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mcmartin, Robert [USA]
60 Janda, Kristián [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Örnberg, Frej [SWE]
61 Raland, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
Lindholm, Christofer [SWE] * BYE *