ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX STOCKHOLM 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on October 26, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Sköld, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL]
2 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
3 Londos, Ludvig [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK]
4 Müller, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
5 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tyndeskov, Nicholas [DNK]
6 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AUT]
7 Salomonsson, Egil [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
8 Eikenes, Lasse [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Andersson, Gordon [SWE]
9 Gilligan, Daniel [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
10 Karlsson, Rickard A [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
11 Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Cohen, Amit [ISR]
12 Gudjenson, Omar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU]
13 Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
14 Palmason, Heimir [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Bausch, Joshua [DEU]
15 Mcmartin, Robert [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Valkamaa, Sami [FIN]
16 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Perttula, Eetu [FIN]
17 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Lindholm, Christofer [SWE]
18 Koch, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Horosiewicz, Lukas [SWE]
19 Rosi, Giovanni [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Törnros, Mats [SWE]
20 Rabie, Mikaël [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Markos, Dániel [HUN]
21 Saarinen, Olli [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD]
22 Klein, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FRA]
23 Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Dardaillon, Roman [FIN]
24 Forslund, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Heiß, Marvin [DEU]
25 Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
26 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Utzon, Mads [DNK]
27 Wild, Jimmy [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
28 Korpela, Jussi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Briceno, Paul [FRA]
29 Severin, Thoralf [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
30 Pasgaard, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Calligaro, Laurent [LUX]
31 Alkio, Anssi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Luff, Andre [DEU]
32 Volakis, George [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
33 Grindborg, Björn [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FRA]
34 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Sundberg, Erik [SWE]
35 Janda, Kristián [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Soumet, Arnaud [FRA]
36 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Lepeytre, Florent [FRA]
37 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Äärelä, Tommi [FIN]
38 Rauma, Tony [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Hamann, Andreas [DEU]
39 Jansson 3340, Simon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bruno, Gerardo [ITA]
40 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Krzysztalowicz, Dawid [POL]
41 Lundkvist, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Näslund, Jonas [NOR]
42 (10)Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Raland, Andreas [SWE]
43 Seils, Normann [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
44 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fokker, Maurits [NLD]
45 Semkin, Alexander [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Lihoreau, Ibai [FRA]
46 Wall, Oskar [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bietighoefer, Jerome [SWE]
47 Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Lukes, Bretislav [CZE]
48 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ljungdahl, Thomas [SWE]
49 Rasmussen, Mikkel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Andre [SWE]
50 Larsson, Anders [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Strasky, Ondrej [CZE]
51 Örnberg, Frej [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nilsson, Andreas [DNK]
52 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Patel, Kayure [ENG]
53 Nemeghaire, Julien [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsorbatzidis, Vasilis [GRC]
54 Mackl, Valentin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
55 Andersen, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Johansson, Elias [SWE]
56 Renner, Mark [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wigstrand, Peter [SWE]
57 Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN]
58 Nocci, Federico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL]
59 Svenhard, Robin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Põldsam, Ismo [EST]
60 Gustafson, Lasse [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Berg, Niclas [SWE]
61 Imbesi, Salvatore [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Piroddi, Dario [DEU]
Kjellström, Gustav [SWE] * BYE *