ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX STOCKHOLM 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on October 26, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Sköld, Oskar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA]
2 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK]
3 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
4 Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Eikenes, Lasse [NOR]
5 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
6 Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Rickard A [SWE]
7 Briceno, Paul [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AUT]
8 Grindborg, Björn [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Palmason, Heimir [ISL]
9 Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
10 Horosiewicz, Lukas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Luff, Andre [DEU]
11 Pasgaard, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Perttula, Eetu [FIN]
12 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Klein, Fabian [DEU]
13 Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Soumet, Arnaud [FRA]
14 Mcmartin, Robert [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
15 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Volakis, George [GRC]
16 Äärelä, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU]
17 Londos, Ludvig [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rabie, Mikaël [FRA]
18 Forslund, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN]
19 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Utzon, Mads [DNK]
20 Tyndeskov, Nicholas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Salomonsson, Egil [SWE]
21 Müller, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
22 Rosi, Giovanni [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
23 Jansson 3340, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Krzysztalowicz, Dawid [POL]
24 Rauma, Tony [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Näslund, Jonas [NOR]
25 Gilligan, Daniel [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersson, Gordon [SWE]
26 Cohen, Amit [ISR] Drew 1-1 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
27 Lindholm, Christofer [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lepeytre, Florent [FRA]
28 Bietighoefer, Jerome [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
29 Põldsam, Ismo [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Dardaillon, Roman [FIN]
30 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
31 Wild, Jimmy [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Calligaro, Laurent [LUX]
32 Valkamaa, Sami [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]
33 Raland, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
34 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Andreas [DNK]
35 Rasmussen, Mikkel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Rasmus [DNK]
36 Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dickmann, Patrick [DEU]
37 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
38 Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kjellström, Gustav [SWE]
39 Lukes, Bretislav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Bausch, Joshua [DEU]
40 Markos, Dániel [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gudjenson, Omar [SWE]
41 Strasky, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Korpela, Jussi [FIN]
42 Fokker, Maurits [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Wigstrand, Peter [SWE]
43 Saarinen, Olli [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
44 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Törnros, Mats [SWE]
45 Sundberg, Erik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsorbatzidis, Vasilis [GRC]
46 Janda, Kristián [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Patel, Kayure [ENG]
47 Berg, Niclas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Heiß, Marvin [DEU]
48 Alkio, Anssi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
49 Severin, Thoralf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Semkin, Alexander [RUS]
50 Imbesi, Salvatore [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamann, Andreas [DEU]
51 Bruno, Gerardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Neumann, Mats [SWE]
52 (10)Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nocci, Federico [ITA]
53 Lundkvist, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AUT]
54 Johansson, Elias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GRC]
55 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
56 Seils, Normann [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN]
57 Olsson, Andre [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wall, Oskar [SWE]
58 Lihoreau, Ibai [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nemeghaire, Julien [BEL]
59 Larsson, Anders [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Örnberg, Frej [SWE]
60 Svenhard, Robin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gustafson, Lasse [DNK]
61 Ljungdahl, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Piroddi, Dario [DEU]
Renner, Mark [AUT] * BYE *