ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX STOCKHOLM 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on October 26, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL]
2 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Sköld, Oskar [SWE]
3 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
4 Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA]
5 Rabie, Mikaël [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mcmartin, Robert [USA]
6 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE]
7 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosi, Giovanni [ITA]
8 Tyndeskov, Nicholas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
9 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Volakis, George [GRC]
10 Kirchler, Mattia [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
11 Eikenes, Lasse [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Grindborg, Björn [SWE]
12 Äärelä, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL]
13 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pasgaard, Alexander [DNK]
14 Luff, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Näslund, Jonas [NOR]
15 Karlsson, Rickard A [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersson, Gordon [SWE]
16 Krzysztalowicz, Dawid [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Dardaillon, Roman [FIN]
17 Utzon, Mads [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Fokker, Maurits [NLD]
18 Londos, Ludvig [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
19 Kjellström, Gustav [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
20 Müller, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Salomonsson, Egil [SWE]
21 Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Briceno, Paul [FRA]
22 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FRA]
23 Horosiewicz, Lukas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lukes, Bretislav [CZE]
24 Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
25 Bietighoefer, Jerome [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Perttula, Eetu [FIN]
26 Palmason, Heimir [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
27 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Heiß, Marvin [DEU]
28 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Klein, Fabian [DEU]
29 Soumet, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
30 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Forslund, Fredrik [SWE]
31 Wild, Jimmy [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Strasky, Ondrej [CZE]
32 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD]
33 Rasmussen, Mikkel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Janda, Kristián [CZE]
34 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lindholm, Christofer [SWE]
35 Tsorbatzidis, Vasilis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Gudjenson, Omar [SWE]
36 Rauma, Tony [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Cohen, Amit [ISR]
37 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jansson 3340, Simon [SWE]
38 Lundkvist, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gilligan, Daniel [IRL]
39 Bruno, Gerardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamann, Andreas [DEU]
40 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gustafson, Lasse [DNK]
41 Alkio, Anssi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Dominic [DEU]
42 Imbesi, Salvatore [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Berg, Niclas [SWE]
43 Bausch, Joshua [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lepeytre, Florent [FRA]
44 Nocci, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FRA]
45 Wigstrand, Peter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN]
46 Saarinen, Olli [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Markos, Dániel [HUN]
47 Korpela, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
48 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GRC]
49 Larsson, Anders [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Semkin, Alexander [RUS]
50 Patel, Kayure [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Wall, Oskar [SWE]
51 Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Põldsam, Ismo [EST]
52 Nilsson, Andreas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lihoreau, Ibai [FRA]
53 Sundberg, Erik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Dickmann, Patrick [DEU]
54 Raland, Andreas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD]
55 Ljungdahl, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Renner, Mark [AUT]
56 Andersen, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Valkamaa, Sami [FIN]
57 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. (10)Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
58 Nemeghaire, Julien [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Piroddi, Dario [DEU]
59 Seils, Normann [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Svenhard, Robin [SWE]
60 Örnberg, Frej [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Johansson, Elias [SWE]