ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX STOCKHOLM 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on October 26, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZE]
2 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA]
3 Eikenes, Lasse [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Äärelä, Tommi [FIN]
4 Luff, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
5 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
6 Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Mcmartin, Robert [USA]
7 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosi, Giovanni [ITA]
8 Pasgaard, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sköld, Oskar [SWE]
9 Andersson, Gordon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK]
10 Lindström, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Krzysztalowicz, Dawid [POL]
11 Gudjenson, Omar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Volakis, George [GRC]
12 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL]
13 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Palmason, Heimir [ISL]
14 Forslund, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
15 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Bietighoefer, Jerome [SWE]
16 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE]
17 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lukes, Bretislav [CZE]
18 Tyndeskov, Nicholas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rasmussen, Mikkel [SWE]
19 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Rabie, Mikaël [FRA]
20 Grindborg, Björn [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Utzon, Mads [DNK]
21 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig [SWE]
22 Kirchler, Mattia [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
23 Briceno, Paul [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Salomonsson, Egil [SWE]
24 Strasky, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
25 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Näslund, Jonas [NOR]
26 Hamann, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Rickard A [SWE]
27 Gilligan, Daniel [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Janda, Kristián [CZE]
28 Cohen, Amit [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
29 Heiß, Marvin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dardaillon, Roman [FIN]
30 Valkamaa, Sami [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kjellström, Gustav [SWE]
31 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wild, Jimmy [ENG]
32 Imbesi, Salvatore [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GRC]
33 Müller, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD]
34 Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Rauma, Tony [FIN]
35 Tsorbatzidis, Vasilis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU]
36 Patel, Kayure [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Lihoreau, Ibai [FRA]
37 Korpela, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Põldsam, Ismo [EST]
38 Alkio, Anssi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
39 Horosiewicz, Lukas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
40 Fokker, Maurits [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN]
41 Sundberg, Erik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Soumet, Arnaud [FRA]
42 Gustafson, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD]
43 Bausch, Joshua [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Perttula, Eetu [FIN]
44 Renner, Mark [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Klein, Fabian [DEU]
45 Larsson, Anders [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindholm, Christofer [SWE]
46 Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nocci, Federico [ITA]
47 Jansson 3340, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Neumann, Mats [SWE]
48 Bruno, Gerardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lundkvist, Martin [SWE]
49 Andersen, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FRA]
50 Semkin, Alexander [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Berg, Niclas [SWE]
51 Olofsson, Tobias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nemeghaire, Julien [BEL]
52 Svenhard, Robin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson, Andreas [DNK]
53 Wigstrand, Peter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lepeytre, Florent [FRA]
54 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Ljungdahl, Thomas [SWE]
55 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mueller, Dominic [DEU]
56 Markos, Dániel [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Raland, Andreas [SWE]
57 Örnberg, Frej [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dickmann, Patrick [DEU]
58 Seils, Normann [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Elias [SWE]
Piroddi, Dario [DEU] * BYE *