ROUND 9 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX STOCKHOLM 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on October 25, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Valkamaa, Sami [FIN]
2 Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sköld, Oskar [SWE]
3 Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
4 Rauma, Tony [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
5 Örnberg, Frej [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Poroszkai, Laszlo [HUN]
6 Salomonsson, Egil [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
7 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
8 Tsorbatzidis, Vasilis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Klein, Fabian [DEU]
9 Helmfrid, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Aaboen, Rune [NOR]
10 Bergman, Petter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
11 Almgren, Oscar [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lukes, Bretislav [CZE]
12 Fagerberg, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wild, Jimmy [ENG]
13 Fokker, Maurits [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Esser, Florian [DEU]
14 Palmason, Heimir [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Tyndeskov, Nicholas [DNK]
15 Severin, Thoralf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AUT]
16 Reling, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gehin, Simon [SWE]
17 Utzon, Mads [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosi, Giovanni [ITA]
18 Olsson, Andre [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersson, Gordon [SWE]
19 Krzysztalowicz, Dawid [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig [SWE]
20 Johansson, Elias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Müller, Martin [DNK]
21 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Heiß, Marvin [DEU]
22 Bietighoefer, Jerome [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pasgaard, Alexander [DNK]
23 Wall, Oskar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
24 Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Andersen, Rasmus [DNK]
25 Van Der Paelt, Thomas [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Zebrowski, Marcin [POL]
26 Eikenes, Lasse [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lihoreau, Ibai [FRA]
27 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Prinzell, Johan [SWE]
28 Cohen, Amit [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Lachaud, Rémy [FRA]
29 Gilligan, Daniel [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Davies, Darrell [ENG]
30 Karlsson, Rickard A [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU]
31 Molin, Christian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruno, Gerardo [ITA]
32 Kazanskis, Viktors [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Jansson 3340, Simon [SWE]
33 Palm Ekspong, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA]
34 Pichon, Elie [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Calligaro, Laurent [LUX]
35 Angelin, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
36 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Uddbom, Jesper [SWE]
37 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
38 Emilsen, Stein [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Biry, Brice [FRA]
39 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Arraste, Vili [FIN]
40 Børnich, Bernt Ø [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindholm, Christofer [SWE]
41 Björklund, Charles [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sundberg, Erik [SWE]
42 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Westberg, Jon [SWE]
43 Basoni, Federico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Strasky, Ondrej [CZE]
44 Carlsson, Kevin [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Kronus, Václav [CZE]
45 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
46 Hendrickx, Tim [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Da Silva, Cesar [SWE]
47 Geertsen, Ditlev [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaapro, Tomi [FIN]
48 Vesaoja, Eero [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Raland, Andreas [SWE]
49 Disenborg, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Novén, Loke [SWE]
50 Sandblom, Ivar [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Eriksson, Oskar [SWE]
51 Ström, Tobias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundkvist, Martin [SWE]
52 Oldenburg, Julia [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. (10)Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
53 Pauli, Tormod [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dardaillon, Roman [FIN]
54 Pettersson, Emil [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hagen, Heidi-ane [NOR]
55 Põldsam, Ismo [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Ramquist, Niklas [SWE]
56 Mcmartin, Robert [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
57 Valkeapää, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Grindborg, Björn [SWE]
58 Lepeytre, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hamann, Andreas [DEU]
59 Nielsen, Simon [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hårdstam, Johan [SWE]
60 Lundin, Martin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU]
61 Konzelmann, Lukas T [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Briceno, Paul [FRA]
62 Rasmussen, Mikkel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Edström, Jonas [SWE]
63 Forslund, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lagerspetz, Simo [FIN]
64 Basballe Jensen, Kenne [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Johansson, Chris [SWE]
65 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Yngvesson, Mathias [SWE]
66 Lodder, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Brendon [USA]
67 Ludvi, Taavi [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN]
68 Coralic, Armin [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Äärelä, Tommi [FIN]
69 Kjellström, Gustav [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Calås, David [SWE]
70 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Knocinski, Przem [POL]
71 Kovelo, Ville [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Solly, Ryan [ENG]
72 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hagström, Carl [SWE]
73 Axelsson, Daniel [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Svedby, Fredrik [SWE]
74 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sujak, Miesko [POL]
75 Stattin, Jonas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Törnros, Mats [SWE]
76 Bure, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebesbye, Torgei [NOR]
77 Larsson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Korpela, Jussi [FIN]
78 Imbesi, Salvatore [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
79 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
80 Lupalo, Kirill [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Janda, Kristián [CZE]
81 Magnusson, Mikae [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Porter, Daniel [ENG]
82 Markos, Dániel [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Bardh, Simon [SWE]
83 Minchev, Zdravko [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Palmkvist, Joakim [SWE]
84 Gudjenson, Omar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Brandt, Jeppe [DNK]
85 Senyuz, Aras [TUR] Lost 1-2 vs. Moxheim, Emil [NOR]
86 Aubert, Thomas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Myllynen, Teemu [FIN]
87 Näslund, Jonas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Applebaum, Adam [ENG]
88 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA]
89 Telarov, Aleksa [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GRC]
90 Wieszok, Bartlomiej [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Nikov, Martin [BGR]
91 Nilsson, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Carlstrom, John [SWE]
92 Popielski, Michal [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Nobari, Poya [SWE]
93 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ughetti, Nicola [ITA]
94 Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Paananen, Juha [FIN]
95 Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Olivier [FRA]
96 Bienk, Jeffrey [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gustafson, Lasse [DNK]
97 Perttula, Eetu [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Seils, Normann [DEU]
98 Bulatov, Vadim [BLR] Won 2-0 vs. Mancuso, Antonino [ITA]
99 Westholm, Anders [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andersson, Rikard [SWE]
100 Niemi, Christoffer [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hultin, Oskar [SWE]
101 Radich, Lars-pet [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Pulze, Aarne [FIN]
102 Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Lind, Jyri [FIN]
103 Jonsson, Karl-johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mc Govern, Mark [IRL]
104 Schneck, Geoffro [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Renner, Mark [AUT]
105 Sevaux, Yoann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Thorning, Martin [SWE]
106 Strautz, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schreutelkamp, M [NLD]
107 Schuringa, Remco [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jägborn, Emil [SWE]
108 Semkin, Alexande [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Vooys, Kurt [NLD]
109 Skattum Vesteng, [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Thu Tesli, Gaute Olive [NOR]
110 Eklund, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mogren Olsson, John [SWE]
111 De Sanctis, Pietro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sørensen, Markus [NOR]
112 Soumet, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AUT]
113 Morsing, Mads [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Stålarm, Thomas [SWE]
114 Starcevic, Boris [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pepliå„ski, Piotr [POL]
115 Kirkegaard, Hack Kampm [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuki, Ryuichi [JPN]
116 Tennivaara, Sabi [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Volakis, George [GRC]
117 Kaasik, Mikk [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Jandák, Jakub [CZE]
118 Bonnie, Chris [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. De Place, Lauge [DNK]
119 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Tomelitsch, Patr [AUT]
120 Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pitis, Radu [WAL]
121 Wänkkö, Sebastia [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wulf, Jesper [DNK]
122 Albrigtsen, Tom-sondre [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Wigstrand, Peter [SWE]
123 Larsson, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Horosiewicz, Luk [SWE]
124 Fransson, Henric [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Reiter, Florian [DEU]
125 Milivojevic, Marko [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kærgaard, Martin [DNK]
126 Sahlberg, Martin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Juerschik, Sabine [DEU]
127 Dziuba, Adrian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vuorela, Lauri [SWE]
128 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Brolin, Nisse [SWE]
129 Långström, Johan [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Johansson, Felix [SWE]
130 Berring, Nicholas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Berg, Niclas [SWE]
131 Gusiev, Andrii [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Watson, Cherisse [CAN]
132 Kleerekooper, Leonard [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Juote, Jesse [FIN]
133 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Moberg, Aron [SWE]
134 Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Dabrowski, Michael [POL]
135 Llimos Muntal, Pere [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Willfjord Eriksson, Wi [SWE]
136 Bausch, Joshua [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bruski, Bartosz [POL]
137 Freitag, Simon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Micevic, Miroslav [ENG]
138 Malmström, Jacob [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nocci, Federico [ITA]
139 Lodfelt, Kim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL]
140 Ingvarsson, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ellingsen, Kenneth [NOR]
141 Luis, Manuel [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Bergström, Wictor [SWE]
142 Bellini, Niccolò [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. De Graaff, Claes [NLD]
143 Sand, Filip [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bonde Pilgaard, Michae [DNK]
144 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Rabie, Mikaël [FRA]
145 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, Anders [SWE]
146 Thomas, Marc [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wahlquist, Alex [SWE]
147 Snare, Kristian [NOR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hämäläinen, Matti [FIN]
148 Balashov, Dmitry [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Forslin, Natan [SWE]
149 Del Nero, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Chovanec, Jakub [CZE]
150 Byström, Hannes [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Viklund, Johannes [SWE]
151 Lippmann, Robert [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Salomonsson, Erik [SWE]
152 Ziegler, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Batsford, Tom [SWE]
153 Vlach, Vaclav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pihl, Marcus [ENG]
154 Erneryd, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Brink, Jonas [NOR]
155 Halme, Joonas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Petsonk, Joshua [SWE]
156 Amy, Jack [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Eriksson, Hampus [SWE]
157 Nilsson, Tobias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ratilainen, Tomi [FIN]
158 Kildal, Marius [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Linden, Daniel [FIN]
159 Olsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Azpillaga, Martin [ESP]
160 Van Herwaarden, Sander [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bulakowski, Janusz [POL]
161 Noormagi, Ants-erik [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Jürmann, Aadi [EST]
162 Grönholm, Tuukka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]
163 Johansson, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL]
164 Hansen, Michael Bagge [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hedin, Viktor [SWE]
165 Steinaa, Daniel [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Stocker, Andreas [CHE]
166 Patel, Kayure [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Szajna, Jakub [POL]
167 Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Lundgren, Jimmy [SWE]
168 Bertuzzo, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Norberg, Henrik [SWE]
169 Guesnel, Quentin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lampadarios, Christofo [DNK]
170 Malander, Maximilian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedersen, Nils [SWE]
171 Hultan, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
172 Heinonen, Aku [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lundberg, Patrik [SWE]
173 Heuser, Marius [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kangas, A-p [FIN]
174 Mathiasson, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Tuominen, Tuomas [FIN]
175 Strålberg, Mikael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Knipping, Kai [DEU]
176 Crispino, Paolo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Scheer, Thomas [DEU]
177 Backeman, Peter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Pettersson, Tobias [SWE]
178 Groß, Moritz [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Langer, Tim [DEU]
179 Hyvärinen, Juho [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerhardt, Rostislav [CZE]
180 Alfonsson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ronmark, Erik [SWE]
181 Dhennin, Luc [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Widell, Alexander [SWE]
182 Sigurðsson, Ragnar Dað [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Svenhard, Robin [SWE]
183 Bakkeli, Øyvind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, Ellinor [SWE]
184 Martineau, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Stigman, Simo [FIN]
185 Gaardbo, Mark [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hammarlund-corselli, M [SWE]
186 Reinhardt, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fors, Johan [SWE]
187 Nemeghaire, Julien [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Raugstad, Oddvar [NOR]
188 (5)Floch, Ivan [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ljungdahl, Thomas [SWE]
189 Alm, Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
190 Bergamaschi, Alessio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mueller, Dominic [DEU]
191 Iannello, Giuseppe [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sorsa, Joona [FIN]
192 Edvardsson, Benny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Björklund, Joakim [FIN]
193 Demange, Kevin [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Balcar, Jiå™ã¬ [CZE]
194 Gill, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE]
195 Wahlström, Jan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Paalvast, Mike [NOR]
196 Arabi-eter, Samir [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Peltier, Charles [BEL]
197 Nielsen-friis, Christo [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Zhevnerev, Alexey [RUS]
198 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Mats [SWE]
199 Gyhagen, Mikael [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Fyda, Sebastian [POL]
200 Daniels, Scott [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Flindt Gotfredsen, Oli [DNK]
201 Järvistö, Jimmi [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stankiewicz, Julien [FRA]
202 Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vainio, Aki [FIN]
203 Rosa, Rui [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ivanov, Dimitri [SWE]
204 Hagelberg, Maximilian [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Schaap, Rowan [NLD]
205 Noorlander, Mark [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Asarisi, Marco [ITA]
206 Gillberg, Jonas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bull, Alexander [SWE]
207 Otten, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Aaro, Carl Oscar [SWE]
208 Pispa, Lauri [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bilde, Basthiann [DNK]
209 Gorokhovskyy, Kostyant [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Dursun, Turham [SWE]
210 Brinkmann, Mark [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DNK]
211 Olsson, Hampus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nurmi, Mika [FIN]
212 Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Guidez, Nicolas [FRA]
213 Hedström, Arvid [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wilsson Wallin, Gustav [SWE]
214 Rajalin, Sandro [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Åsan, Eirik [NOR]
215 Henningsson, Axel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hellan, Jan Kristian [NOR]
216 Södergren, Christian [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Skjærstad, Marius [NOR]
217 Mulari, Mika [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Otte, Phillip [DEU]
218 Hatto, Steve [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Metsäranta, Viktor [FIN]
219 Frisk, Mikko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Luff, Andre [DEU]
220 Karlsson, Rasmus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Swemmer, Eldert [NLD]
221 Coralic, Erin [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Friberg, Daniel [SWE]
222 Inerot, Niclas [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. De Hond, Jasper [NLD]
223 Jónsson, Guðmundur [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Linden, Mikael [SWE]
224 Sacco, Sergio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pruijt, Daan [NLD]
225 Czapski, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Miskow, Ryszard [POL]
226 Andersson, Henrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lernhage, Jakob [SWE]
227 Starka, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Björklund, Mattias [SWE]
228 Windestål, Henrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Cullin, Paul [SWE]
229 Johansson, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Zung, Martin [SWE]
230 Josefsson, Linus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
231 Lindberg, Isak [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mcgregor, Craig [ENG]
232 Lundin, Robin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Liewendahl, Christophe [SWE]
233 Van Der Linden, Leon [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Bajerowicz, Adam [POL]
234 Johansson, Anders [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lier, Malte [DEU]
235 Glöß, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Aursand, Preben [NOR]
236 Kajetski, Klaus [ARE] Won 2-0 vs. Lind, Daniel [DNK]
237 Modliszewski, Adrian [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Urvoy, Frederic [FRA]
238 Van Oene, Cedric [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Glöß, Maria [DEU]
239 Sharif, Omar [ARE] Won 2-1 vs. Wojtasik, Albert [POL]
240 Persson, Patrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Dalen, Marvin [NLD]
241 Sumukari, Albin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Siemons, Bjarne [DNK]
242 Forsberg, Erik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wennerström, Zakarias [SWE]
243 Vanhatupa, Juha-matti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Granados, Xavier [ESP]
244 Moeken, Ed [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Anttila, Markku [FIN]
245 Velo, Marina [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Hansson, Björn [SWE]
246 Grøndalen, Lars [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Winsents, Joachim [NOR]
247 Boman, Daniel [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tolvanen, Martti [FIN]
248 Davies, Rob [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Fedorchenko, Sergej [DEU]
249 Axelsson, Andreas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Säfsten, Viking [SWE]
250 Augustsson, Sven [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Flor, Tobias [DEU]
251 Pettersson Lindquist, [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nobinder, Henrik [SWE]
252 Novén, Linda [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hartmann, Robert [DEU]
253 Lodfelt, Jimmy [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Palm Ekspong, Erik [SWE]
254 Knowles, Oscar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ylenius, Henri [FIN]
255 Bert, Johan [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Neljestam, Martin [SWE]
256 Evefors, Malcolm [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Eriksson, Tomas [SWE]
257 Kuosa, Samuli [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hakala, Niko [FIN]
258 Bladh, Sebastian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Piroddi, Dario [DEU]
259 Värme, Robert [SWE] Won 1-0-1 vs. Murgaardh, Oliver [SWE]