ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 8, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UA] Lost 0-2 vs. Studer, Yannick [CH]
2 Moure, Matteo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SE]
3 Cheung, Ka Way [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Bengtsson, Johannes [SE]
4 Oberg, Kenny [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Cedercrantz, Martin [SE]
5 Aaro, Carl Oscar [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Prinzell, Johan [SE]
6 Blomdahl, Christoffer [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Krohn Berle, Kim [NO]
7 Borup, Paw [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Bjorklund, Charles [SE]
8 Kurki, Joonas [FI] Draw 1-1 vs. Bruski, Bartosz [PL]
9 Lindholm, Christofer [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Stadler, Jan [DE]
10 Brorsson, Harald [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Leigh, Simon [CH]
11 Petersdorf, Benjamin [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Patel, Kayure [GB]
12 Ricardo, Naujokat [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, August [DK]
13 Karlsson, Daniel [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Mark, Antal [HU]
14 Schraut, Andreas [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SE]
15 Johansson, Erik [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Sauer, Joachim [GB]
16 Jagborn, Emil [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Huikuri, Arttu [FI]
17 Noormagi, Ants-Erik [EE] Won 2-1 vs. Maij, Rosario [DE]
18 Kuisma, Matti [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Hoi Rasmussen, Mikkel [DK]
19 Johansson, Pontus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Piroddi, Dario [DE]
20 Achim, Cosmin [RO] Won 2-1 vs. Glasner, Richard [SK]
21 Rask, Love [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Vassallo, Luke [MT]
22 Mathiasson, Mikael [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsen, Kim [NO]
23 Edstroem, Jonas [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Knowelden, Sean [GB]
24 Tornros, Mats [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Pettersson, Tobias [SE]
25 Nieke, Jonas [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Blennow, William [SE]
26 Runander, Khan [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Menten, Robbert [BE]
27 Kallberg, Emkan [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Almemo, Fredrik [SE]
28 Relat, Ferran [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Hatto, Steve [LU]
29 Vainio, Aki [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Gheysen, Olivier [AE]
30 Servius, Christophe [LU] Lost 1-2 vs. Grutter, Tobias [CH]
31 Kirkebo, Erlend [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Haag, Desiree [CH]
32 Dahl, Tina [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pikturna, Emilis [LT]
33 Karlsson, Mats [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kohn, Michel [DE]
34 Rohling, Markus [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Arndt, Marcel [CH]
35 Andersson, Magnus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Lund, Bertram [DK]
36 Jorland, Maxime [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Hardstam, Johan [SE]
37 Degenhardt, Michel [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Laquian, Daniel [NO]
38 Sorensen, Hjalte [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Eirik [NO]
39 Zidek, Arnost [CZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Pispa, Lauri [FI]
40 Vilhjalmsson, Halldor [IS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hylander, David [SE]
41 Schipkowski, Jan [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bratelia, Alexander [NO]
42 Hedlund, Anton [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Schmalfeld, Thomas [DE]
43 Snogdal, Jens [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Braunstein, Mikkel [DK]
44 Vendelboe, Pierre [DK] Draw 1-1 vs. Vanhatupa, Juha-Matti [FI]
45 Jankowski, Wojciech [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hjembaek, Jesper [DK]
46 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Agneklev, Oscar [SE]
47 Federico, Del Basso [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Dan [SE]
48 Vaa Ytterstrom, Sebastian [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Prytz, Bjornar [NO]
49 Arvesen, Scott C [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Bornelov, Susanne [GB]
50 Sha, Chris [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Averjanovas, Andrius [LT]
51 Frisk, Mikko [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Marek, Krzysztof [PL]
52 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Aleksandrov, Jyri [EE]
53 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Vieren, Peter [BE]
54 Tom, Van Ackere [BE] Draw 1-1 vs. Norholm Nilsen, Jacob [DK]
55 Filippo, Kratter [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Schafer, Frank-Samuel [DE]
56 Martin, Daniel [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Ellingsen, Kenneth [NO]
57 Eigner, Nikolaus [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Brodzak, Michal [CZ]
58 Rosada, Adrian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Wolf, Stefan [AT]
59 Krautmann, Wenzel [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SE]
60 Vanhapiha, Lauri [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Nadezhdina, Natalia [RU]
61 Hernanadez, Sebastian [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Corwood, James [GB]
62 Gerth, Christopher [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SE]
63 Unfried, Jorg [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Ebenhoch, Joschka [DE]
64 Levy, Daniel [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jukola, Lasse [FI]
65 Baumgart, Tino [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kask, Martin [EE]
66 Lofgren, Jim [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nerhus, Steinar [NO]
67 Knellwolf, Martin [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Wickell, Mans [SE]
68 Feldthusen, Nikolai [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Berg, Edvin [SE]
69 Verbiest, Bart [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Karle, Domenique [DE]
70 Wilsson Wallin, Gustav [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Naslund, Anders [SE]
71 Niethammer, Felix [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Ondefors, Andreas [SE]
72 Ljungberg, Jonas [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Norberg, Andreas [BE]
73 Southworth, Luke [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Eeghen, Elmer [NL]
74 Pritsch, Max [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FR]
75 Coors, Raphael [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Eklund, Patrik [SE]
76 Zorzi, Giulio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Mossberg, Kenneth [SE]
77 Wellinger, Serafin [CH] Won 1-0 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FI]
78 Rikola, Markku [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Alphen, Pascal [NL]
79 Carlsson, Per [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, Jonatan [SE]
80 Dictus, Mark [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Hamalainen, Matti [FI]
81 Sjoblom, Max [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Bindels, Jeffrey [NL]
82 Wahlgren, Felix [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Wilson [CH]
83 Lehtila, Tuomo [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Fradl, Bernhard [CH]
84 Grabowski, Alex [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Giacomelli, Franco [IT]
85 Jonsson, Torbjorn [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Bourdinaud, Guillaume [FR]
86 Grimmer, Jasper [DE] Draw 1-1 vs. Yurochko, Nikita [RU]
87 Bain, Steve [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BE]
88 Baldvinsson, Einar Agust [IS] Won 2-0 vs. Bergenmalm, Fredrik [SE]
89 Wall, Oskar [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Lund, Martin Andre [NO]
90 Bennersten, Viktor [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Enberg, Staffan [SE]
91 Vaananen, Aleksi [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Gotfredsen, Anders [DK]
92 Sondergaard, Andreas [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Wojno, Olivier [PL]
93 Kask, Raul [EE] Lost 0-2 vs. Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DE]
94 Heinrich, Luca [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DE]
95 Sand, Filip [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Passow, Christopher [DE]
96 Saarinen, Olli [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Little, Laurie [GB]
97 Smith, Rj [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Engstrom, Peter [SE]
98 Morgenstern, Anton [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Aucler, Jean-Baptiste [FR]
99 Ligtvoet, Mark [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaakkola, Karo [FI]
100 Grunert, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bagge Johansson, Henrik [SE]
101 Desax, Conn [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nosowicz, Karol [PL]
102 Grieger, Stefan [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Ristovsky, Tom [CZ]
103 Levy, Olivier [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Bonanno, Massimiliano [IT]
104 Celikovska, Klara [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Wahlquist, Alex [SE]
105 Marti, Samuel [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Bjornerud, Sveinung [NO]
106 Lund, Kim Robin [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarze, Marius [DE]
107 Hasnes, Oystein [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Musmacher, Thomas [DE]
108 Hulten, Alexander [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Niemi, Christoffer [SE]
109 Rade, Olle [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Anatolii, Chukhvichev [RU]
110 Hagelberg, Maximilian [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Stahl, Jens [SE]
111 Kaasik, Mikk [EE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HU]
112 Andersson 3989, Andreas [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Holm, Andreas [SE]
113 Jansson, Simon [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurer, Tobias [DE]
114 Andersen, Theis [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Urmetzer, Marc [DE]
115 Lindstrom, Martin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Jacobs, Koen [BE]
116 Also, Albert [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Bok, Przemek [PL]
117 Percoco, Riccardo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Materne, Philipp [DE]
118 Airaksinen, Mikko [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Denning, Frederik [DK]
119 Sahlberg, Martin [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Queralt Martin, Albert [ES]
120 Kilander, Robin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Schweizer, Michael [CH]
121 Hitz, Michael [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. De Graaff, Claes [NL]
122 Wahlberg, Erik [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle [SE]
123 Reling, Andreas [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Ewaldh, Marcus [SE]
124 Poldsam, Ismo [EE] Lost 1-2 vs. Thiele, Fabian [DE]
125 Vallstrom, Fredrik [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Kudaibergen, Maksat [KZ]
126 Johansson, Elias [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Paananen, Juha [FI]
127 Schoots, Isha [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DK]
128 Martin, Quentin [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Schultze, Max [DE]
129 Ivarsson, Aron [IS] Lost 0-2 vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CH]
130 Guillen, Laura [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Ostlund, Nicklas [SE]
131 Reiter, Florian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DE]
132 Lavonius, Lauri [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Svensson, Fredrik [GB]
133 Rantanen, Jimi [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Viniczai, Tibor [HU]
134 Drobny, Radoslav [SK] Won 2-0 vs. Veneri, Dario [CH]
135 Pruijt, Daan [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Offenberg, Barend [NL]
136 Wight, Lawrence [US] Won 2-0 vs. Haag, Benedikt [CH]
137 Vihervaara, Anton [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Mendez Rodriguez, Eduardo [ES]
138 Perttula, Eetu [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Koivisto, Ville [FI]
139 Linden, Mikael [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Popielski, Michal [PL]
140 Berg, Niclas [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stenberg, David [SE]
141 Aston, Chris [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Karlsson, Thomas [SE]
142 Dallinga, Wiecher [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Jan, Kot [PL]
143 Bardh, Simon [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [NL]
144 Otte, Jasper [NL] Draw 1-1 vs. Kochetygov, Vladislav [RU]
145 Martinez Angeles, Carlos [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Maanpaa, Paavo [FI]
146 Watne, Hakon [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Bietighoefer, Jerome [SE]
147 Jonsson, Anton [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen, Michael [DK]
148 Bjorklund, Mattias [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Taylor, Nicholas [GB]
149 Oren, Ask Espensonn [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Thurlwell, Will [GB]
150 Frolicher, Jonas [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SE]
151 Zaraiskii, Denis [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Markert, Jonathan [SE]
152 Hinks, Tommy [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Calas, David [SE]
153 Varady, Balazs [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Netherland, Nicolaas [SE]
154 Stick, Casper [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Ratvik, Helge [CA]
155 Maatje, Audun [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Oelrich, Oscar [SE]
156 Skjaerstad, Marius [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Helbig, Martin [DE]
157 Beavan, Andrew [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Dhanpat, Amarnath [NL]
158 Gherardo, Piani [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Disenborg, Johan [SE]
159 Novitovic, Dejan [AE] Lost 0-2 vs. Boucek, Jaroslav [CZ]
160 Sveinsson, Hjalti Rafn [IS] Won 2-1 vs. Laurendz, Lars Emil [NO]
161 Sieksmeyer, Thorben [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Segerlund, Oskar [SE]
162 Suurna, Reivo [EE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pietilainen, Ville [FI]
163 Raudus, Olli [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DE]
164 Riabokon, Oleksii [UA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitrokhin, Nikita [RU]
165 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR]
166 Nylund, Niklas [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Skold, Oskar [SE]
167 Starling, Patrick [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Neumann, Mats [SE]
168 Stiefler, Harald [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SE]
169 Gusiev, Andrii [UA] Lost 0-2 vs. Safsten, Viking [SE]
170 Weidemann, Felix [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Hakkarainen, Viktor [SE]
171 Carlsson, Kevin [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Linden, Leon [NL]
- Sarap, Karl [EE] BYE vs. -  
172 Lybaert, Marijn [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Leren, Havard [NO]
173 Arrenas, Jonathan [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Janecka, Ondrej [CZ]
174 Hoglund, Maximilian [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SK]
175 Holm, Elias [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Nakki, Simo [FI]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All