ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 8, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UA] Lost 0-2 vs. Studer, Yannick [CH]
2 Moure, Matteo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SE]
3 Cheung, Ka Way [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Bengtsson, Johannes [SE]
4 Oberg, Kenny [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Cedercrantz, Martin [SE]
5 Aaro, Carl Oscar [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Prinzell, Johan [SE]
6 Blomdahl, Christoffer [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Krohn Berle, Kim [NO]
7 Borup, Paw [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Bjorklund, Charles [SE]
8 Kurki, Joonas [FI] Draw 1-1 vs. Bruski, Bartosz [PL]
9 Lindholm, Christofer [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Stadler, Jan [DE]
10 Brorsson, Harald [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Leigh, Simon [CH]
11 Petersdorf, Benjamin [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Patel, Kayure [GB]
12 Ricardo, Naujokat [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, August [DK]
13 Karlsson, Daniel [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Mark, Antal [HU]
14 Schraut, Andreas [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SE]
15 Johansson, Erik [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Sauer, Joachim [GB]
16 Jagborn, Emil [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Huikuri, Arttu [FI]
17 Noormagi, Ants-Erik [EE] Won 2-1 vs. Maij, Rosario [DE]
18 Kuisma, Matti [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Hoi Rasmussen, Mikkel [DK]
19 Johansson, Pontus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Piroddi, Dario [DE]
20 Achim, Cosmin [RO] Won 2-1 vs. Glasner, Richard [SK]
21 Rask, Love [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Vassallo, Luke [MT]
22 Mathiasson, Mikael [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsen, Kim [NO]
23 Edstroem, Jonas [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Knowelden, Sean [GB]
24 Tornros, Mats [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Pettersson, Tobias [SE]
25 Nieke, Jonas [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Blennow, William [SE]
26 Runander, Khan [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Menten, Robbert [BE]
27 Kallberg, Emkan [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Almemo, Fredrik [SE]
28 Relat, Ferran [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Hatto, Steve [LU]
29 Vainio, Aki [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Gheysen, Olivier [AE]
30 Servius, Christophe [LU] Lost 1-2 vs. Grutter, Tobias [CH]
31 Kirkebo, Erlend [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Haag, Desiree [CH]
32 Dahl, Tina [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pikturna, Emilis [LT]
33 Karlsson, Mats [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kohn, Michel [DE]
34 Rohling, Markus [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Arndt, Marcel [CH]
35 Andersson, Magnus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Lund, Bertram [DK]
36 Jorland, Maxime [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Hardstam, Johan [SE]
37 Degenhardt, Michel [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Laquian, Daniel [NO]
38 Sorensen, Hjalte [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Eirik [NO]
39 Zidek, Arnost [CZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Pispa, Lauri [FI]
40 Vilhjalmsson, Halldor [IS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hylander, David [SE]
41 Schipkowski, Jan [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bratelia, Alexander [NO]
42 Hedlund, Anton [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Schmalfeld, Thomas [DE]
43 Snogdal, Jens [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Braunstein, Mikkel [DK]
44 Vendelboe, Pierre [DK] Draw 1-1 vs. Vanhatupa, Juha-Matti [FI]
45 Jankowski, Wojciech [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hjembaek, Jesper [DK]
46 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Agneklev, Oscar [SE]
47 Federico, Del Basso [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Dan [SE]
48 Vaa Ytterstrom, Sebastian [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Prytz, Bjornar [NO]
49 Arvesen, Scott C [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Bornelov, Susanne [GB]
50 Sha, Chris [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Averjanovas, Andrius [LT]
51 Frisk, Mikko [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Marek, Krzysztof [PL]
52 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Aleksandrov, Jyri [EE]
53 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Vieren, Peter [BE]
54 Tom, Van Ackere [BE] Draw 1-1 vs. Norholm Nilsen, Jacob [DK]
55 Filippo, Kratter [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Schafer, Frank-Samuel [DE]
56 Martin, Daniel [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Ellingsen, Kenneth [NO]
57 Eigner, Nikolaus [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Brodzak, Michal [CZ]
58 Rosada, Adrian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Wolf, Stefan [AT]
59 Krautmann, Wenzel [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SE]
60 Vanhapiha, Lauri [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Nadezhdina, Natalia [RU]
61 Hernanadez, Sebastian [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Corwood, James [GB]
62 Gerth, Christopher [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SE]
63 Unfried, Jorg [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Ebenhoch, Joschka [DE]
64 Levy, Daniel [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jukola, Lasse [FI]
65 Baumgart, Tino [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kask, Martin [EE]
66 Lofgren, Jim [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nerhus, Steinar [NO]
67 Knellwolf, Martin [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Wickell, Mans [SE]
68 Feldthusen, Nikolai [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Berg, Edvin [SE]
69 Verbiest, Bart [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Karle, Domenique [DE]
70 Wilsson Wallin, Gustav [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Naslund, Anders [SE]
71 Niethammer, Felix [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Ondefors, Andreas [SE]
72 Ljungberg, Jonas [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Norberg, Andreas [BE]
73 Southworth, Luke [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Eeghen, Elmer [NL]
74 Pritsch, Max [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FR]
75 Coors, Raphael [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Eklund, Patrik [SE]
76 Zorzi, Giulio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Mossberg, Kenneth [SE]
77 Wellinger, Serafin [CH] Won 1-0 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FI]
78 Rikola, Markku [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Alphen, Pascal [NL]
79 Carlsson, Per [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, Jonatan [SE]
80 Dictus, Mark [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Hamalainen, Matti [FI]
81 Sjoblom, Max [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Bindels, Jeffrey [NL]
82 Wahlgren, Felix [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Wilson [CH]
83 Lehtila, Tuomo [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Fradl, Bernhard [CH]
84 Grabowski, Alex [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Giacomelli, Franco [IT]
85 Jonsson, Torbjorn [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Bourdinaud, Guillaume [FR]
86 Grimmer, Jasper [DE] Draw 1-1 vs. Yurochko, Nikita [RU]
87 Bain, Steve [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BE]
88 Baldvinsson, Einar Agust [IS] Won 2-0 vs. Bergenmalm, Fredrik [SE]
89 Wall, Oskar [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Lund, Martin Andre [NO]
90 Bennersten, Viktor [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Enberg, Staffan [SE]
91 Vaananen, Aleksi [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Gotfredsen, Anders [DK]
92 Sondergaard, Andreas [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Wojno, Olivier [PL]
93 Kask, Raul [EE] Lost 0-2 vs. Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DE]
94 Heinrich, Luca [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DE]
95 Sand, Filip [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Passow, Christopher [DE]
96 Saarinen, Olli [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Little, Laurie [GB]
97 Smith, Rj [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Engstrom, Peter [SE]
98 Morgenstern, Anton [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Aucler, Jean-Baptiste [FR]
99 Ligtvoet, Mark [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaakkola, Karo [FI]
100 Grunert, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bagge Johansson, Henrik [SE]
101 Desax, Conn [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nosowicz, Karol [PL]
102 Grieger, Stefan [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Ristovsky, Tom [CZ]
103 Levy, Olivier [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Bonanno, Massimiliano [IT]
104 Celikovska, Klara [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Wahlquist, Alex [SE]
105 Marti, Samuel [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Bjornerud, Sveinung [NO]
106 Lund, Kim Robin [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarze, Marius [DE]
107 Hasnes, Oystein [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Musmacher, Thomas [DE]
108 Hulten, Alexander [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Niemi, Christoffer [SE]
109 Rade, Olle [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Anatolii, Chukhvichev [RU]
110 Hagelberg, Maximilian [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Stahl, Jens [SE]
111 Kaasik, Mikk [EE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HU]
112 Andersson 3989, Andreas [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Holm, Andreas [SE]
113 Jansson, Simon [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurer, Tobias [DE]
114 Andersen, Theis [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Urmetzer, Marc [DE]
115 Lindstrom, Martin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Jacobs, Koen [BE]
116 Also, Albert [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Bok, Przemek [PL]
117 Percoco, Riccardo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Materne, Philipp [DE]
118 Airaksinen, Mikko [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Denning, Frederik [DK]
119 Sahlberg, Martin [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Queralt Martin, Albert [ES]
120 Kilander, Robin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Schweizer, Michael [CH]
121 Hitz, Michael [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. De Graaff, Claes [NL]
122 Wahlberg, Erik [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle [SE]
123 Reling, Andreas [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Ewaldh, Marcus [SE]
124 Poldsam, Ismo [EE] Lost 1-2 vs. Thiele, Fabian [DE]
125 Vallstrom, Fredrik [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Kudaibergen, Maksat [KZ]
126 Johansson, Elias [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Paananen, Juha [FI]
127 Schoots, Isha [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DK]
128 Martin, Quentin [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Schultze, Max [DE]
129 Ivarsson, Aron [IS] Lost 0-2 vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CH]
130 Guillen, Laura [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Ostlund, Nicklas [SE]
131 Reiter, Florian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DE]
132 Lavonius, Lauri [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Svensson, Fredrik [GB]
133 Rantanen, Jimi [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Viniczai, Tibor [HU]
134 Drobny, Radoslav [SK] Won 2-0 vs. Veneri, Dario [CH]
135 Pruijt, Daan [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Offenberg, Barend [NL]
136 Wight, Lawrence [US] Won 2-0 vs. Haag, Benedikt [CH]
137 Vihervaara, Anton [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Mendez Rodriguez, Eduardo [ES]
138 Perttula, Eetu [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Koivisto, Ville [FI]
139 Linden, Mikael [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Popielski, Michal [PL]
140 Berg, Niclas [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stenberg, David [SE]
141 Aston, Chris [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Karlsson, Thomas [SE]
142 Dallinga, Wiecher [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Jan, Kot [PL]
143 Bardh, Simon [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [NL]
144 Otte, Jasper [NL] Draw 1-1 vs. Kochetygov, Vladislav [RU]
145 Martinez Angeles, Carlos [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Maanpaa, Paavo [FI]
146 Watne, Hakon [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Bietighoefer, Jerome [SE]
147 Jonsson, Anton [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen, Michael [DK]
148 Bjorklund, Mattias [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Taylor, Nicholas [GB]
149 Oren, Ask Espensonn [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Thurlwell, Will [GB]
150 Frolicher, Jonas [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SE]
151 Zaraiskii, Denis [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Markert, Jonathan [SE]
152 Hinks, Tommy [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Calas, David [SE]
153 Varady, Balazs [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Netherland, Nicolaas [SE]
154 Stick, Casper [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Ratvik, Helge [CA]
155 Maatje, Audun [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Oelrich, Oscar [SE]
156 Skjaerstad, Marius [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Helbig, Martin [DE]
157 Beavan, Andrew [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Dhanpat, Amarnath [NL]
158 Gherardo, Piani [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Disenborg, Johan [SE]
159 Novitovic, Dejan [AE] Lost 0-2 vs. Boucek, Jaroslav [CZ]
160 Sveinsson, Hjalti Rafn [IS] Won 2-1 vs. Laurendz, Lars Emil [NO]
161 Sieksmeyer, Thorben [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Segerlund, Oskar [SE]
162 Suurna, Reivo [EE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pietilainen, Ville [FI]
163 Raudus, Olli [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DE]
164 Riabokon, Oleksii [UA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitrokhin, Nikita [RU]
165 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR]
166 Nylund, Niklas [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Skold, Oskar [SE]
167 Starling, Patrick [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Neumann, Mats [SE]
168 Stiefler, Harald [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SE]
169 Gusiev, Andrii [UA] Lost 0-2 vs. Safsten, Viking [SE]
170 Weidemann, Felix [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Hakkarainen, Viktor [SE]
171 Carlsson, Kevin [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Linden, Leon [NL]
- Sarap, Karl [EE] BYE vs. -  
172 Lybaert, Marijn [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Leren, Havard [NO]
173 Arrenas, Jonathan [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Janecka, Ondrej [CZ]
174 Hoglund, Maximilian [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SK]
175 Holm, Elias [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Nakki, Simo [FI]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All