ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 8, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Grunert, Florian [DE] BYE vs. -  
1 Jankowski, Wojciech [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UA]
2 Pritsch, Max [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SE]
3 Cheung, Ka Way [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Federico, Del Basso [IT]
4 Oberg, Kenny [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Reling, Andreas [DE]
5 Eklund, Patrik [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Aaro, Carl Oscar [SE]
6 Krohn Berle, Kim [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Raudus, Olli [FI]
7 Borup, Paw [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Frisk, Mikko [FI]
8 Kurki, Joonas [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Kudaibergen, Maksat [KZ]
9 Stadler, Jan [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Marti, Samuel [CH]
10 Jonsson, Anton [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Leigh, Simon [CH]
11 Larsson, Jonatan [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Petersdorf, Benjamin [DE]
12 Andersen, August [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BE]
13 Karlsson, Daniel [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin [GB]
14 Watsfeldt, Elias [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjoblom, Max [FI]
15 Lam, Wilson [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Sauer, Joachim [GB]
16 Neumann, Mats [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Huikuri, Arttu [FI]
17 Maij, Rosario [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Fradl, Bernhard [CH]
18 Hoi Rasmussen, Mikkel [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Markert, Jonathan [SE]
19 Bourdinaud, Guillaume [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Piroddi, Dario [DE]
20 Achim, Cosmin [RO] Draw 1-1 vs. Yurochko, Nikita [RU]
21 Ellingsen, Kenneth [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Rask, Love [SE]
22 Brodzak, Michal [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Mathiasson, Mikael [SE]
23 Hagelberg, Maximilian [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Knowelden, Sean [GB]
24 Tornros, Mats [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Rantanen, Jimi [FI]
25 Drobny, Radoslav [SK] Lost 1-2 vs. Blennow, William [SE]
26 Offenberg, Barend [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Menten, Robbert [BE]
27 Almemo, Fredrik [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Corwood, James [GB]
28 Relat, Ferran [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Oelrich, Oscar [SE]
29 Gheysen, Olivier [AE] Lost 1-2 vs. Unfried, Jorg [DE]
30 Grutter, Tobias [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Sondergaard, Andreas [DK]
31 Baumgart, Tino [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Haag, Desiree [CH]
32 Heinrich, Luca [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Karlsson, Mats [SE]
33 Arndt, Marcel [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Knellwolf, Martin [CH]
34 Lund, Bertram [DK] Draw 1-1 vs. Popielski, Michal [PL]
35 Jorland, Maxime [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Arrenas, Jonathan [SE]
36 Aston, Chris [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Degenhardt, Michel [NL]
37 Andersen, Eirik [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Novitovic, Dejan [AE]
38 Pispa, Lauri [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SK]
39 Vilhjalmsson, Halldor [IS] Lost 0-2 vs. Queralt Martin, Albert [ES]
40 Schipkowski, Jan [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schweizer, Michael [CH]
41 Hedlund, Anton [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Otte, Jasper [NL]
42 Snogdal, Jens [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. De Graaff, Claes [NL]
43 Bagge Johansson, Henrik [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vendelboe, Pierre [DK]
44 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Moure, Matteo [IT]
45 Bengtsson, Johannes [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Olsson, Dan [SE]
46 Pietilainen, Ville [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Prytz, Bjornar [NO]
47 Levy, Olivier [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Arvesen, Scott C [NO]
48 Sha, Chris [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Mossberg, Kenneth [SE]
49 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Vallstrom, Fredrik [SE]
50 Bietighoefer, Jerome [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindholm, Christofer [SE]
51 Brorsson, Harald [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Larsen, Michael [DK]
52 Patel, Kayure [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR]
53 Hamalainen, Matti [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Mark, Antal [HU]
54 Schraut, Andreas [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Ivarsson, Aron [IS]
55 Johansson, Erik [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SE]
56 Hulten, Alexander [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Norholm Nilsen, Jacob [DK]
57 Wallin, Peter [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Noormagi, Ants-Erik [EE]
58 Tobiasch, Marc [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
59 Gusiev, Andrii [UA] Won 2-0 vs. Schafer, Frank-Samuel [DE]
60 Svensson, Fredrik [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Glasner, Richard [SK]
61 Eigner, Nikolaus [AT] Lost 1-2 vs. Rade, Olle [SE]
62 Edstroem, Jonas [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolf, Stefan [AT]
63 Kaasik, Mikk [EE] Won 2-0 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SE]
64 Vanhapiha, Lauri [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Nieke, Jonas [DE]
65 Runander, Khan [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Lund, Martin Andre [NO]
66 Kallberg, Emkan [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Hernanadez, Sebastian [SE]
67 Angelin, Marcus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Hatto, Steve [LU]
68 Levy, Daniel [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Servius, Christophe [LU]
69 Kask, Martin [EE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kirkebo, Erlend [NO]
70 Pikturna, Emilis [LT] Lost 0-2 vs. Nerhus, Steinar [NO]
71 Severin, Thoralf [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kohn, Michel [DE]
72 Andersson, Magnus [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Linden, Mikael [SE]
73 Hardstam, Johan [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FI]
74 Disenborg, Johan [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Berg, Edvin [SE]
75 Sorensen, Hjalte [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Engstrom, Peter [SE]
76 Jan, Kot [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Verbiest, Bart [BE]
77 Hylander, David [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holm, Elias [SE]
78 Bardh, Simon [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Naslund, Anders [SE]
79 Ligtvoet, Mark [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Schmalfeld, Thomas [DE]
80 Niethammer, Felix [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinez Angeles, Carlos [MX]
81 Ljungberg, Jonas [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Sarap, Karl [EE]
82 Southworth, Luke [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Hjembaek, Jesper [DK]
83 Vaa Ytterstrom, Sebastian [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Suurna, Reivo [EE]
84 Marek, Krzysztof [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Celikovska, Klara [CZ]
85 Mitrokhin, Nikita [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bruski, Bartosz [PL]
86 Wellinger, Serafin [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Bjornerud, Sveinung [NO]
87 Schwarze, Marius [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Alphen, Pascal [NL]
88 Ricardo, Naujokat [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Taylor, Nicholas [GB]
89 Dictus, Mark [BE] Draw 1-1 vs. Skold, Oskar [SE]
90 Wahlgren, Felix [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Musmacher, Thomas [DE]
91 Tom, Van Ackere [BE] Draw 1-1 vs. Jagborn, Emil [SE]
92 Reiter, Florian [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Grabowski, Alex [FR]
93 Safsten, Viking [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Jonsson, Torbjorn [SE]
94 Grimmer, Jasper [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Hinks, Tommy [SE]
95 Bain, Steve [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Weidemann, Felix [DE]
96 Netherland, Nicolaas [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Carlsen, Kim [NO]
97 Stick, Casper [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DE]
98 Kocsis, Gabor [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DE]
99 Bergenmalm, Fredrik [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Veneri, Dario [CH]
100 Jansson, Simon [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Enberg, Staffan [SE]
101 Gerth, Christopher [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Haag, Benedikt [CH]
102 Vainio, Aki [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FI]
103 Helbig, Martin [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wojno, Olivier [PL]
104 Lofgren, Jim [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kask, Raul [EE]
105 Rohling, Markus [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dhanpat, Amarnath [NL]
106 Lybaert, Marijn [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sand, Filip [SE]
107 Feldthusen, Nikolai [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Laquian, Daniel [NO]
108 Smith, Rj [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Denning, Frederik [DK]
109 Karle, Domenique [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZ]
110 Sahlberg, Martin [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Morgenstern, Anton [DE]
111 Bratelia, Alexander [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Wilsson Wallin, Gustav [SE]
112 Jaakkola, Karo [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Sveinsson, Hjalti Rafn [IS]
113 Ondefors, Andreas [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Maanpaa, Paavo [FI]
114 Studer, Yannick [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Desax, Conn [SE]
115 Boussaud, Eliott [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Grieger, Stefan [DE]
116 Cedercrantz, Martin [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ewaldh, Marcus [SE]
117 Bonanno, Massimiliano [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Bornelov, Susanne [GB]
118 Zorzi, Giulio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Averjanovas, Andrius [LT]
119 Aleksandrov, Jyri [EE] Lost 0-2 vs. Riabokon, Oleksii [UA]
120 Paananen, Juha [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Per [SE]
121 Vieren, Peter [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Schoots, Isha [NL]
122 Thurlwell, Will [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Bindels, Jeffrey [NL]
123 Lehtila, Tuomo [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Ostlund, Nicklas [SE]
124 Giacomelli, Franco [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Zaraiskii, Denis [RU]
125 Vassallo, Luke [MT] Won 2-0 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BE]
126 Ratvik, Helge [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Stahl, Jens [SE]
127 Nadezhdina, Natalia [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar Agust [IS]
128 Andersson 3989, Andreas [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wall, Oskar [SE]
129 Maurer, Tobias [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bennersten, Viktor [SE]
130 Andersen, Theis [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ebenhoch, Joschka [DE]
131 Skjaerstad, Marius [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Jukola, Lasse [FI]
132 Lindstrom, Martin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Linden, Leon [NL]
133 Also, Albert [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Koivisto, Ville [FI]
134 Materne, Philipp [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Wickell, Mans [SE]
135 Passow, Christopher [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Leren, Havard [NO]
136 Stenberg, David [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Little, Laurie [GB]
137 Sadeghpour, Johan [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kilander, Robin [SE]
138 Hitz, Michael [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Braunstein, Mikkel [DK]
139 Vanhatupa, Juha-Matti [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Norberg, Andreas [BE]
140 Van Eeghen, Elmer [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Nosowicz, Karol [PL]
141 Ristovsky, Tom [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Agneklev, Oscar [SE]
142 Sieksmeyer, Thorben [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wahlberg, Erik [SE]
143 Poldsam, Ismo [EE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bjorklund, Charles [SE]
144 Vanhanen, Tuomas [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Watne, Hakon [NO]
145 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Johansson, Elias [SE]
146 Flury, Julian Felix [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Oren, Ask Espensonn [NO]
147 Frolicher, Jonas [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Hasnes, Oystein [NO]
148 Niemi, Christoffer [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Starling, Patrick [GB]
149 Stiefler, Harald [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Guillen, Laura [FI]
150 Johansson, Pontus [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Filippo, Kratter [IT]
151 Calas, David [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Lavonius, Lauri [FI]
152 Martin, Daniel [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Hakkarainen, Viktor [SE]
153 Pettersson, Tobias [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Viniczai, Tibor [HU]
154 Pruijt, Daan [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Holm, Andreas [SE]
155 Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Vihervaara, Anton [FI]
156 Perttula, Eetu [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Bok, Przemek [PL]
157 Percoco, Riccardo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Beavan, Andrew [GB]
158 Karlsson, Thomas [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gherardo, Piani [IT]
159 Nakki, Simo [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Aucler, Jean-Baptiste [FR]
160 Kochetygov, Vladislav [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Laurendz, Lars Emil [NO]
161 Segerlund, Oskar [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle [SE]
162 Prinzell, Johan [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Coors, Raphael [DE]
163 Blomdahl, Christoffer [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DE]
164 Wahlquist, Alex [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Thiele, Fabian [DE]
165 Bjorklund, Mattias [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DK]
166 Schultze, Max [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Nylund, Niklas [FI]
167 Maatje, Audun [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Wight, Lawrence [US]
168 Gotfredsen, Anders [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Urmetzer, Marc [DE]
169 Carlsson, Kevin [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobs, Koen [BE]
170 Janecka, Ondrej [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Berg, Niclas [SE]
171 Hoglund, Maximilian [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dallinga, Wiecher [NL]
172 Anatolii, Chukhvichev [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Varady, Balazs [HU]
173 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Airaksinen, Mikko [FI]
- Mendez Rodriguez, Eduardo [ES] BYE vs. -  
- Lund, Kim Robin [NO] BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All