ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 8, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Aaro, Carl Oscar [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hjembaek, Jesper [DK]
2 Boussaud, Eliott [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Desax, Conn [SE]
3 Brorsson, Harald [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Ewaldh, Marcus [SE]
4 Nosowicz, Karol [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Jankowski, Wojciech [PL]
5 Bruski, Bartosz [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UA]
6 Mossberg, Kenneth [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DE]
7 Sieksmeyer, Thorben [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zorzi, Giulio [IT]
8 Larsen, Michael [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rade, Olle [SE]
9 Jonsson, Anton [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FI]
10 Patel, Kayure [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjoblom, Max [FI]
11 Hasnes, Oystein [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Jukola, Lasse [FI]
12 Arndt, Marcel [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Musmacher, Thomas [DE]
13 Huikuri, Arttu [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Neumann, Mats [SE]
14 Ljungberg, Jonas [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Arvesen, Scott C [NO]
15 Martinez Angeles, Carlos [MX] Won 2-1 vs. Eklund, Patrik [SE]
16 Vassallo, Luke [MT] Won 2-1 vs. Gheysen, Olivier [AE]
17 Johansson, Elias [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DE]
18 Lund, Kim Robin [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HU]
19 Wight, Lawrence [US] Won 2-0 vs. Ricardo, Naujokat [DE]
20 Offenberg, Barend [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Gotfredsen, Anders [DK]
21 Sand, Filip [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Hamalainen, Matti [FI]
22 Little, Laurie [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Enberg, Staffan [SE]
23 Verbiest, Bart [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Niemi, Christoffer [SE]
24 Thurlwell, Will [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Knellwolf, Martin [CH]
25 Hylander, David [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Ligtvoet, Mark [NL]
26 Kochetygov, Vladislav [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lavonius, Lauri [FI]
27 Watne, Hakon [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Knowelden, Sean [GB]
28 Hatto, Steve [LU] Lost 1-2 vs. Oelrich, Oscar [SE]
29 Severin, Thoralf [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Kask, Raul [EE]
30 Dallinga, Wiecher [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rohling, Markus [DE]
31 Maanpaa, Paavo [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Schweizer, Michael [CH]
32 Popielski, Michal [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BE]
33 Studer, Yannick [CH] Draw D-D vs. Moure, Matteo [IT]
34 Federico, Del Basso [IT] Draw D-D vs. Pritsch, Max [DE]
35 Segerlund, Oskar [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DK]
36 Ljungberg, William [SE] Draw D-D vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CH]
37 Thiele, Fabian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Grieger, Stefan [DE]
38 Rosada, Adrian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarze, Marius [DE]
39 Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tornros, Mats [SE]
40 Wahlgren, Felix [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bjorklund, Mattias [SE]
41 Stenberg, David [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Holm, Elias [SE]
42 Reiter, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DE]
43 De Graaff, Claes [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Bourdinaud, Guillaume [FR]
44 Marek, Krzysztof [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Wahlquist, Alex [SE]
45 Netherland, Nicolaas [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stadler, Jan [DE]
46 Menten, Robbert [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Marti, Samuel [CH]
47 Bain, Steve [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Bietighoefer, Jerome [SE]
48 Stick, Casper [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Per [SE]
49 Veneri, Dario [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Ratvik, Helge [CA]
50 Nieke, Jonas [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Haag, Benedikt [CH]
51 Pikturna, Emilis [LT] Lost 1-2 vs. Vihervaara, Anton [FI]
52 Kohn, Michel [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Wallin, Peter [SE]
53 Hitz, Michael [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Hedlund, Anton [SE]
54 Niethammer, Felix [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lund, Bertram [DK]
55 Hinks, Tommy [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanhatupa, Juha-Matti [FI]
56 Ebenhoch, Joschka [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Weidemann, Felix [DE]
57 Levy, Daniel [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Rantanen, Jimi [FI]
58 Mathiasson, Mikael [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bergenmalm, Fredrik [SE]
59 Haag, Desiree [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Also, Albert [ES]
60 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Borup, Paw [DK]
61 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Karlsson, Daniel [SE]
62 Kurki, Joonas [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Skold, Oskar [SE]
63 Olofsson, Tobias [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wellinger, Serafin [CH]
64 Cedercrantz, Martin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, August [DK]
65 Kallberg, Emkan [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Kirkebo, Erlend [NO]
66 Maij, Rosario [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Noormagi, Ants-Erik [EE]
67 Linden, Mikael [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaakkola, Karo [FI]
68 Grimmer, Jasper [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Dictus, Mark [BE]
69 Blomdahl, Christoffer [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Poldsam, Ismo [EE]
70 Van Alphen, Pascal [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Anatolii, Chukhvichev [RU]
71 Vaa Ytterstrom, Sebastian [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Blennow, William [SE]
72 Skjaerstad, Marius [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Vainio, Aki [FI]
73 Van Der Linden, Leon [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Leren, Havard [NO]
74 Ostlund, Nicklas [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bardh, Simon [SE]
75 Bratelia, Alexander [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Queralt Martin, Albert [ES]
76 Tom, Van Ackere [BE] Draw 1-1 vs. Giacomelli, Franco [IT]
77 Otte, Jasper [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Daniel [GB]
78 Frolicher, Jonas [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Paananen, Juha [FI]
79 Andersson, Magnus [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Carlsson, Kevin [SE]
80 Smith, Rj [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Berg, Edvin [SE]
81 Nakki, Simo [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Laquian, Daniel [NO]
82 Wahlberg, Erik [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Eeghen, Elmer [NL]
83 Levy, Olivier [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Lehtila, Tuomo [FI]
- Bjorklund, Charles [SE] BYE vs. -  
87 Baldvinsson, Einar Agust [IS] Won 2-0 vs. Unfried, Jorg [DE]
88 Angelin, Marcus [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SE]
90 Hoi Rasmussen, Mikkel [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Safsten, Viking [SE]
93 Sauer, Joachim [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Karlsson, Mats [SE]
97 Karle, Domenique [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Almemo, Fredrik [SE]
99 Cheung, Ka Way [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bjornerud, Sveinung [NO]
100 Prytz, Bjornar [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Pietilainen, Ville [FI]
102 Bornelov, Susanne [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Prinzell, Johan [SE]
103 Mitrokhin, Nikita [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Petersdorf, Benjamin [DE]
106 Zaraiskii, Denis [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Gusiev, Andrii [UA]
107 Coors, Raphael [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Leigh, Simon [CH]
109 Pettersson, Tobias [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bennersten, Viktor [SE]
111 Martin, Quentin [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Bok, Przemek [PL]
112 Saarinen, Olli [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Denning, Frederik [DK]
113 Morgenstern, Anton [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Boucek, Jaroslav [CZ]
115 Celikovska, Klara [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Wolf, Stefan [AT]
123 Lam, Wilson [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Johansson, Erik [SE]
- Servius, Christophe [LU] BYE vs. -  
- Jansson, Simon [SE] BYE vs. -  
- Agneklev, Oscar [SE] BYE vs. -  
121 Nerhus, Steinar [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Mark, Antal [HU]
122 Schultze, Max [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Maatje, Audun [NO]
- Suurna, Reivo [EE] BYE vs. -  
- Karlsson, Thomas [SE] BYE vs. -  
84 Filippo, Kratter [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Calas, David [SE]
85 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ristovsky, Tom [CZ]
86 Southworth, Luke [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Ellingsen, Kenneth [NO]
89 Niznansky, Milan [SK] Lost 1-2 vs. Gherardo, Piani [IT]
91 Habert, Alexandre [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nylund, Niklas [FI]
92 Oren, Ask Espensonn [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Runander, Khan [SE]
94 Starling, Patrick [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Pispa, Lauri [FI]
95 Jagborn, Emil [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Achim, Cosmin [RO]
96 Relat, Ferran [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Piroddi, Dario [DE]
98 Reling, Andreas [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Sha, Chris [AU]
101 Hulten, Alexander [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
104 Schraut, Andreas [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wall, Oskar [SE]
105 Kilander, Robin [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Stiefler, Harald [DE]
108 Glasner, Richard [SK] Lost 0-2 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle [SE]
110 Taylor, Nicholas [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BE]
114 Lybaert, Marijn [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Jan, Kot [PL]
116 Nadezhdina, Natalia [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Hakkarainen, Viktor [SE]
- Schoots, Isha [NL] BYE vs. -  
- Disenborg, Johan [SE] BYE vs. -  
- Hagelberg, Maximilian [SE] BYE vs. -  
- Beavan, Andrew [GB] BYE vs. -  
- Norholm Nilsen, Jacob [DK] BYE vs. -  
117 Andersson 3989, Andreas [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobs, Koen [BE]
118 Degenhardt, Michel [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Braunstein, Mikkel [DK]
119 Larsson, Jonatan [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Riabokon, Oleksii [UA]
120 Perttula, Eetu [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Airaksinen, Mikko [FI]
124 Schafer, Frank-Samuel [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Krohn Berle, Kim [NO]
- Arrenas, Jonathan [SE] BYE vs. -  
- Vieren, Peter [BE] BYE vs. -  
- Kask, Martin [EE] BYE vs. -  
- Lindstrom, Martin [SE] BYE vs. -  
125 Dhanpat, Amarnath [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Koivisto, Ville [FI]
126 Aucler, Jean-Baptiste [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoglund, Maximilian [SE]
127 Passow, Christopher [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Novitovic, Dejan [AE]
128 Norberg, Andreas [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Yurochko, Nikita [RU]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All