Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Larsson, Joel [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Salvatto, Luis [AR]
2 Persson, Karl Oskar [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK]
3 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tornros, Mats [SE]
- Boon, Alexander [US] BYE vs. -  
4 Tsarkov, Kirill [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vesaoja, Eero [FI]
5 Joachim, David [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraft, Rene [DE]
6 Berteaux, Julien [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Christiansen, Jesper [SE]
7 Landgraf, Svante [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Skold, Oskar [SE]
8 Angelin, Marcus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [PL]
9 Moon, Oliver [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Fokkema, Toon [NL]
10 Zhang, Bolun [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Lahonen, Leo [FI]
11 Pritsch, Max [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rentsch, Jari [CH]
12 Cavalli, Alessandro [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Porten, Andreas [DE]
13 Rahikkala, Joni [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Stihle, Julien [FR]
14 Henry, Julien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SK]
15 Hegni, Erlend [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia Munoz, Oscar [ES]
16 Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DK]
17 Pinto, Goncalo [PT] Lost 0-2 vs. Aberg, Simon [SE]
18 Ganz, Andreas [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CH]
19 Bergelin, Jakob [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Himmanen, Joonas [FI]
20 Gill, Joakim [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Holm, Frederik [DK]
21 Bergerot, Nicolas [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Browne, Eoin [IE]
22 Drohberg, Philipp [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HU]
23 Kuisma, Matti [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Lang, Tormod [NO]
24 Hyttel, Lucas [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Gabriel [SE]
25 Dinu, Gabriel [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
26 Eliatamby, Charles [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SE]
27 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Salonen, Tatu [FI]
28 Lofberg, Pontus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Garde, Viktor [SE]
29 Horvat, Vjeran [HR] Draw 1-1 vs. Bausch, Joshua [DE]
30 Santini, Diego [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [IT]
31 Teravainen, Ville [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Gravelle, Boris [FR]
32 Jansen, Sepp [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsen, Soren Elm [DK]
33 Schuetz, Stefan [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Kortela, Roope [FI]
34 Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Hjulstrom, Viktor [SE]
35 Sanfeliu Manas, Josep [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Gulliksen, Alexander [NO]
36 Frilund, Michael [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DE]
37 Lehtinen, Mikko [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Moller, Martin Ferdinand [DK]
38 Avedano, Andrea [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Linder, Hilma [SE]
39 Szmyd, Jedrek [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ortiz Ros, Cristian [ES]
40 Rasmussen, Martin [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauck, Christian [DE]
41 Silva, Marco [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Faggin, Ari [IT]
42 Frost, Goran [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Lian, Alex [US]
43 Patel, Kayure [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Holager, Sebastian [NO]
44 Bardh, Simon [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Prinz, Kristof [DE]
45 Saleva, Kalle [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Agild, Andreas [SE]
46 Kyla-Harakka, Joonas [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Madden, Stephen [GB]
47 Schylander, Albin [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Herwaarden, Sander [NL]
48 Schwede, Sten [EE] Won 2-0 vs. Pilgaard, Michael [DK]
49 Hakala, Tomi [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Swedenborg, Carl [SE]
50 Vik, Gustav [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Aarela, Tommi [FI]
51 Ciotta, Andrea [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Petren, Tobias [SE]
52 Krieger, Philipp [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Lindh, Fredrik [NO]
53 Tang, Duncan [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Harding, Tommy [US]
54 Johansson, Henrik [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hatto, Steve [LU]
55 Pyka, Kamil [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Beskow, Alexander [SE]
56 Neirynck, Branco [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Fikus, Damian [PL]
57 Fassler, Dario [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Theurel, Sebastien [FR]
58 Dezani, Jeremy [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Cavaioli, Jean-Baptiste [FR]
59 Schack-Mulligen, Anders [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Gordon-Brown, Alexander [GB]
60 Rask, Love [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Simon [DK]
61 Koch, Florian [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Schrenk, Adrian Johann [AT]
62 Hulten, Alexander [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Tuuvas, Mattias [SE]
63 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Sodergren, Christian [SE]
64 Lundin, Birger [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Niemi, Christoffer [SE]
65 Radosz, Wojciech [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Niinisalo, Jarno [FI]
66 Ballester, Carlos [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Norgaard, Lasse [DK]
67 Galicia, Alberto [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES]
68 Sanchez, Francisco [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Jorborg, Julius [SE]
69 Saporito, Thiago [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Stureson, Per [SE]
70 Klocker, Elias [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Gustafsson, Lucas [SE]
71 Ward, Peter [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Giorgio, Francesco [GB]
72 Knop, Kornel [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SE]
73 Lindstrom, Martin [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR]
74 Norlund, Anders [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jones, Ben [GB]
75 Sole Sala, Adria [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK]
76 Enegren, Rasmus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES]
77 Laguerre, Mathieu [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Gorokhovskyy, Kostyantyn [UA]
78 Claudon, Pierre-Yves [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FR]
79 Pal, Carlos [CR] Lost 1-2 vs. Choca, Joao [XE]
80 Dosch, Dominik [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Astrom, Jens [SE]
81 Ostlin, Daniel [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gascon Clapes, Juan [ES]
82 - [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR]
83 Milivojevic, Marko [RS] Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Richard [GB]
84 Brownson-Smith, Callum [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Sajjad, Usama [IT]
85 Bill, Stefan [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Sandvik, Andreas [NO]
86 Guesnel, Quentin [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Hautala, Ville [SE]
87 Lam, Jan Ming [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Haeggman, Victor [SE]
88 Bendix Nielsen, Andreas [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Berg, Magnus [NO]
89 Munk, Troels [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Kohn, Michel [DE]
90 Korhonen5620, Niko [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Paananen, Juha [FI]
91 Ballestin, Daniel [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Partanen, Ossi [FI]
92 Hukka, Jori [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Fabiani, Roberto [GB]
93 Perttula, Eetu [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Valkamaa, Sami [FI]
94 Weilmann, Kim [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Rothen, Christian [CH]
95 Ehrlich, Riivo [EE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DE]
96 Bagstevold, David [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Friberg, Jonas [SE]
97 Wiederkehr, Thomas [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Runesson, Robin [SE]
98 Svensson, Jacob [SE] Draw 1-1 vs. Vervat, Anna [NL]
99 Citino, Guido [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Viniczai, Tibor [HU]
100 Rodrigues, Jose [PT] Won 2-0 vs. Lave, Ole [DK]
101 Lorenc, Michal [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Savolainen, Pentti [FI]
102 Uden, Hannes [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Signargout, Axel [FR]
103 Smith, Richard [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Hansson, Johan [SE]
104 Kreuz, Alexander [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Svensson, Erik [SE]
105 Lejeune, Olivier [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Trogu, Francesco [IT]
106 Disenborg, Johan [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jaaskelainen, Kai [FI]
107 Jacobsen, Soren Knak [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro-Rappl, Chris [US]
108 Olsson, Adam [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferner, Martin [AT]
109 Abrahamsson, Daniel [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Stralberg, Mikael [SE]
110 De Togni, Marco [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lilek, Nenad [HR]
111 Silva, Ricardo [PT] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Lasse [DK]
112 Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Jaakkola, Karo [FI]
113 Torrisco Jimenez, Alvaro [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Bukovskis, Vitalijs [LT]
114 Boussaud, Eliott [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. De Blasio, Francesco [IT]
115 Puri, Daniele [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Richards, Branoc [GB]
116 Bergdal, Daniel [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Karlsson, Rasmus [SE]
117 Akerstrom, Janne [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Santos, Bernardo [PT]
118 Stroh, Kim [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Burchett, Autumn [GB]
119 Svard, Daniel [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Mery, Theau [FR]
120 Petrick, Fabien [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Kopra, Pekka [FI]
121 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Tallhoff, Tobias [SE]
122 Ljungqvist-Duran, Hans Christian [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Shala, Egzon [SE]
123 Olkinuora, Tuomo [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Stenberg, David [SE]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All