Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Larsson, Joel [SE] vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK]
2 Angelin, Marcus [SE] vs. Stihle, Julien [FR]
3 Aberg, Simon [SE] vs. Bergelin, Jakob [SE]
4 Rentsch, Jari [CH] vs. Ganz, Andreas [CH]
5 Floch, Ivan [SK] vs. Porten, Andreas [DE]
6 Lahonen, Leo [FI] vs. Salvatto, Luis [AR]
7 Moon, Oliver [DK] vs. Kraft, Rene [DE]
8 Christensen, Oscar [DK] vs. Garcia Munoz, Oscar [ES]
9 Vesaoja, Eero [FI] vs. Tornros, Mats [SE]
10 Landgraf, Svante [SE] vs. Christiansen, Jesper [SE]
11 Persson, Karl Oskar [SE] vs. Drohberg, Philipp [DE]
12 Bergerot, Nicolas [FR] vs. Holm, Frederik [DK]
13 Tsarkov, Kirill [RU] vs. Ciotta, Andrea [IT]
14 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] vs. Enegren, Rasmus [SE]
15 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] vs. Dagen, Pierre [FR]
16 Moller, Martin Ferdinand [DK] vs. Patel, Kayure [GB]
17 Habert, Alexandre [FR] vs. Sanchez, Francisco [XE]
18 Cavaioli, Jean-Baptiste [FR] vs. Saleva, Kalle [FI]
19 Pinto, Goncalo [PT] vs. Ljungberg, William [SE]
20 Cavalli, Alessandro [IT] vs. Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR]
21 Schuetz, Stefan [AT] vs. Lofberg, Pontus [SE]
22 Gulliksen, Alexander [NO] vs. Niemi, Christoffer [SE]
23 Lian, Alex [US] vs. Schwede, Sten [EE]
24 Harding, Tommy [US] vs. Strasky, Ondrej [CZ]
25 Nielsen, Simon [DK] vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
26 Schack-Mulligen, Anders [DK] vs. Koch, Florian [DE]
27 Pritsch, Max [DE] vs. Zhang, Bolun [US]
28 Giorgio, Francesco [GB] vs. Ortiz Ros, Cristian [ES]
29 Jones, Ben [GB] vs. Fokkema, Toon [NL]
30 Gill, Joakim [SE] vs. Bardh, Simon [SE]
31 Joachim, David [DE] vs. Avedano, Andrea [IT]
32 Hauck, Christian [DE] vs. Laguerre, Mathieu [FR]
33 Berteaux, Julien [FR] vs. Ballester, Carlos [ES]
34 Aarela, Tommi [FI] vs. Neirynck, Branco [BE]
35 Saporito, Thiago [BR] vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CH]
36 Krieger, Philipp [DE] vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DE]
37 Galicia, Alberto [ES] vs. Hatto, Steve [LU]
38 Radosz, Wojciech [PL] vs. Hegni, Erlend [NO]
39 Himmanen, Joonas [FI] vs. Klocker, Elias [AT]
40 Faggin, Ari [IT] vs. Larsen, Soren Elm [DK]
41 Rahikkala, Joni [FI] vs. Van Herwaarden, Sander [NL]
42 Madden, Stephen [GB] vs. Salonen, Tatu [FI]
43 Knop, Kornel [PL] vs. Glogowski, Piotr [PL]
44 Hulten, Alexander [SE] vs. Skold, Oskar [SE]
45 Jonsson, Gabriel [SE] vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
46 Teravainen, Ville [FI] vs. Henry, Julien [FR]
47 Theurel, Sebastien [FR] vs. Santini, Diego [CH]
48 Hakala, Tomi [FI] vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK]
49 Pyka, Kamil [PL] vs. Choca, Joao [XE]
50 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] vs. - [NL]
51 Horvat, Vjeran [HR] vs. Gascon Clapes, Juan [ES]
52 Bausch, Joshua [DE] vs. Browne, Eoin [IE]
53 Astrom, Jens [SE] vs. Fabiani, Roberto [GB]
54 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] vs. Lindh, Fredrik [NO]
55 Santos, Bernardo [PT] vs. Johansson, Henrik [SE]
56 Pal, Carlos [CR] vs. Ljungqvist-Duran, Hans Christian [DK]
57 Tuuvas, Mattias [SE] vs. Wiederkehr, Thomas [CH]
58 Sanfeliu Manas, Josep [ES] vs. Jaaskelainen, Kai [FI]
59 Stureson, Per [SE] vs. De Blasio, Francesco [IT]
60 Gustafsson, Lucas [SE] vs. Fassler, Dario [CH]
61 Petren, Tobias [SE] vs. Beskow, Alexander [SE]
62 Rothen, Christian [CH] vs. Ballestin, Daniel [ES]
63 Niinisalo, Jarno [FI] vs. Lindstrom, Martin [SE]
64 Milivojevic, Marko [RS] vs. Norgaard, Lasse [DK]
65 Abrahamsson, Daniel [SE] vs. Perttula, Eetu [FI]
66 Frost, Goran [NO] vs. Jorborg, Julius [SE]
67 Fikus, Damian [PL] vs. Kortela, Roope [FI]
68 Linder, Hilma [SE] vs. Rasmussen, Martin [DK]
69 Tobiasch, Marc [DE] vs. Sodergren, Christian [SE]
70 Pilgaard, Michael [DK] vs. Friberg, Jonas [SE]
71 Munk, Troels [DK] vs. Lehtinen, Mikko [FI]
72 Bergdal, Daniel [SE] vs. Signargout, Axel [FR]
73 Petrick, Fabien [DE] vs. Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES]
74 Gorokhovskyy, Kostyantyn [UA] vs. Burchett, Autumn [GB]
75 Frilund, Michael [DK] vs. Castro-Rappl, Chris [US]
76 Svard, Daniel [SE] vs. Richards, Branoc [GB]
77 Lilek, Nenad [HR] vs. Rodrigues, Jose [PT]
78 Ward, Peter [GB] vs. Silva, Ricardo [PT]
79 Norlund, Anders [SE] vs. Bukovskis, Vitalijs [LT]
80 Rizzi, Mattia [IT] vs. Kyla-Harakka, Joonas [FI]
81 Eliatamby, Charles [XE] vs. Lang, Tormod [NO]
82 Dinu, Gabriel [BE] vs. Boon, Alexander [US]
83 Ferner, Martin [AT] vs. Hjulstrom, Viktor [SE]
84 Gravelle, Boris [FR] vs. Sajjad, Usama [IT]
85 Szmyd, Jedrek [PL] vs. Vik, Gustav [NO]
86 Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL] vs. Savolainen, Pentti [FI]
87 Hautala, Ville [SE] vs. Bill, Stefan [CH]
88 Garde, Viktor [SE] vs. Haeggman, Victor [SE]
89 Claudon, Pierre-Yves [FR] vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FR]
90 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] vs. Prinz, Kristof [DE]
91 Agild, Andreas [SE] vs. Lundin, Birger [SE]
92 Kreuz, Alexander [DE] vs. Trogu, Francesco [IT]
93 Rask, Love [SE] vs. Swedenborg, Carl [SE]
94 Oberg, Kenny [SE] vs. Tang, Duncan [GB]
95 Sole Sala, Adria [ES] vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DK]
96 Holager, Sebastian [NO] vs. Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES]
97 Stenberg, David [SE] vs. Smith, Richard [GB]
98 Jansen, Sepp [NL] vs. Bendix Nielsen, Andreas [DK]
99 Schrenk, Adrian Johann [AT] vs. Paananen, Juha [FI]
100 Schylander, Albin [SE] vs. Silva, Marco [PT]
101 Viniczai, Tibor [HU] vs. Dosch, Dominik [DE]
102 Svensson, Jacob [SE] vs. Ostlin, Daniel [SE]
103 Vervat, Anna [NL] vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR]
104 Berg, Magnus [NO] vs. Citino, Guido [IT]
105 Hansson, Johan [SE] vs. Karlsson, Rasmus [SE]
106 Lam, Jan Ming [NO] vs. Kopra, Pekka [FI]
107 Tallhoff, Tobias [SE] vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
108 De Togni, Marco [IT] vs. Puri, Daniele [CH]
109 Shala, Egzon [SE] vs. Lejeune, Olivier [FR]
110 Brownson-Smith, Callum [GB] vs. Partanen, Ossi [FI]
111 Svensson, Erik [SE] vs. Kohn, Michel [DE]
112 Lorenc, Michal [PL] vs. Torrisco Jimenez, Alvaro [ES]
113 Thompson, Richard [GB] vs. Uden, Hannes [SE]
114 Bagstevold, David [SE] vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FR]
115 Weilmann, Kim [DK] vs. Valkamaa, Sami [FI]
116 Akerstrom, Janne [SE] vs. Runesson, Robin [SE]
117 Hansen, Lasse [DK] vs. Hukka, Jori [FI]
118 Jaakkola, Karo [FI] vs. Sandvik, Andreas [NO]
119 Jacobsen, Soren Knak [DK] vs. Stroh, Kim [DK]
120 Lave, Ole [DK] vs. Olkinuora, Tuomo [FI]
121 Disenborg, Johan [SE] vs. Olsson, Adam [SE]
- Korhonen5620, Niko [FI] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All