Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Larsson, Joel [SE] vs. Tornros, Mats [SE]
2 Salvatto, Luis [AR] vs. Persson, Karl Oskar [SE]
3 Christensen, Oscar [DK] vs. Landgraf, Svante [SE]
4 Rentsch, Jari [CH] vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK]
5 Aberg, Simon [SE] vs. Floch, Ivan [SK]
6 Stihle, Julien [FR] vs. Moon, Oliver [DK]
7 Bergerot, Nicolas [FR] vs. Nielsen, Simon [DK]
8 Niemi, Christoffer [SE] vs. Vesaoja, Eero [FI]
9 Krieger, Philipp [DE] vs. Christiansen, Jesper [SE]
10 Pinto, Goncalo [PT] vs. Theurel, Sebastien [FR]
11 Klocker, Elias [AT] vs. Moller, Martin Ferdinand [DK]
12 Ciotta, Andrea [IT] vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK]
13 Kraft, Rene [DE] vs. Radosz, Wojciech [PL]
14 Galicia, Alberto [ES] vs. Ballester, Carlos [ES]
15 Hauck, Christian [DE] vs. Enegren, Rasmus [SE]
16 Lahonen, Leo [FI] vs. Faggin, Ari [IT]
17 Cavaioli, Jean-Baptiste [FR] vs. Madden, Stephen [GB]
18 Ganz, Andreas [CH] vs. Koch, Florian [DE]
19 Bardh, Simon [SE] vs. Porten, Andreas [DE]
20 Garcia Munoz, Oscar [ES] vs. Dagen, Pierre [FR]
21 Bergelin, Jakob [SE] vs. Zhang, Bolun [US]
22 Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] vs. Cavalli, Alessandro [IT]
23 Schwede, Sten [EE] vs. Teravainen, Ville [FI]
24 Jonsson, Gabriel [SE] vs. Joachim, David [DE]
25 Rahikkala, Joni [FI] vs. Ortiz Ros, Cristian [ES]
26 Glogowski, Piotr [PL] vs. Sanchez, Francisco [XE]
27 Angelin, Marcus [SE] vs. Neirynck, Branco [BE]
28 Saporito, Thiago [BR] vs. Jones, Ben [GB]
29 Skold, Oskar [SE] vs. Choca, Joao [XE]
30 Tsarkov, Kirill [RU] vs. Gascon Clapes, Juan [ES]
31 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] vs. Holm, Frederik [DK]
32 - [NL] vs. Schuetz, Stefan [AT]
33 Lofberg, Pontus [SE] vs. Drohberg, Philipp [DE]
34 Bausch, Joshua [DE] vs. Richards, Branoc [GB]
35 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] vs. Pyka, Kamil [PL]
36 Gravelle, Boris [FR] vs. Dinu, Gabriel [BE]
37 Laguerre, Mathieu [FR] vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
38 Lindstrom, Martin [SE] vs. Hegni, Erlend [NO]
39 Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES] vs. Pilgaard, Michael [DK]
40 Kreuz, Alexander [DE] vs. Haeggman, Victor [SE]
41 Himmanen, Joonas [FI] vs. Lundin, Birger [SE]
42 Ferner, Martin [AT] vs. Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR]
43 Szmyd, Jedrek [PL] vs. Munk, Troels [DK]
44 Burchett, Autumn [GB] vs. Beskow, Alexander [SE]
45 Lindh, Fredrik [NO] vs. Saleva, Kalle [FI]
46 Frilund, Michael [DK] vs. Ljungqvist-Duran, Hans Christian [DK]
47 Flury, Julian Felix [CH] vs. Ballestin, Daniel [ES]
48 Hautala, Ville [SE] vs. Aarela, Tommi [FI]
49 Fabiani, Roberto [GB] vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FR]
50 Tuuvas, Mattias [SE] vs. Oberg, Kenny [SE]
51 Fokkema, Toon [NL] vs. Knop, Kornel [PL]
52 Norlund, Anders [SE] vs. Schack-Mulligen, Anders [DK]
53 Lian, Alex [US] vs. Hatto, Steve [LU]
54 Giorgio, Francesco [GB] vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DE]
55 Jansen, Sepp [NL] vs. Henry, Julien [FR]
56 Avedano, Andrea [IT] vs. Lilek, Nenad [HR]
57 Gill, Joakim [SE] vs. Gulliksen, Alexander [NO]
58 Habert, Alexandre [FR] vs. Silva, Ricardo [PT]
59 Ljungberg, William [SE] vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
60 Silva, Marco [PT] vs. Van Herwaarden, Sander [NL]
61 Stenberg, David [SE] vs. Abrahamsson, Daniel [SE]
62 Frost, Goran [NO] vs. Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES]
63 Schrenk, Adrian Johann [AT] vs. Stureson, Per [SE]
64 Santini, Diego [CH] vs. Patel, Kayure [GB]
65 Berteaux, Julien [FR] vs. Harding, Tommy [US]
66 Tobiasch, Marc [DE] vs. Kortela, Roope [FI]
67 Larsen, Soren Elm [DK] vs. Salonen, Tatu [FI]
68 Pritsch, Max [DE] vs. Sanfeliu Manas, Josep [ES]
69 Rasmussen, Martin [DK] vs. Milivojevic, Marko [RS]
70 Rask, Love [SE] vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DK]
71 Santos, Bernardo [PT] vs. Fassler, Dario [CH]
72 Rizzi, Mattia [IT] vs. Lang, Tormod [NO]
73 Hakala, Tomi [FI] vs. Bergdal, Daniel [SE]
74 Hulten, Alexander [SE] vs. Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL]
75 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] vs. Dosch, Dominik [DE]
76 Browne, Eoin [IE] vs. Vervat, Anna [NL]
77 Astrom, Jens [SE] vs. Ostlin, Daniel [SE]
78 Horvat, Vjeran [HR] vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HU]
79 Ward, Peter [GB] vs. Niinisalo, Jarno [FI]
80 Berg, Magnus [NO] vs. Rothen, Christian [CH]
81 Brownson-Smith, Callum [GB] vs. Agild, Andreas [SE]
82 Kopra, Pekka [FI] vs. Garde, Viktor [SE]
83 Tang, Duncan [GB] vs. Jaakkola, Karo [FI]
84 Castro-Rappl, Chris [US] vs. Holager, Sebastian [NO]
85 Vik, Gustav [NO] vs. Bendix Nielsen, Andreas [DK]
86 Friberg, Jonas [SE] vs. Jorborg, Julius [SE]
87 Sole Sala, Adria [ES] vs. Fikus, Damian [PL]
88 Tallhoff, Tobias [SE] vs. Perttula, Eetu [FI]
89 Pal, Carlos [CR] vs. Rodrigues, Jose [PT]
90 Wiederkehr, Thomas [CH] vs. Gustafsson, Lucas [SE]
91 Olkinuora, Tuomo [FI] vs. Svard, Daniel [SE]
92 Bagstevold, David [SE] vs. Johansson, Henrik [SE]
93 Sajjad, Usama [IT] vs. Jaaskelainen, Kai [FI]
94 Boon, Alexander [US] vs. Paananen, Juha [FI]
95 Claudon, Pierre-Yves [FR] vs. Lehtinen, Mikko [FI]
96 Hjulstrom, Viktor [SE] vs. Norgaard, Lasse [DK]
97 Sodergren, Christian [SE] vs. Uden, Hannes [SE]
98 Torrisco Jimenez, Alvaro [ES] vs. Kohn, Michel [DE]
99 Viniczai, Tibor [HU] vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL]
100 Puri, Daniele [CH] vs. Smith, Richard [GB]
101 Hansson, Johan [SE] vs. Trogu, Francesco [IT]
102 Kyla-Harakka, Joonas [FI] vs. Prinz, Kristof [DE]
103 Valkamaa, Sami [FI] vs. Bukovskis, Vitalijs [LT]
104 De Blasio, Francesco [IT] vs. Hukka, Jori [FI]
105 Korhonen5620, Niko [FI] vs. Petren, Tobias [SE]
106 Savolainen, Pentti [FI] vs. Runesson, Robin [SE]
107 Schylander, Albin [SE] vs. Signargout, Axel [FR]
108 Olsson, Adam [SE] vs. Eliatamby, Charles [XE]
109 Swedenborg, Carl [SE] vs. Petrick, Fabien [DE]
110 Gorokhovskyy, Kostyantyn [UA] vs. Bill, Stefan [CH]
111 Stroh, Kim [DK] vs. Linder, Hilma [SE]
112 Lejeune, Olivier [FR] vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR]
113 Svensson, Jacob [SE] vs. Akerstrom, Janne [SE]
114 Citino, Guido [IT] vs. Lorenc, Michal [PL]
115 Svensson, Erik [SE] vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FR]
116 Thompson, Richard [GB] vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
117 Disenborg, Johan [SE] vs. Sandvik, Andreas [NO]
118 Lam, Jan Ming [NO] vs. Shala, Egzon [SE]
119 Jacobsen, Soren Knak [DK] vs. Lave, Ole [DK]
120 Partanen, Ossi [FI] vs. De Togni, Marco [IT]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All