Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Petren, Tobias [SE] BYE vs. -  
1 Moon, Oliver [DK] Draw D-D vs. Larsson, Joel [SE]
2 Rentsch, Jari [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DK]
3 Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Enegren, Rasmus [SE]
4 Madden, Stephen [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Klocker, Elias [AT]
5 Tornros, Mats [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Aberg, Simon [SE]
6 Neirynck, Branco [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Pinto, Goncalo [PT]
7 Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Skold, Oskar [SE]
8 Floch, Ivan [SK] Draw 1-1 vs. Salvatto, Luis [AR]
9 Radosz, Wojciech [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Ortiz Ros, Cristian [ES]
10 Landgraf, Svante [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia Munoz, Oscar [ES]
11 Faggin, Ari [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergerot, Nicolas [FR]
12 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] Draw 1-1 vs. Bardh, Simon [SE]
13 Tsarkov, Kirill [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Munk, Troels [DK]
14 Rahikkala, Joni [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FR]
15 Niemi, Christoffer [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES]
16 Ljungberg, William [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Saporito, Thiago [BR]
17 Santos, Bernardo [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Fokkema, Toon [NL]
18 Oberg, Kenny [SE] Lost 0-1 vs. Moller, Martin Ferdinand [DK]
19 Himmanen, Joonas [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [PL]
20 Krieger, Philipp [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergelin, Jakob [SE]
21 Stihle, Julien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Rask, Love [SE]
22 Schwede, Sten [EE] Won 2-1 vs. Ballester, Carlos [ES]
23 Lahonen, Leo [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Hauck, Christian [DE]
24 Hegni, Erlend [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CH]
25 Cavalli, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Persson, Karl Oskar [SE]
26 Jonsson, Gabriel [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cavaioli, Jean-Baptiste [FR]
27 Sanchez, Francisco [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Santini, Diego [CH]
28 Zhang, Bolun [US] Won 2-0 vs. Teravainen, Ville [FI]
29 Christiansen, Jesper [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SE]
30 Ljungqvist-Duran, Hans Christian [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Silva, Marco [PT]
31 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Jones, Ben [GB]
32 Silva, Ricardo [PT] Won 2-1 vs. Berteaux, Julien [FR]
33 Sanfeliu Manas, Josep [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FR]
34 Haeggman, Victor [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsen, Soren Elm [DK]
35 Choca, Joao [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schuetz, Stefan [AT]
36 Gascon Clapes, Juan [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Drohberg, Philipp [DE]
37 Lofberg, Pontus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Ostlin, Daniel [SE]
38 Bausch, Joshua [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. - [NL]
39 Hulten, Alexander [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Schack-Mulligen, Anders [DK]
40 Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Gulliksen, Alexander [NO]
41 Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Runesson, Robin [SE]
42 Ward, Peter [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Torrisco Jimenez, Alvaro [ES]
43 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigues, Jose [PT]
44 Patel, Kayure [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Harding, Tommy [US]
45 Lejeune, Olivier [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fassler, Dario [CH]
46 Lundin, Birger [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hakala, Tomi [FI]
47 Lindstrom, Martin [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gill, Joakim [SE]
48 Stureson, Per [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Aarela, Tommi [FI]
49 Habert, Alexandre [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Pilgaard, Michael [DK]
50 Richards, Branoc [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DE]
51 Bendix Nielsen, Andreas [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Beskow, Alexander [SE]
52 Pyka, Kamil [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Brownson-Smith, Callum [GB]
53 Joachim, David [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stenberg, David [SE]
54 Kraft, Rene [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lian, Alex [US]
55 Olkinuora, Tuomo [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Ciotta, Andrea [IT]
56 Burchett, Autumn [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Szmyd, Jedrek [PL]
57 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hukka, Jori [FI]
58 Valkamaa, Sami [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Hatto, Steve [LU]
59 Kuisma, Matti [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Henry, Julien [FR]
60 Van Herwaarden, Sander [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Fabiani, Roberto [GB]
61 Porten, Andreas [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lang, Tormod [NO]
62 Vesaoja, Eero [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Jansen, Sepp [NL]
63 Frost, Goran [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Milivojevic, Marko [RS]
64 Lehtinen, Mikko [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaakkola, Karo [FI]
65 Kreuz, Alexander [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
66 Berg, Magnus [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Prinz, Kristof [DE]
67 Lindh, Fredrik [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Galicia, Alberto [ES]
68 Koch, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [IT]
69 Schrenk, Adrian Johann [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Lilek, Nenad [HR]
70 Hyttel, Lucas [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Theurel, Sebastien [FR]
71 Saleva, Kalle [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Dosch, Dominik [DE]
72 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Browne, Eoin [IE]
73 Flury, Julian Felix [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Holm, Frederik [DK]
74 Ballestin, Daniel [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Tallhoff, Tobias [SE]
75 Trogu, Francesco [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Knop, Kornel [PL]
76 Thompson, Richard [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Kopra, Pekka [FI]
77 Boon, Alexander [US] Won 2-0 vs. Tuuvas, Mattias [SE]
78 Garde, Viktor [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Ferner, Martin [AT]
79 Avedano, Andrea [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL]
80 Gustafsson, Lucas [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Swedenborg, Carl [SE]
81 Frilund, Michael [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pal, Carlos [CR]
82 Gorokhovskyy, Kostyantyn [UA] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Adam [SE]
83 Bergdal, Daniel [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Jan Ming [NO]
84 Schylander, Albin [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Korhonen5620, Niko [FI]
85 Lorenc, Michal [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Bukovskis, Vitalijs [LT]
86 Norgaard, Lasse [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NL]
87 Disenborg, Johan [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hautala, Ville [SE]
88 Sodergren, Christian [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Richard [GB]
89 Hansson, Johan [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Abrahamsson, Daniel [SE]
90 Viniczai, Tibor [HU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rasmussen, Martin [DK]
91 Tang, Duncan [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Sajjad, Usama [IT]
92 Dinu, Gabriel [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Salonen, Tatu [FI]
93 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Holager, Sebastian [NO]
94 Petrick, Fabien [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sole Sala, Adria [ES]
95 Laguerre, Mathieu [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Norlund, Anders [SE]
96 Eliatamby, Charles [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Uden, Hannes [SE]
97 Castro-Rappl, Chris [US] Won 2-1 vs. Puri, Daniele [CH]
98 Jorborg, Julius [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Signargout, Axel [FR]
99 Bagstevold, David [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DE]
100 Stroh, Kim [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Fikus, Damian [PL]
101 Vervat, Anna [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Perttula, Eetu [FI]
102 Svensson, Jacob [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Niinisalo, Jarno [FI]
103 Savolainen, Pentti [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Partanen, Ossi [FI]
104 Akerstrom, Janne [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Claudon, Pierre-Yves [FR]
105 Paananen, Juha [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Agild, Andreas [SE]
106 Kyla-Harakka, Joonas [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Svard, Daniel [SE]
107 Boussaud, Eliott [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
108 Lave, Ole [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaaskelainen, Kai [FI]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All