Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Petren, Tobias [SE] BYE vs. -  
1 Moon, Oliver [DK] Draw D-D vs. Larsson, Joel [SE]
2 Rentsch, Jari [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DK]
3 Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Enegren, Rasmus [SE]
4 Madden, Stephen [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Klocker, Elias [AT]
5 Tornros, Mats [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Aberg, Simon [SE]
6 Neirynck, Branco [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Pinto, Goncalo [PT]
7 Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Skold, Oskar [SE]
8 Floch, Ivan [SK] Draw 1-1 vs. Salvatto, Luis [AR]
9 Radosz, Wojciech [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Ortiz Ros, Cristian [ES]
10 Landgraf, Svante [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia Munoz, Oscar [ES]
11 Faggin, Ari [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergerot, Nicolas [FR]
12 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] Draw 1-1 vs. Bardh, Simon [SE]
13 Tsarkov, Kirill [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Munk, Troels [DK]
14 Rahikkala, Joni [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FR]
15 Niemi, Christoffer [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES]
16 Ljungberg, William [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Saporito, Thiago [BR]
17 Santos, Bernardo [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Fokkema, Toon [NL]
18 Oberg, Kenny [SE] Lost 0-1 vs. Moller, Martin Ferdinand [DK]
19 Himmanen, Joonas [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [PL]
20 Krieger, Philipp [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergelin, Jakob [SE]
21 Stihle, Julien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Rask, Love [SE]
22 Schwede, Sten [EE] Won 2-1 vs. Ballester, Carlos [ES]
23 Lahonen, Leo [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Hauck, Christian [DE]
24 Hegni, Erlend [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CH]
25 Cavalli, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Persson, Karl Oskar [SE]
26 Jonsson, Gabriel [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cavaioli, Jean-Baptiste [FR]
27 Sanchez, Francisco [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Santini, Diego [CH]
28 Zhang, Bolun [US] Won 2-0 vs. Teravainen, Ville [FI]
29 Christiansen, Jesper [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SE]
30 Ljungqvist-Duran, Hans Christian [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Silva, Marco [PT]
31 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Jones, Ben [GB]
32 Silva, Ricardo [PT] Won 2-1 vs. Berteaux, Julien [FR]
33 Sanfeliu Manas, Josep [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FR]
34 Haeggman, Victor [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsen, Soren Elm [DK]
35 Choca, Joao [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schuetz, Stefan [AT]
36 Gascon Clapes, Juan [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Drohberg, Philipp [DE]
37 Lofberg, Pontus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Ostlin, Daniel [SE]
38 Bausch, Joshua [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. - [NL]
39 Hulten, Alexander [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Schack-Mulligen, Anders [DK]
40 Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Gulliksen, Alexander [NO]
41 Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Runesson, Robin [SE]
42 Ward, Peter [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Torrisco Jimenez, Alvaro [ES]
43 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigues, Jose [PT]
44 Patel, Kayure [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Harding, Tommy [US]
45 Lejeune, Olivier [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fassler, Dario [CH]
46 Lundin, Birger [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hakala, Tomi [FI]
47 Lindstrom, Martin [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gill, Joakim [SE]
48 Stureson, Per [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Aarela, Tommi [FI]
49 Habert, Alexandre [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Pilgaard, Michael [DK]
50 Richards, Branoc [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DE]
51 Bendix Nielsen, Andreas [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Beskow, Alexander [SE]
52 Pyka, Kamil [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Brownson-Smith, Callum [GB]
53 Joachim, David [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stenberg, David [SE]
54 Kraft, Rene [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lian, Alex [US]
55 Olkinuora, Tuomo [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Ciotta, Andrea [IT]
56 Burchett, Autumn [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Szmyd, Jedrek [PL]
57 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hukka, Jori [FI]
58 Valkamaa, Sami [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Hatto, Steve [LU]
59 Kuisma, Matti [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Henry, Julien [FR]
60 Van Herwaarden, Sander [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Fabiani, Roberto [GB]
61 Porten, Andreas [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lang, Tormod [NO]
62 Vesaoja, Eero [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Jansen, Sepp [NL]
63 Frost, Goran [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Milivojevic, Marko [RS]
64 Lehtinen, Mikko [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaakkola, Karo [FI]
65 Kreuz, Alexander [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
66 Berg, Magnus [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Prinz, Kristof [DE]
67 Lindh, Fredrik [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Galicia, Alberto [ES]
68 Koch, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [IT]
69 Schrenk, Adrian Johann [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Lilek, Nenad [HR]
70 Hyttel, Lucas [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Theurel, Sebastien [FR]
71 Saleva, Kalle [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Dosch, Dominik [DE]
72 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Browne, Eoin [IE]
73 Flury, Julian Felix [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Holm, Frederik [DK]
74 Ballestin, Daniel [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Tallhoff, Tobias [SE]
75 Trogu, Francesco [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Knop, Kornel [PL]
76 Thompson, Richard [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Kopra, Pekka [FI]
77 Boon, Alexander [US] Won 2-0 vs. Tuuvas, Mattias [SE]
78 Garde, Viktor [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Ferner, Martin [AT]
79 Avedano, Andrea [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL]
80 Gustafsson, Lucas [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Swedenborg, Carl [SE]
81 Frilund, Michael [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pal, Carlos [CR]
82 Gorokhovskyy, Kostyantyn [UA] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Adam [SE]
83 Bergdal, Daniel [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Jan Ming [NO]
84 Schylander, Albin [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Korhonen5620, Niko [FI]
85 Lorenc, Michal [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Bukovskis, Vitalijs [LT]
86 Norgaard, Lasse [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NL]
87 Disenborg, Johan [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hautala, Ville [SE]
88 Sodergren, Christian [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Richard [GB]
89 Hansson, Johan [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Abrahamsson, Daniel [SE]
90 Viniczai, Tibor [HU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rasmussen, Martin [DK]
91 Tang, Duncan [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Sajjad, Usama [IT]
92 Dinu, Gabriel [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Salonen, Tatu [FI]
93 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Holager, Sebastian [NO]
94 Petrick, Fabien [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sole Sala, Adria [ES]
95 Laguerre, Mathieu [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Norlund, Anders [SE]
96 Eliatamby, Charles [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Uden, Hannes [SE]
97 Castro-Rappl, Chris [US] Won 2-1 vs. Puri, Daniele [CH]
98 Jorborg, Julius [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Signargout, Axel [FR]
99 Bagstevold, David [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DE]
100 Stroh, Kim [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Fikus, Damian [PL]
101 Vervat, Anna [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Perttula, Eetu [FI]
102 Svensson, Jacob [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Niinisalo, Jarno [FI]
103 Savolainen, Pentti [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Partanen, Ossi [FI]
104 Akerstrom, Janne [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Claudon, Pierre-Yves [FR]
105 Paananen, Juha [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Agild, Andreas [SE]
106 Kyla-Harakka, Joonas [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Svard, Daniel [SE]
107 Boussaud, Eliott [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
108 Lave, Ole [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaaskelainen, Kai [FI]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All