Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Vervat, Anna [NL] BYE vs. -  
1 Rentsch, Jari [CH] Draw D-D vs. Moon, Oliver [DK]
2 Larsson, Joel [SE] Draw 1-1 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BE]
3 Christensen, Oscar [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Strasky, Ondrej [CZ]
4 Klocker, Elias [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SE]
5 Tornros, Mats [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Enegren, Rasmus [SE]
6 Radosz, Wojciech [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Salvatto, Luis [AR]
7 Floch, Ivan [SK] Won 2-0 vs. Tsarkov, Kirill [RU]
8 Bergerot, Nicolas [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Pinto, Goncalo [PT]
9 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Aberg, Simon [SE]
10 Faggin, Ari [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SE]
11 Himmanen, Joonas [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CH]
12 Garcia Munoz, Oscar [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK]
13 Cavalli, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Bolun [US]
14 Lahonen, Leo [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Skold, Oskar [SE]
15 Bergelin, Jakob [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Fokkema, Toon [NL]
16 Cavaioli, Jean-Baptiste [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwede, Sten [EE]
17 Ljungqvist-Duran, Hans Christian [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rask, Love [SE]
18 Madden, Stephen [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez, Francisco [XE]
19 Rahikkala, Joni [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES]
20 Ortiz Ros, Cristian [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Silva, Ricardo [PT]
21 Larsen, Soren Elm [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Moller, Martin Ferdinand [DK]
22 Ljungberg, William [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanfeliu Manas, Josep [ES]
23 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] Won 2-1 vs. - [NL]
24 Drohberg, Philipp [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bardh, Simon [SE]
25 Schuetz, Stefan [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Stihle, Julien [FR]
26 Lofberg, Pontus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [PL]
27 Jones, Ben [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauck, Christian [DE]
28 Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Persson, Karl Oskar [SE]
29 Patel, Kayure [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Vesaoja, Eero [FI]
30 Ciotta, Andrea [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Galicia, Alberto [ES]
31 Dezani, Jeremy [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR]
32 Dang, Martin [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Saporito, Thiago [BR]
33 Dagen, Pierre [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
34 Krieger, Philipp [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Berteaux, Julien [FR]
35 Hegni, Erlend [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Christiansen, Jesper [SE]
36 Bendix Nielsen, Andreas [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Santos, Bernardo [PT]
37 Hyttel, Lucas [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lang, Tormod [NO]
38 Ballester, Carlos [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DE]
39 Teravainen, Ville [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Pyka, Kamil [PL]
40 Silva, Marco [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Burchett, Autumn [GB]
41 Milivojevic, Marko [RS] Won 2-1 vs. Aarela, Tommi [FI]
42 Niemi, Christoffer [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Runesson, Robin [SE]
43 Rizzi, Mattia [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Herwaarden, Sander [NL]
44 Jonsson, Gabriel [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fassler, Dario [CH]
45 Oberg, Kenny [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Lian, Alex [US]
46 Haeggman, Victor [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hakala, Tomi [FI]
47 Schrenk, Adrian Johann [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. Stenberg, David [SE]
48 Hulten, Alexander [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Jaakkola, Karo [FI]
49 Hukka, Jori [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Santini, Diego [CH]
50 Ward, Peter [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Saleva, Kalle [FI]
51 Munk, Troels [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Gill, Joakim [SE]
52 Rodrigues, Jose [PT] Won 2-1 vs. Valkamaa, Sami [FI]
53 Berg, Magnus [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Choca, Joao [XE]
54 Browne, Eoin [IE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holm, Frederik [DK]
55 Bausch, Joshua [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Gascon Clapes, Juan [ES]
56 Ballestin, Daniel [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Ostlin, Daniel [SE]
57 Pilgaard, Michael [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Koch, Florian [DE]
58 Pritsch, Max [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Simon [DK]
59 Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Porten, Andreas [DE]
60 Theurel, Sebastien [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Kraft, Rene [DE]
61 Henry, Julien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
62 Richards, Branoc [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Lehtinen, Mikko [FI]
63 Sole Sala, Adria [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro-Rappl, Chris [US]
64 Szmyd, Jedrek [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindstrom, Martin [SE]
65 Sajjad, Usama [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Schylander, Albin [SE]
66 Jansen, Sepp [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Harding, Tommy [US]
67 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Joachim, David [DE]
68 Gustafsson, Lucas [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fabiani, Roberto [GB]
69 Hatto, Steve [LU] Won 2-1 vs. Stureson, Per [SE]
70 Pal, Carlos [CR] Won 2-0 vs. Stroh, Kim [DK]
71 Laguerre, Mathieu [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Torrisco Jimenez, Alvaro [ES]
72 Avedano, Andrea [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergdal, Daniel [SE]
73 Dinu, Gabriel [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gulliksen, Alexander [NO]
74 Lorenc, Michal [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Beskow, Alexander [SE]
75 Eliatamby, Charles [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Lundin, Birger [SE]
76 Thompson, Richard [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Knop, Kornel [PL]
77 Olkinuora, Tuomo [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Brownson-Smith, Callum [GB]
78 Lilek, Nenad [HR] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Richard [GB]
79 Signargout, Axel [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Lejeune, Olivier [FR]
80 Gorokhovskyy, Kostyantyn [UA] Draw 1-1 vs. Hansson, Johan [SE]
81 Prinz, Kristof [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Lindh, Fredrik [NO]
82 Kreuz, Alexander [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rasmussen, Martin [DK]
83 Boon, Alexander [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Garde, Viktor [SE]
84 Holager, Sebastian [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Frost, Goran [NO]
85 Hautala, Ville [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dosch, Dominik [DE]
86 Svensson, Jacob [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Perttula, Eetu [FI]
87 Tallhoff, Tobias [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Disenborg, Johan [SE]
88 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bagstevold, David [SE]
89 Norgaard, Lasse [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Petrick, Fabien [DE]
90 Jorborg, Julius [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Jaaskelainen, Kai [FI]
91 Kopra, Pekka [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Viniczai, Tibor [HU]
92 Norlund, Anders [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL]
93 Tang, Duncan [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Swedenborg, Carl [SE]
94 Salonen, Tatu [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Akerstrom, Janne [SE]
95 Savolainen, Pentti [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Svard, Daniel [SE]
96 Korhonen5620, Niko [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Fikus, Damian [PL]
97 Ferner, Martin [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Jan Ming [NO]
98 Puri, Daniele [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Olsson, Adam [SE]
99 Paananen, Juha [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
100 Bukovskis, Vitalijs [LT] Lost 1-2 vs. Sodergren, Christian [SE]
101 Claudon, Pierre-Yves [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lave, Ole [DK]
102 Niinisalo, Jarno [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Partanen, Ossi [FI]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All