Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Hegni, Erlend [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK]
2 Moon, Oliver [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Salvatto, Luis [AR]
3 Persson, Karl Oskar [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Floch, Ivan [SK]
4 Pinto, Goncalo [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, Joel [SE]
5 Flury, Julian Felix [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [RS]
6 Tsarkov, Kirill [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Gorokhovskyy, Kostyantyn [UA]
7 Lahonen, Leo [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Klocker, Elias [AT]
8 Radosz, Wojciech [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SE]
9 Stihle, Julien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES]
10 Garde, Viktor [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Christiansen, Jesper [SE]
11 Hyttel, Lucas [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraft, Rene [DE]
12 Christensen, Oscar [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Theurel, Sebastien [FR]
13 Angelin, Marcus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Koch, Florian [DE]
14 Cavaioli, Jean-Baptiste [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Rentsch, Jari [CH]
15 Rahikkala, Joni [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Knop, Kornel [PL]
16 Glogowski, Piotr [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Pyka, Kamil [PL]
17 Pritsch, Max [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
18 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Draw 1-1 vs. Bergerot, Nicolas [FR]
19 Sanfeliu Manas, Josep [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Aberg, Simon [SE]
20 Skold, Oskar [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Vik, Gustav [NO]
21 Zhang, Bolun [US] Won 2-1 vs. Szmyd, Jedrek [PL]
22 Porten, Andreas [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Gordon-Brown, Alexander [GB]
23 Cavalli, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
24 Claudon, Pierre-Yves [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Bergelin, Jakob [SE]
25 Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Norlund, Anders [SE]
26 Himmanen, Joonas [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Gustafsson, Lucas [SE]
27 Gill, Joakim [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Dinu, Gabriel [BE]
28 Henry, Julien [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Kyla-Harakka, Joonas [FI]
29 Garcia Munoz, Oscar [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Norgaard, Lasse [DK]
30 Lang, Tormod [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CH]
31 Saleva, Kalle [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Joachim, David [DE]
32 Kortela, Roope [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Tornros, Mats [SE]
33 Hauck, Christian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vesaoja, Eero [FI]
34 Galicia, Alberto [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Fokkema, Toon [NL]
35 Berteaux, Julien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Avedano, Andrea [IT]
36 Holm, Frederik [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Astrom, Jens [SE]
37 Gascon Clapes, Juan [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Browne, Eoin [IE]
38 Drohberg, Philipp [DE] Won 2-0 vs. - [NL]
39 Choca, Joao [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Dosch, Dominik [DE]
40 Hautala, Ville [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Holager, Sebastian [NO]
41 Frost, Goran [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
42 Mery, Theau [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Gulliksen, Alexander [NO]
43 Brownson-Smith, Callum [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Krieger, Philipp [DE]
44 Jansen, Sepp [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Vervat, Anna [NL]
45 Silva, Marco [PT] Won 2-1 vs. Silva, Ricardo [PT]
46 Lejeune, Olivier [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Frilund, Michael [DK]
47 Hakala, Tomi [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Partanen, Ossi [FI]
48 Fassler, Dario [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Uden, Hannes [SE]
49 Ehrlich, Riivo [EE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwede, Sten [EE]
50 Neirynck, Branco [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Shala, Egzon [SE]
51 Beskow, Alexander [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Akerstrom, Janne [SE]
52 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Svensson, Jacob [SE]
53 Pal, Carlos [CR] Won 2-0 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FR]
54 Ostlin, Daniel [SE] Draw 1-1 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR]
55 Hulten, Alexander [SE] Won 2-0 vs. De Togni, Marco [IT]
56 Ortiz Ros, Cristian [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Disenborg, Johan [SE]
57 Lave, Ole [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Gravelle, Boris [FR]
58 Lindstrom, Martin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Tallhoff, Tobias [SE]
59 Niinisalo, Jarno [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Stenberg, David [SE]
60 Jonsson, Gabriel [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Savolainen, Pentti [FI]
61 Boldrini, Giulio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Strasky, Ondrej [CZ]
62 Patel, Kayure [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Stroh, Kim [DK]
63 Schylander, Albin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Hansson, Johan [SE]
64 Bagstevold, David [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schrenk, Adrian Johann [AT]
65 Pilgaard, Michael [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Torrisco Jimenez, Alvaro [ES]
66 Hjulstrom, Viktor [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Jaaskelainen, Kai [FI]
67 Milivojevic, Marko [RS] Lost 0-2 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR]
68 Ferner, Martin [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK]
69 Ciotta, Andrea [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Richards, Branoc [GB]
70 Rizzi, Mattia [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Citino, Guido [IT]
71 Faggin, Ari [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Hukka, Jori [FI]
72 Bergdal, Daniel [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sole Sala, Adria [ES]
73 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FR]
74 Hansen, Lasse [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FR]
75 Schack-Mulligen, Anders [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Santos, Bernardo [PT]
76 Lindh, Fredrik [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Rodrigues, Jose [PT]
77 Horvat, Vjeran [HR] Won 2-1 vs. Signargout, Axel [FR]
78 Ballester, Carlos [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Haeggman, Victor [SE]
79 Lorenc, Michal [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NL]
80 Rasmussen, Martin [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Rasmus [SE]
81 Munk, Troels [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bausch, Joshua [DE]
82 Stralberg, Mikael [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Salonen, Tatu [FI]
83 Boon, Alexander [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SE]
84 De Blasio, Francesco [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Fikus, Damian [PL]
85 Hatto, Steve [LU] Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Jan Ming [NO]
86 Jones, Ben [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Runesson, Robin [SE]
87 Puri, Daniele [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Saporito, Thiago [BR]
88 Rask, Love [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Bendix Nielsen, Andreas [DK]
89 Grimmer, Jasper [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Wiederkehr, Thomas [CH]
90 Svard, Daniel [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SE]
91 Agild, Andreas [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Svensson, Erik [SE]
92 Ward, Peter [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Rothen, Christian [CH]
93 Smith, Richard [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Bardh, Simon [SE]
94 Lehtinen, Mikko [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Abrahamsson, Daniel [SE]
95 Viniczai, Tibor [HU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sodergren, Christian [SE]
96 Lofberg, Pontus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Richard [GB]
97 Burchett, Autumn [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
98 Kopra, Pekka [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Eliatamby, Charles [XE]
99 Madden, Stephen [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Berg, Magnus [NO]
100 Lilek, Nenad [HR] Lost 0-2 vs. Teravainen, Ville [FI]
101 Olkinuora, Tuomo [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Giorgio, Francesco [GB]
102 Bill, Stefan [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Santini, Diego [CH]
103 Stureson, Per [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Perttula, Eetu [FI]
104 Lundin, Birger [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Friberg, Jonas [SE]
105 Larsen, Soren Elm [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Trogu, Francesco [IT]
106 Petren, Tobias [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Jacobsen, Soren Knak [DK]
107 Niemi, Christoffer [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Ballestin, Daniel [ES]
108 Tang, Duncan [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL]
109 Sanchez, Francisco [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DE]
110 Swedenborg, Carl [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Weilmann, Kim [DK]
111 Bukovskis, Vitalijs [LT] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Herwaarden, Sander [NL]
112 Ljungqvist-Duran, Hans Christian [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Aarela, Tommi [FI]
113 Johansson, Henrik [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Petrick, Fabien [DE]
114 Moller, Martin Ferdinand [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Adam [SE]
115 Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Sajjad, Usama [IT]
116 Tuuvas, Mattias [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Kreuz, Alexander [DE]
117 Valkamaa, Sami [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Linder, Hilma [SE]
118 Kohn, Michel [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Laguerre, Mathieu [FR]
119 Jorborg, Julius [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Fabiani, Roberto [GB]
120 Prinz, Kristof [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Korhonen5620, Niko [FI]
121 Castro-Rappl, Chris [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Enegren, Rasmus [SE]
122 Sandvik, Andreas [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Harding, Tommy [US]
123 Paananen, Juha [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Schuetz, Stefan [AT]
124 Jaakkola, Karo [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Lian, Alex [US]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All