ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX STRASBOURG 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on November 30, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Deley, Sébastien [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
2 Rudnik, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sudarso, Sigit [IDN]
3 Havas, Jean-charles [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Janecka, Ondrej [CZE]
4 Simon, Jonathan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Höchel, Christian [DEU]
5 Rogers, Matthew [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Linden, Carsten [DEU]
6 Konieczny, Dominik [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
7 Berger, Maximilien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gardeux, Matthieu [FRA]
8 Teoh, Yann [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Prost, Andrejs [USA]
9 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Busi, Yanez [ITA]
10 Held, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Keupp, Andreas [DEU]
11 Buchholzer, Mathieu [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Starka, Jakub [CZE]
12 Bausch, Joshua [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schaetzle, Patrick [DEU]
13 Laguerre, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Postma, Jan [DEU]
14 Hjembik, Jesper [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
15 Weinhardt, Denny [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Fabien [SGP]
16 Boudaoud, Hakim [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
17 Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Maurer, Tobias [DEU]
18 Avrillon, Christopher [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Wouwer, Chris [BEL]
19 Delavy, Theophile [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramírez, Emmanuel [MEX]
20 Matthias, Frauenschläg [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheung, Justin [AUS]
21 Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Brandt, Kenneth [DNK]
22 Rozakeas, Socrates [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Charlet, Nicolas [FRA]
23 Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Mund, Benjamin [FRA]
24 Jacomy, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stalder, Roman [CHE]
25 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
26 Hauck, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Boisen, Marc [DEU]
27 Detecnik, Davor [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Bachmann, Oscar [PRY]
28 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Degros, Olivier [CHE]
29 Chukhvichev, Anatoly [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Sochurek, Petr [CZE]
30 Fehrentz, Thorsten [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jungerman, Anthony [FRA]
31 Sikora, Mateusz [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bidone, Alessandro [ITA]
32 Stankiewicz, Natalia [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Villard, Axel [FRA]
33 Tscharner, Beat [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Plisov, Oleg [UKR]
34 Mehlsack, Markus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Canavesi, Daniele [ITA]
35 Beguin, Benoit [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
36 (5) Floch, Ivan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
37 Moyschewitz, Fabian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zwick, Olivier [FRA]
38 Hörl, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Erenyi, Jakub [CZE]
39 Obels, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bardini, Laurent [FRA]
40 Mole, Damien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schrijvers, Hans [BEL]
41 Bardini, Alain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Borek, Ales [CZE]
42 Vojta, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lihoreau, Ibai [DEU]
43 Holm, Jacob [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Gatica, Miguel [CRI]
44 Spang, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lemoine, Vicent [BEL]
45 Heinrich, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, S?ren [DNK]
46 Wellinger, Serafin [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
47 Marco, De Togni [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Posolda, Ondrej [CZE]
48 Rivero, Federico [URY] Won 2-1 vs. Demange, Kévin [FRA]
49 Luz, Marco [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kryvosheiev, Sergiy [UKR]
50 Van Oene, Cedric [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
51 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Steinbrück, Philipp [DEU]
52 Brambilla, Davide [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FRA]
53 Messow, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Deslandes, Dan-xavier [FRA]
54 Cartasso, Horacio [PRY] Lost 0-2 vs. Knörr, Sebastian [DEU]
55 Blondel, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gurevych, William Jame [UKR]
56 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Santinelli, Enrico [ITA]
57 Jandrasits, Marco [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Hatto, Steve [LUX]
58 Isely, Robin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Tiedtke, Patrick [DEU]
59 Stuetzle, Dominik [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Foures, Louis [FRA]
60 Döpking, Lars [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rolin, Christophe [FRA]
61 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Seibold, Christian [DEU]
62 Pruijt, Daan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA]
63 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Jana, Richard [DEU]
64 Angeli, Alessio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bini, Paolo [ITA]
65 Rousseau, Matthieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rolik, Thorsten [DEU]
66 Arndt, Georg [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Barbou, Leonard [CHE]
67 Dobrynin, Egor [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Giorgio, Francesco [ITA]
68 Pêdrakowski, Pawe³ [POL] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Mueller, Dominic [DEU]
69 Kaufmann, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Egloff, Lukas [CHE]
70 Tassinari, Luca [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dickmann, Patrick [DEU]
71 Weidemann, Paul [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Prosek, Dominik [CZE]
72 Sepp, Sander [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Greune, Christoph [DEU]
73 Juote, Jesse [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Sehil, Sofiane [FRA]
74 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN]
75 Rossijcenko, Alexander [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kohn, Michel [DEU]
76 Reitbauer, David [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Simonot, Timothée [FRA]
77 Ksandr, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Boutier, Charly [FRA]
78 Zengerling, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vantyghem, Xavier [BEL]
79 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Konzelmann, Lukas [DEU]
80 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Peter, Manuel [DEU]
81 Pinto, Murat [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Jason [NZL]
82 Nagy, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stihle, Julien [FRA]
83 Wrzesinski, Piotr [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Zorzi, Giulio [ITA]
84 Ettlinger, Maximilien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Montfoort, Kees [NLD]
85 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
86 Daniel, Fior [VEN] Won 2-0 vs. Bonnet, Xavier [FRA]
87 Bungard, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Grossholz, Ivo [CHE]
88 Bardin, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Grafensteiner, Daniel [DEU]
89 Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AUT]
90 Nagy, Tamás [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Been, Iso [NLD]
91 Hitz, Michael [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Kopietz, Mathias [DEU]
92 Theilkaes, Aurelien [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Winter?, Morten [DNK]
93 Bing, Han [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chovan, Jaroslav [SVK]
94 Eggenschwiler, Etienne [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Amans, Nicolas [FRA]
95 Hensing, Marcus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Gonnet, Sebastien [FRA]
96 Marinari, Manuel [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vondracek, Zdenek [CZE]
97 Oh, Joohyun [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahlke, Philipp [DEU]
98 Stepanov, Denis [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan-im, Jonathan [FRA]
99 Butakov, Dmitriy [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
100 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Dudognon, Yohan [FRA]
101 Delvigne, Emmanuel [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Landvatter, Matthias [DEU]
102 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bizet, Philippe [FRA]
103 Balleur, Clement [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. (17) Martell, Tom [USA]
104 Hrycej, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Schneider, Patrick [DEU]
105 Bleyer, Lionel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vogt, Adrian [CHE]
106 Ravenshear, Stuart [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Goldfarb, David [CAN]
107 Nötzel, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cohen, Amit [ISL]
108 Forestier, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Leppänen, Martti [FIN]
109 Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Luckhaupt, Lars [DEU]
110 Depickere, Wim [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Lucas, Alexandre [FRA]
111 Jolly, Mathieu [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Bouillot, Damien [FRA]
112 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Knellwolf, Martin [CHE]