ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Liao - Zheng - Wise NZ - NZ - CN
2 Chan - Riphat - Robb HK - ID - AU Won 1-0 vs. Keedle - Keedle - Keedle AU - AU - AU
3 Blaak - Bot - Hanley AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Bullock - Ying - Luey NZ - NZ - AU
4 Shinoda - Saeki - Shimada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Anderson - Attenborough - Smith AU - AU - AU
5 Li - Lim - Lim SG - SG - SG Lost 0-1 vs. Anderson - Mines - Pathirana MY - AU - MY
6 Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Rafferty - Watson - Watson AU - AU - AU
7 Cheung - Ding - Wong AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Liu - Zhang - Qi CN - CN - CN
8 Kamata - Kojima - Ohki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP
9 Liu - An - Tan AU - MY - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lie - Lucas - Catan AU - AU - AU
10 Fary - Poh - Ng AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Cook - Hoskin - Cutting AU - AU - AU
11 Hare - Zhang - Burnett AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Saito - Kanegawa - Ishimura JP - JP - JP
12 Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Lee - Saito - Dezani HK - JP - FR
13 Barker - Brent - Brown AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Hawkins Jr - Karamaroudis - Salske AU - AU - AU
14 Nicastri - Gould - Cartwright AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Chung - Takahashi - Poor NZ - NZ - NZ
15 Voon - Craig - Benson NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU
16 Zheng - Chen - Chen AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Hughes - Cameron - Cole AU - AU - AU
17 Vance - Kelly - Hallett AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Parsons - Addie - O'Neill AU - AU - AU
18 Lam - Randeni - Chan AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Wood - Sclauzero - Ruan AU - MY - AU
19 Dahl - Yuill - Garnham AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Wang - Wei - Cui CN - CN - CN
20 Harnden - Denz - Charan AU - NZ - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Egan - Unwin - Neeman AU - AU - AU
21 Larsen-Scott - Milner - Russell AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Duncan - Russell - Coates AU - AU - AU
22 Deusien - James - Russell AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Crowther - To - Walker AU - AU - AU
23 Neagle - Damilatis - Basser AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Mason - Atme - Nikolovski AU - AU - AU
24 Davey - Visser - Kemp AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Arthur - Lee - Fondum AU - AU - AU
25 Caton - Rolph - Boyanton AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Tomomura - Mimasu - Morofuji JP - JP - JP
26 Copeman - Weyers - Trevilyan AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Henderson - Gammon - Hitchcock NZ - NZ - NZ
27 Marzohl - Graham - De Vries-Turnell AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Hohaus - Kellock - Cao AU - AU - AU
28 Stewart - Tasker - Hollman NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Holland - Wigg - Cawood AU - AU - AU
29 Williams - Gysberts - Bretherton NZ - NZ - NZ Draw 0-0 vs. Ellis - Ellis - Ellis AU - AU - AU
30 Brewer - Wex - Fuller AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Baldwin - Kaydos-Nitis - Baueris AU - AU - AU
31 May - Debruyne - Hardy AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Fluit - Leighton - Wright AU - AU - AF

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All