ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Chan - Riphat - Robb HK - ID - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Liao - Zheng - Wise NZ - NZ - CN
2 Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Lie - Lucas - Catan AU - AU - AU
3 Cheung - Ding - Wong AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Anderson - Mines - Pathirana MY - AU - MY
4 Keedle - Keedle - Keedle AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP
5 Shinoda - Saeki - Shimada JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP
6 Bullock - Ying - Luey NZ - NZ - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Cook - Hoskin - Cutting AU - AU - AU
7 Hare - Zhang - Burnett AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU
8 Blaak - Bot - Hanley AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP
9 Barker - Brent - Brown AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Chung - Takahashi - Poor NZ - NZ - NZ
10 Hohaus - Kellock - Cao AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Anderson - Attenborough - Smith AU - AU - AU
11 Larsen-Scott - Milner - Russell AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Rafferty - Watson - Watson AU - AU - AU
12 Li - Lim - Lim SG - SG - SG Lost 0-1 vs. Neagle - Damilatis - Basser AU - AU - AU
13 Egan - Unwin - Neeman AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Crowther - To - Walker AU - AU - AU
14 Dahl - Yuill - Garnham AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Liu - An - Tan AU - MY - AU
15 Liu - Zhang - Qi CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Tomomura - Mimasu - Morofuji JP - JP - JP
16 Holland - Wigg - Cawood AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. May - Debruyne - Hardy AU - AU - AU
17 Davey - Visser - Kemp AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Vance - Kelly - Hallett AU - AU - AU
18 Hughes - Cameron - Cole AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lam - Randeni - Chan AU - AU - AU
19 Henderson - Gammon - Hitchcock NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Kamata - Kojima - Ohki JP - JP - JP
20 Fary - Poh - Ng AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Saito - Kanegawa - Ishimura JP - JP - JP
21 Hawkins Jr - Karamaroudis - Salske AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Brewer - Wex - Fuller AU - AU - AU
22 Nicastri - Gould - Cartwright AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Voon - Craig - Benson NZ - NZ - NZ
23 Ellis - Ellis - Ellis AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Baldwin - Kaydos-Nitis - Baueris AU - AU - AU
24 Williams - Gysberts - Bretherton NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Lee - Saito - Dezani HK - JP - FR
25 Copeman - Weyers - Trevilyan AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Arthur - Lee - Fondum AU - AU - AU
26 Harnden - Denz - Charan AU - NZ - AU Won 1-0 vs. Caton - Rolph - Boyanton AU - AU - AU
27 Marzohl - Graham - De Vries-Turnell AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Parsons - Addie - O'Neill AU - AU - AU
28 Wang - Wei - Cui CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Deusien - James - Russell AU - AU - AU
29 Mason - Atme - Nikolovski AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Zheng - Chen - Chen AU - AU - AU
30 Wood - Sclauzero - Ruan AU - MY - AU Won 1-0 vs. Fluit - Leighton - Wright AU - AU - AF
31 Duncan - Russell - Coates AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Stewart - Tasker - Hollman NZ - NZ - NZ

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All