ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Liao - Zheng - Wise NZ - NZ - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP
2 Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Chan - Riphat - Robb HK - ID - AU
3 Keedle - Keedle - Keedle AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Anderson - Mines - Pathirana MY - AU - MY
4 Blaak - Bot - Hanley AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU
5 Barker - Brent - Brown AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Bullock - Ying - Luey NZ - NZ - AU
6 Neagle - Damilatis - Basser AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Larsen-Scott - Milner - Russell AU - AU - AU
7 May - Debruyne - Hardy AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Kamata - Kojima - Ohki JP - JP - JP
8 Cook - Hoskin - Cutting AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP
9 Hohaus - Kellock - Cao AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Shinoda - Saeki - Shimada JP - JP - JP
10 Tomomura - Mimasu - Morofuji JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Egan - Unwin - Neeman AU - AU - AU
11 Dahl - Yuill - Garnham AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Lie - Lucas - Catan AU - AU - AU
12 Lam - Randeni - Chan AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Cheung - Ding - Wong AU - AU - AU
13 Davey - Visser - Kemp AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Saito - Kanegawa - Ishimura JP - JP - JP
14 Hare - Zhang - Burnett AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Brewer - Wex - Fuller AU - AU - AU
15 Voon - Craig - Benson NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Lee - Saito - Dezani HK - JP - FR
16 Chung - Takahashi - Poor NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP
17 Vance - Kelly - Hallett AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Hughes - Cameron - Cole AU - AU - AU
18 Crowther - To - Walker AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Henderson - Gammon - Hitchcock NZ - NZ - NZ
19 Rafferty - Watson - Watson AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Stewart - Tasker - Hollman NZ - NZ - NZ
20 Li - Lim - Lim SG - SG - SG Lost 0-1 vs. Wood - Sclauzero - Ruan AU - MY - AU
21 Anderson - Attenborough - Smith AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Harnden - Denz - Charan AU - NZ - AU
22 Liu - Zhang - Qi CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Mason - Atme - Nikolovski AU - AU - AU
23 Arthur - Lee - Fondum AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Holland - Wigg - Cawood AU - AU - AU
24 Liu - An - Tan AU - MY - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Wang - Wei - Cui CN - CN - CN
25 Parsons - Addie - O'Neill AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Fary - Poh - Ng AU - AU - AU
26 Ellis - Ellis - Ellis AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Nicastri - Gould - Cartwright AU - AU - AU
27 Baldwin - Kaydos-Nitis - Baueris AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Williams - Gysberts - Bretherton NZ - NZ - NZ
28 Copeman - Weyers - Trevilyan AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Zheng - Chen - Chen AU - AU - AU
29 Duncan - Russell - Coates AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Deusien - James - Russell AU - AU - AU

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more