ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Liao - Zheng - Wise NZ - NZ - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP
2 Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Chan - Riphat - Robb HK - ID - AU
3 Keedle - Keedle - Keedle AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Anderson - Mines - Pathirana MY - AU - MY
4 Blaak - Bot - Hanley AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU
5 Barker - Brent - Brown AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Bullock - Ying - Luey NZ - NZ - AU
6 Neagle - Damilatis - Basser AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Larsen-Scott - Milner - Russell AU - AU - AU
7 May - Debruyne - Hardy AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Kamata - Kojima - Ohki JP - JP - JP
8 Cook - Hoskin - Cutting AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP
9 Hohaus - Kellock - Cao AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Shinoda - Saeki - Shimada JP - JP - JP
10 Tomomura - Mimasu - Morofuji JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Egan - Unwin - Neeman AU - AU - AU
11 Dahl - Yuill - Garnham AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Lie - Lucas - Catan AU - AU - AU
12 Lam - Randeni - Chan AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Cheung - Ding - Wong AU - AU - AU
13 Davey - Visser - Kemp AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Saito - Kanegawa - Ishimura JP - JP - JP
14 Hare - Zhang - Burnett AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Brewer - Wex - Fuller AU - AU - AU
15 Voon - Craig - Benson NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Lee - Saito - Dezani HK - JP - FR
16 Chung - Takahashi - Poor NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP
17 Vance - Kelly - Hallett AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Hughes - Cameron - Cole AU - AU - AU
18 Crowther - To - Walker AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Henderson - Gammon - Hitchcock NZ - NZ - NZ
19 Rafferty - Watson - Watson AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Stewart - Tasker - Hollman NZ - NZ - NZ
20 Li - Lim - Lim SG - SG - SG Lost 0-1 vs. Wood - Sclauzero - Ruan AU - MY - AU
21 Anderson - Attenborough - Smith AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Harnden - Denz - Charan AU - NZ - AU
22 Liu - Zhang - Qi CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Mason - Atme - Nikolovski AU - AU - AU
23 Arthur - Lee - Fondum AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Holland - Wigg - Cawood AU - AU - AU
24 Liu - An - Tan AU - MY - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Wang - Wei - Cui CN - CN - CN
25 Parsons - Addie - O'Neill AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Fary - Poh - Ng AU - AU - AU
26 Ellis - Ellis - Ellis AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Nicastri - Gould - Cartwright AU - AU - AU
27 Baldwin - Kaydos-Nitis - Baueris AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Williams - Gysberts - Bretherton NZ - NZ - NZ
28 Copeman - Weyers - Trevilyan AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Zheng - Chen - Chen AU - AU - AU
29 Duncan - Russell - Coates AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Deusien - James - Russell AU - AU - AU

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All