ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Anderson - Mines - Pathirana MY - AU - MY Lost 0-1 vs. Liao - Zheng - Wise NZ - NZ - CN
2 Chan - Riphat - Robb HK - ID - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP
3 Barker - Brent - Brown AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU
4 Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Dahl - Yuill - Garnham AU - AU - AU
5 Cook - Hoskin - Cutting AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Cheung - Ding - Wong AU - AU - AU
6 Keedle - Keedle - Keedle AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. May - Debruyne - Hardy AU - AU - AU
7 Egan - Unwin - Neeman AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Neagle - Damilatis - Basser AU - AU - AU
8 Shinoda - Saeki - Shimada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Saito - Kanegawa - Ishimura JP - JP - JP
9 Hare - Zhang - Burnett AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lee - Saito - Dezani HK - JP - FR
10 Bullock - Ying - Luey NZ - NZ - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Chung - Takahashi - Poor NZ - NZ - NZ
11 Blaak - Bot - Hanley AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP
12 Wood - Sclauzero - Ruan AU - MY - AU Won 1-0 vs. Lie - Lucas - Catan AU - AU - AU
13 Anderson - Attenborough - Smith AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Stewart - Tasker - Hollman NZ - NZ - NZ
14 Crowther - To - Walker AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Davey - Visser - Kemp AU - AU - AU
15 Mason - Atme - Nikolovski AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Arthur - Lee - Fondum AU - AU - AU
16 Hughes - Cameron - Cole AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Kamata - Kojima - Ohki JP - JP - JP
17 Vance - Kelly - Hallett AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Harnden - Denz - Charan AU - NZ - AU
18 Wang - Wei - Cui CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Hohaus - Kellock - Cao AU - AU - AU
19 Larsen-Scott - Milner - Russell AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Tomomura - Mimasu - Morofuji JP - JP - JP
20 Lam - Randeni - Chan AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Ellis - Ellis - Ellis AU - AU - AU
21 Williams - Gysberts - Bretherton NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Parsons - Addie - O'Neill AU - AU - AU
22 Voon - Craig - Benson NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Brewer - Wex - Fuller AU - AU - AU
23 Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fary - Poh - Ng AU - AU - AU
24 Rafferty - Watson - Watson AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Duncan - Russell - Coates AU - AU - AU
25 Li - Lim - Lim SG - SG - SG Won 1-0 vs. Liu - An - Tan AU - MY - AU
26 Zheng - Chen - Chen AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Baldwin - Kaydos-Nitis - Baueris AU - AU - AU

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more