ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Anderson - Mines - Pathirana MY - AU - MY Lost 0-1 vs. Liao - Zheng - Wise NZ - NZ - CN
2 Chan - Riphat - Robb HK - ID - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP
3 Barker - Brent - Brown AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU
4 Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Dahl - Yuill - Garnham AU - AU - AU
5 Cook - Hoskin - Cutting AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Cheung - Ding - Wong AU - AU - AU
6 Keedle - Keedle - Keedle AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. May - Debruyne - Hardy AU - AU - AU
7 Egan - Unwin - Neeman AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Neagle - Damilatis - Basser AU - AU - AU
8 Shinoda - Saeki - Shimada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Saito - Kanegawa - Ishimura JP - JP - JP
9 Hare - Zhang - Burnett AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lee - Saito - Dezani HK - JP - FR
10 Bullock - Ying - Luey NZ - NZ - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Chung - Takahashi - Poor NZ - NZ - NZ
11 Blaak - Bot - Hanley AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP
12 Wood - Sclauzero - Ruan AU - MY - AU Won 1-0 vs. Lie - Lucas - Catan AU - AU - AU
13 Anderson - Attenborough - Smith AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Stewart - Tasker - Hollman NZ - NZ - NZ
14 Crowther - To - Walker AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Davey - Visser - Kemp AU - AU - AU
15 Mason - Atme - Nikolovski AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Arthur - Lee - Fondum AU - AU - AU
16 Hughes - Cameron - Cole AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Kamata - Kojima - Ohki JP - JP - JP
17 Vance - Kelly - Hallett AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Harnden - Denz - Charan AU - NZ - AU
18 Wang - Wei - Cui CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Hohaus - Kellock - Cao AU - AU - AU
19 Larsen-Scott - Milner - Russell AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Tomomura - Mimasu - Morofuji JP - JP - JP
20 Lam - Randeni - Chan AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Ellis - Ellis - Ellis AU - AU - AU
21 Williams - Gysberts - Bretherton NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Parsons - Addie - O'Neill AU - AU - AU
22 Voon - Craig - Benson NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Brewer - Wex - Fuller AU - AU - AU
23 Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fary - Poh - Ng AU - AU - AU
24 Rafferty - Watson - Watson AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Duncan - Russell - Coates AU - AU - AU
25 Li - Lim - Lim SG - SG - SG Won 1-0 vs. Liu - An - Tan AU - MY - AU
26 Zheng - Chen - Chen AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Baldwin - Kaydos-Nitis - Baueris AU - AU - AU

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All