ROUND 14 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Liao-Zheng-Wise   vs. Wilks-Linabury-Schroder  
2 Watanabe-Nakamura-Ikawa   vs. Puszet-Z-Eyre  
3 Anderson-Mines-Pathirana   vs. Cook-Hoskin-Cutting  
4 Shinoda-Saeki-Shimada   vs. Chan-Riphat-Robb  
5 May-Debruyne-Hardy   vs. Egan-Unwin-Neeman  
6 Blaak-Bot-Hanley   vs. Lee-Saito-Dezani  
7 Chung-Takahashi-Poor   vs. Keedle-Keedle-Keedle  
8 Barker-Brent-Brown   vs. Anderson-Attenborough-Smith  
9 Tomomura-Mimasu-Morofuji   vs. Cheung-Ding-Wong  
10 Kamata-Kojima-Ohki   vs. Neagle-Damilatis-Basser  
11 Wang-Wei-Cui   vs. Crowther-To-Walker  
12 Dahl-Yuill-Garnham   vs. Wood-Sclauzero-Ruan  
13 Lam-Randeni-Chan   vs. Arthur-Lee-Fondum  
14 Hare-Zhang-Burnett   vs. Bullock-Ying-Luey  
15 Saito-Kanegawa-Ishimura   vs. Parsons-Addie-O'Neill  
16 Matsumoto-Ichikawa-Takimura   vs. Voon-Craig-Benson  
17 Yamamoto-Kitahara-Yukuhiro   vs. Li-Lim-Lim  
18 Lie-Lucas-Catan   vs. Rafferty-Watson-Watson  
19 Zheng-Chen-Chen   vs. Davey-Visser-Kemp  
20 Hohaus-Kellock-Cao   vs. Harnden-Denz-Charan  
21 Hughes-Cameron-Cole   vs. Mason-Atme-Nikolovski  
22 Stewart-Tasker-Hollman   vs. Ellis-Ellis-Ellis  
23 Brewer-Wex-Fuller   vs. Williams-Gysberts-Bretherton  
- Duncan-Russell-Coates   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All