ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
- Duncan - Russell - Coates AU - AU - AU BYE vs. -  
1 Liao - Zheng - Wise NZ - NZ - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU
2 Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU
3 Anderson - Mines - Pathirana MY - AU - MY Won 1-0 vs. Cook - Hoskin - Cutting AU - AU - AU
4 Shinoda - Saeki - Shimada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Chan - Riphat - Robb HK - ID - AU
5 May - Debruyne - Hardy AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Egan - Unwin - Neeman AU - AU - AU
6 Blaak - Bot - Hanley AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lee - Saito - Dezani HK - JP - FR
7 Chung - Takahashi - Poor NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Keedle - Keedle - Keedle AU - AU - AU
8 Barker - Brent - Brown AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Anderson - Attenborough - Smith AU - AU - AU
9 Tomomura - Mimasu - Morofuji JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Cheung - Ding - Wong AU - AU - AU
10 Kamata - Kojima - Ohki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Neagle - Damilatis - Basser AU - AU - AU
11 Wang - Wei - Cui CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Crowther - To - Walker AU - AU - AU
12 Dahl - Yuill - Garnham AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Wood - Sclauzero - Ruan AU - MY - AU
13 Lam - Randeni - Chan AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Arthur - Lee - Fondum AU - AU - AU
14 Hare - Zhang - Burnett AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Bullock - Ying - Luey NZ - NZ - AU
15 Saito - Kanegawa - Ishimura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Parsons - Addie - O'Neill AU - AU - AU
16 Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Voon - Craig - Benson NZ - NZ - NZ
17 Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Li - Lim - Lim SG - SG - SG
18 Lie - Lucas - Catan AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Rafferty - Watson - Watson AU - AU - AU
19 Zheng - Chen - Chen AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Davey - Visser - Kemp AU - AU - AU
20 Hohaus - Kellock - Cao AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Harnden - Denz - Charan AU - NZ - AU
21 Hughes - Cameron - Cole AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Mason - Atme - Nikolovski AU - AU - AU
22 Stewart - Tasker - Hollman NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Ellis - Ellis - Ellis AU - AU - AU
23 Brewer - Wex - Fuller AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Williams - Gysberts - Bretherton NZ - NZ - NZ

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All