ROUND 8 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 24, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Puszet-Z-Eyre   vs. Cook-Hoskin-Cutting  
2 Blaak-Bot-Hanley   vs. Shinoda-Saeki-Shimada  
3 Keedle-Keedle-Keedle   vs. Li-Lim-Lim  
4 Yamamoto-Kitahara-Yukuhiro   vs. Kamata-Kojima-Ohki  
5 Chan-Riphat-Robb   vs. Anderson-Attenborough-Smith  
6 Liu-An-Tan   vs. Inoue-Takao-Kawasaki  
7 Nicastri-Gould-Cartwright   vs. Chung-Takahashi-Poor  
8 Hare-Zhang-Burnett   vs. Botkov-Crasto-Van Eeden  
9 Fary-Poh-Ng   vs. Odsey-Robinson-Coombe  
10 Gardner-Sevik-Woudstra   vs. Saito-Kanegawa-Ishimura  
11 Wang-Wei-Cui   vs. Tian-Liu-Willis  
12 Summerville-East-Lewin   vs. Rafferty-Watson-Watson  
13 Brewer-Wex-Fuller   vs. Fielke-Aplin-Biermann  
14 Harnden-Denz-Charan   vs. Tomomura-Mimasu-Morofuji  
15 Davey-Visser-Kemp   vs. Lee-Saito-Dezani  
16 Crowther-To-Walker   vs. Anderson-Mines-Pathirana  
17 Liao-Zheng-Wise   vs. Vance-Kelly-Hallett  
18 Jones-Wilson-Thackwell   vs. Cheung-Ding-Wong  
19 Watanabe-Nakamura-Ikawa   vs. Huang-Fletcher-Wild  
20 Fluit-Leighton-Wright   vs. Larsen-Scott-Milner-Russell  
21 Ellis-Ellis-Ellis   vs. Mackerill-Ball-Whelan  
22 Bullock-Ying-Luey   vs. Chen-Zhang-Dang  
23 Wilks-Linabury-Schroder   vs. Cooper-Fitzpatrick-Farn  
24 Light-Schafer-Connelly-Hansen   vs. Henderson-Gammon-Hitchcock  
25 Liu-Zhang-Qi   vs. Deusien-James-Russell  
26 Hohaus-Kellock-Cao   vs. Duncan-Russell-Coates  
27 Zheng-Chen-Chen   vs. Barlow-Flynn-Simpson  
28 Lie-Lucas-Catan   vs. Gelfand-Nadebaum-Nadebaum  
29 Newson-Rogers-Gittins   vs. Hawkins Jr-Karamaroudis-Salske  
30 Andrews-Tilden-Knox   vs. Dickinson-Zebid-Bandas  
31 Chetcuti-Pirie-Chetcuti   vs. Aherne-Cubit-Messel  
32 Chew-Tang-Loh   vs. Voon-Craig-Benson  
33 Matsumoto-Ichikawa-Takimura   vs. Marshall-Edwards-Wai  
34 Wong-Huang-Lee   vs. Watts-Konyn-Brewster  
35 Barker-Brent-Brown   vs. Walker-Norton-Veigel  
36 Swords-Lou-Lee   vs. Oks-Hart-Maurici  
37 Gibson-Rzepecki-Chalmers   vs. Fraser-Lowe-Brazier  
38 Karopoulos-Billinghurst-Villaneuva   vs. Incani-Page-Maitland  
39 Parton-Arsenijevic-Chen   vs. Ramadge-Fry-Bennett  
40 Giudes-Kikkawa-Hallam-Walsh   vs. Parsons-Addie-O'Neill  
41 Lang-Zheng-Tian   vs. Hughes-Cameron-Cole  
42 Vollemaere-Jones-Vollemaere   vs. Williams-Gysberts-Bretherton  
43 Hardman-Freshwater-Cheleski   vs. Caton-Rolph-Boyanton  
44 Spriggs-Byatt-Jeffrey   vs. May-Debruyne-Hardy  
45 Neilson-Williams-Vanderplight   vs. Cheng-Restel-Xie  
46 Egan-Unwin-Neeman   vs. Coward-Simic-Pena  
47 Feng-Yao-Bai   vs. Armstrong-Armstrong-Schooth  
48 Lam-Randeni-Chan   vs. White-Jackway-Sorensen  
49 Pearse-Coote-Jones   vs. Wilkinson-Rubasingham-Szczecinski  
50 Neagle-Damilatis-Basser   vs. Fong-Kong-Boian  
51 Hume-Exton-Sharp   vs. Marzohl-Graham-De Vries-Turnell  
52 Dahl-Yuill-Garnham   vs. Seaton-Barclay-Seaton  
53 Periphanos-Periphanos-Wynberg   vs. Smith-Smith-Jew  
54 Tang-Farrelly-Nimwegen   vs. Lai-Sparks-Low  
55 Chan-Wu-Yam   vs. Horvath-Sheehan-Sheehan  
56 Vukobratovic-Collins-Thompson   vs. Arthur-Lee-Fondum  
57 Mason-Atme-Nikolovski   vs. Versluis-Whalen-Gibson  
58 Stewart-Tasker-Hollman   vs. Searle-Lightfoot-Gall  
59 Baldwin-Kaydos-Nitis-Baueris   vs. Zhong-Giang-Ngai  
60 Wood-Sclauzero-Ruan   vs. Burke-Nugent-Queenin  
61 Crawley-Lark-Flynn   vs. Jarvis-Bennett-Edmonds  
62 Kay-Nightingale-Fulko   vs. Wong-Lim-Entwistle  
63 Reed-Story-Griffiths   vs. O'Connor-Noble-Freeman  
64 Copeman-Weyers-Trevilyan   vs. Graham-Pollard-Clenton  
65 Holland-Wigg-Cawood   vs. Jandausch-Eastgate-Hieatt  
66 Sun-Cai-Li   vs. Wan-Wu-Yam  
67 Sturiale-Sturiale-Ianni   vs. Huang-Chew-Soh  
68 Sha-Liu-Sams   vs. Yeoh-Hood-Sinkis  
69 Malone-Adams-Barker   vs. Seymour-Seymour-Seymour  
70 Litton-Rayson-Dowling   vs. Spilhaus-Spilhaus-Kilmartin  
71 Yuen-Buchan-Lynch   vs. Jonns-Rowe-Estephan  
72 Stasiuk-Anderson-Leyden   vs. Low-Low-Low  
73 Talbot-Jensen-Dalgliesh   vs. Smith-Kuvukovic-Boyd  
74 Girvan-Hawke-Fenech   vs. Golding-Turner-Ward-Smith  
75 May-Hamilton-Carrasco   vs. Le Prieur-Charlton-Lines  
76 Mckerrell-Rushton-Symonds   vs. Spring-Spring-Rabaud  
77 Kordbache-Van Der Merwe-Shao   vs. Young-Antolini-Antolini  
78 Maher-Maher-Pradana   vs. Yuen-Nguyen-Lau  
79 Chiu-Liu-Hui   vs. Rached-Neal-Wade  
- Peart-Beer-Peart   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All