ROUND 8 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 24, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Cook - Hoskin - Cutting AU - AU - AU
2 Blaak - Bot - Hanley AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Shinoda - Saeki - Shimada JP - JP - JP
3 Keedle - Keedle - Keedle AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Li - Lim - Lim SG - SG - SG
4 Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kamata - Kojima - Ohki JP - JP - JP
5 Chan - Riphat - Robb HK - ID - AU Won 1-0 vs. Anderson - Attenborough - Smith AU - AU - AU
6 Liu - An - Tan AU - MY - AU Won 1-0 vs. Inoue - Takao - Kawasaki JP - JP - JP
7 Nicastri - Gould - Cartwright AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Chung - Takahashi - Poor NZ - NZ - NZ
8 Hare - Zhang - Burnett AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Botkov - Crasto - Van Eeden NZ - NZ - NZ
9 Fary - Poh - Ng AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Odsey - Robinson - Coombe AU - AU - AU
10 Gardner - Sevik - Woudstra AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Saito - Kanegawa - Ishimura JP - JP - JP
11 Wang - Wei - Cui CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Tian - Liu - Willis SG - SG - NZ
12 Summerville - East - Lewin AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Rafferty - Watson - Watson AU - AU - AU
13 Brewer - Wex - Fuller AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Fielke - Aplin - Biermann MY - MY - MY
14 Harnden - Denz - Charan AU - NZ - AU Won 1-0 vs. Tomomura - Mimasu - Morofuji JP - JP - JP
15 Davey - Visser - Kemp AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lee - Saito - Dezani HK - JP - FR
16 Crowther - To - Walker AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Anderson - Mines - Pathirana MY - AU - MY
17 Liao - Zheng - Wise NZ - NZ - CN Won 1-0 vs. Vance - Kelly - Hallett AU - AU - AU
18 Jones - Wilson - Thackwell AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Cheung - Ding - Wong AU - AU - AU
19 Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Huang - Fletcher - Wild NZ - NZ - NZ
20 Fluit - Leighton - Wright AU - AU - AF Won 1-0 vs. Larsen-Scott - Milner - Russell AU - AU - AU
21 Ellis - Ellis - Ellis AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Mackerill - Ball - Whelan AU - AU - AU
22 Bullock - Ying - Luey NZ - NZ - AU Won 1-0 vs. Chen - Zhang - Dang AU - AU - AU
23 Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Cooper - Fitzpatrick - Farn AU - AU - AU
24 Light - Schafer - Connelly-Hansen AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Henderson - Gammon - Hitchcock NZ - NZ - NZ
25 Liu - Zhang - Qi CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Deusien - James - Russell AU - AU - AU
26 Hohaus - Kellock - Cao AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Duncan - Russell - Coates AU - AU - AU
27 Zheng - Chen - Chen AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Barlow - Flynn - Simpson AU - AU - AU
28 Lie - Lucas - Catan AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Gelfand - Nadebaum - Nadebaum AU - AU - AU
29 Newson - Rogers - Gittins NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Hawkins Jr - Karamaroudis - Salske AU - AU - AU
30 Andrews - Tilden - Knox AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Dickinson - Zebid - Bandas AU - AU - AU
31 Chetcuti - Pirie - Chetcuti AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Aherne - Cubit - Messel AU - AU - AU
32 Chew - Tang - Loh SG - SG - SG Lost 0-1 vs. Voon - Craig - Benson NZ - NZ - NZ
33 Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Marshall - Edwards - Wai AU - AU - AU
34 Wong - Huang - Lee AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Watts - Konyn - Brewster AU - AU - AU
35 Barker - Brent - Brown AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Walker - Norton - Veigel AU - AU - AU
36 Swords - Lou - Lee AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Oks - Hart - Maurici AU - AU - AU
37 Gibson - Rzepecki - Chalmers AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Fraser - Lowe - Brazier AU - AU - AU
38 Karopoulos - Billinghurst - Villaneuva AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Incani - Page - Maitland AU - AU - AU
39 Parton - Arsenijevic - Chen AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Ramadge - Fry - Bennett AU - AU - AU
40 Giudes - Kikkawa - Hallam-Walsh AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Parsons - Addie - O'Neill AU - AU - AU
41 Lang - Zheng - Tian CN - CN - MY Lost 0-1 vs. Hughes - Cameron - Cole AU - AU - AU
42 Vollemaere - Jones - Vollemaere AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Williams - Gysberts - Bretherton NZ - NZ - NZ
43 Hardman - Freshwater - Cheleski AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Caton - Rolph - Boyanton AU - AU - AU
44 Spriggs - Byatt - Jeffrey AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. May - Debruyne - Hardy AU - AU - AU
45 Neilson - Williams - Vanderplight AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Cheng - Restel - Xie AU - AU - AU
46 Egan - Unwin - Neeman AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Coward - Simic - Pena AU - AU - AU
47 Feng - Yao - Bai AU - CN - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Armstrong - Armstrong - Schooth AU - AU - AU
48 Lam - Randeni - Chan AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. White - Jackway - Sorensen AU - AU - AU
49 Pearse - Coote - Jones AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Wilkinson - Rubasingham - Szczecinski AU - AU - AU
50 Neagle - Damilatis - Basser AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Fong - Kong - Boian AU - AU - AU
51 Hume - Exton - Sharp NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Marzohl - Graham - De Vries-Turnell AU - AU - AU
52 Dahl - Yuill - Garnham AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Seaton - Barclay - Seaton NZ - NZ - NZ
53 Periphanos - Periphanos - Wynberg FR - FR - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Smith - Smith - Jew AU - AU - MY
54 Tang - Farrelly - Nimwegen AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lai - Sparks - Low AU - AU - AU
55 Chan - Wu - Yam HK - HK - HK Won 1-0 vs. Horvath - Sheehan - Sheehan AU - AU - AU
56 Vukobratovic - Collins - Thompson MY - MY - MY Lost 0-1 vs. Arthur - Lee - Fondum AU - AU - AU
57 Mason - Atme - Nikolovski AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Versluis - Whalen - Gibson AU - AU - AU
58 Stewart - Tasker - Hollman NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Searle - Lightfoot - Gall AU - AU - AU
59 Baldwin - Kaydos-Nitis - Baueris AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Zhong - Giang - Ngai AU - AU - AU
60 Wood - Sclauzero - Ruan AU - MY - AU Won 1-0 vs. Burke - Nugent - Queenin AU - AU - AU
61 Crawley - Lark - Flynn AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Jarvis - Bennett - Edmonds MY - AU - AU
62 Kay - Nightingale - Fulko AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Wong - Lim - Entwistle AU - AU - AU
63 Reed - Story - Griffiths AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. O'Connor - Noble - Freeman AU - AU - AU
65 Holland - Wigg - Cawood AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Jandausch - Eastgate - Hieatt AU - AU - AU
66 Sun - Cai - Li AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Wan - Wu - Yam AU - AU - AU
68 Sha - Liu - Sams AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Yeoh - Hood - Sinkis AU - AU - AU
69 Malone - Adams - Barker AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Seymour - Seymour - Seymour AU - AU - AU
- Peart - Beer - Peart NZ - AU - NZ BYE vs. -  
64 Copeman - Weyers - Trevilyan AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Graham - Pollard - Clenton MY - MY - MY
67 Sturiale - Sturiale - Ianni AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Huang - Chew - Soh TW - SG - SG
70 Litton - Rayson - Dowling AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Spilhaus - Spilhaus - Kilmartin NZ - NZ - NZ
71 Yuen - Buchan - Lynch AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Jonns - Rowe - Estephan AU - AU - AU
72 Stasiuk - Anderson - Leyden AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Low - Low - Low AU - AU - AU
73 Talbot - Jensen - Dalgliesh AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Smith - Kuvukovic - Boyd AU - AU - AU
74 Girvan - Hawke - Fenech AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Golding - Turner - Ward-Smith AU - AU - AU
75 May - Hamilton - Carrasco AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Le Prieur - Charlton - Lines NZ - NZ - NZ
76 Mckerrell - Rushton - Symonds AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Spring - Spring - Rabaud AU - AU - AU
77 Kordbache - Van Der Merwe - Shao AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Young - Antolini - Antolini AU - AU - AU
78 Maher - Maher - Pradana AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Yuen - Nguyen - Lau AU - AU - AU
79 Chiu - Liu - Hui AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Rached - Neal - Wade AU - AU - AU

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All