ROUND 9 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 24, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Blaak - Bot - Hanley AU - AU - AU
2 Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Keedle - Keedle - Keedle AU - AU - AU
3 Liu - An - Tan AU - MY - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Chan - Riphat - Robb HK - ID - AU
4 Liao - Zheng - Wise NZ - NZ - CN Won 1-0 vs. Cook - Hoskin - Cutting AU - AU - AU
5 Hare - Zhang - Burnett AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Fary - Poh - Ng AU - AU - AU
6 Chung - Takahashi - Poor NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP
7 Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Lee - Saito - Dezani HK - JP - FR
8 Fluit - Leighton - Wright AU - AU - AF Lost 0-1 vs. Anderson - Mines - Pathirana MY - AU - MY
9 Duncan - Russell - Coates AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Liu - Zhang - Qi CN - CN - CN
10 Cheung - Ding - Wong AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Ellis - Ellis - Ellis AU - AU - AU
11 Bullock - Ying - Luey NZ - NZ - AU Won 1-0 vs. Zheng - Chen - Chen AU - AU - AU
12 Henderson - Gammon - Hitchcock NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Kamata - Kojima - Ohki JP - JP - JP
13 Lie - Lucas - Catan AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Wang - Wei - Cui CN - CN - CN
14 Brewer - Wex - Fuller AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Li - Lim - Lim SG - SG - SG
15 Rafferty - Watson - Watson AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Harnden - Denz - Charan AU - NZ - AU
16 Anderson - Attenborough - Smith AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Gardner - Sevik - Woudstra AU - AU - AU
17 Shinoda - Saeki - Shimada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Vance - Kelly - Hallett AU - AU - AU
18 Saito - Kanegawa - Ishimura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Aherne - Cubit - Messel AU - AU - AU
19 Andrews - Tilden - Knox AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Nicastri - Gould - Cartwright AU - AU - AU
20 Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Swords - Lou - Lee AU - AU - AU
21 Watts - Konyn - Brewster AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Hawkins Jr - Karamaroudis - Salske AU - AU - AU
22 Barker - Brent - Brown AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Botkov - Crasto - Van Eeden NZ - NZ - NZ
23 Inoue - Takao - Kawasaki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Voon - Craig - Benson NZ - NZ - NZ
24 Odsey - Robinson - Coombe AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. May - Debruyne - Hardy AU - AU - AU
25 Dahl - Yuill - Garnham AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Chen - Zhang - Dang AU - AU - AU
26 Hughes - Cameron - Cole AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Fraser - Lowe - Brazier AU - AU - AU
27 Parsons - Addie - O'Neill AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Ramadge - Fry - Bennett AU - AU - AU
28 Baldwin - Kaydos-Nitis - Baueris AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Chan - Wu - Yam HK - HK - HK
29 Crowther - To - Walker AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Huang - Fletcher - Wild NZ - NZ - NZ
30 Stewart - Tasker - Hollman NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Mackerill - Ball - Whelan AU - AU - AU
31 Tomomura - Mimasu - Morofuji JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Wilkinson - Rubasingham - Szczecinski AU - AU - AU
32 Hohaus - Kellock - Cao AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Summerville - East - Lewin AU - AU - AU
33 Copeman - Weyers - Trevilyan AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Smith - Smith - Jew AU - AU - MY
34 Lai - Sparks - Low AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lam - Randeni - Chan AU - AU - AU
35 Williams - Gysberts - Bretherton NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Crawley - Lark - Flynn AU - AU - AU
36 Wood - Sclauzero - Ruan AU - MY - AU Won 1-0 vs. Fielke - Aplin - Biermann MY - MY - MY
37 Egan - Unwin - Neeman AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Jones - Wilson - Thackwell AU - AU - AU
38 Marzohl - Graham - De Vries-Turnell AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Light - Schafer - Connelly-Hansen AU - AU - AU
39 Barlow - Flynn - Simpson AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Arthur - Lee - Fondum AU - AU - AU
40 Davey - Visser - Kemp AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. O'Connor - Noble - Freeman AU - AU - AU
41 Kay - Nightingale - Fulko AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Neagle - Damilatis - Basser AU - AU - AU
42 Larsen-Scott - Milner - Russell AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Tian - Liu - Willis SG - SG - NZ
43 Holland - Wigg - Cawood AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Karopoulos - Billinghurst - Villaneuva AU - AU - AU
- Young - Antolini - Antolini AU - AU - AU BYE vs. -  
44 Caton - Rolph - Boyanton AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Cooper - Fitzpatrick - Farn AU - AU - AU
45 Neilson - Williams - Vanderplight AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Mason - Atme - Nikolovski AU - AU - AU
46 Deusien - James - Russell AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Sturiale - Sturiale - Ianni AU - AU - AU
47 Walker - Norton - Veigel AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Wong - Huang - Lee AU - AU - AU
48 Armstrong - Armstrong - Schooth AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Dickinson - Zebid - Bandas AU - AU - AU
49 Chew - Tang - Loh SG - SG - SG Won 1-0 vs. Feng - Yao - Bai AU - CN - AU
50 Chetcuti - Pirie - Chetcuti AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Giudes - Kikkawa - Hallam-Walsh AU - AU - AU
51 Hume - Exton - Sharp NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Spilhaus - Spilhaus - Kilmartin NZ - NZ - NZ
52 Coward - Simic - Pena AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Wan - Wu - Yam AU - AU - AU
53 May - Hamilton - Carrasco AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Jonns - Rowe - Estephan AU - AU - AU
54 Graham - Pollard - Clenton MY - MY - MY Won 1-0 vs. Talbot - Jensen - Dalgliesh AU - AU - AU
55 Hardman - Freshwater - Cheleski AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Reed - Story - Griffiths AU - AU - AU
56 Vollemaere - Jones - Vollemaere AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Low - Low - Low AU - AU - AU
57 Spring - Spring - Rabaud AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Kordbache - Van Der Merwe - Shao AU - AU - AU
58 Sha - Liu - Sams AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Seymour - Seymour - Seymour AU - AU - AU
59 Mckerrell - Rushton - Symonds AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Maher - Maher - Pradana AU - AU - AU
60 Yuen - Nguyen - Lau AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Peart - Beer - Peart NZ - AU - NZ

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All