Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 12, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Takahashi-Chung-Taku   vs. O'Rourke-Golding-Frisch  
2 Venturi-Yau-Beaujard   vs. Barker-Whalen-Crowther  
3 Nguyen-Thompson-Healy   vs. Crasto-Rogers-Barlow  
4 Lim-Foo-Goh   vs. Wilks-Linabury-Schroder  
5 Brown-Tilden-Lin   vs. Dunn-Turner-Ward-Smith  
6 Watanabe-Yukuhiro-Takimura   vs. Muljadi-Huang-Dinh  
7 Silveira-Cao-Hohaus   vs. Johnston-Visser-Stewart  
8 Lee-Catan-Deane   vs. Francis-Burgemeestre-Cock  
9 Phelan-Pearse-Sherlock   vs. Cheung-Ding-Lou  
10 Griffin-Sheynin-Swannack   vs. Chen-Chan-Dang  
11 Rosmarudin-Ong-Lau   vs. Key-Stringer-Broadbridge  
12 Estephan-Lewis-Jonns-Saunders   vs. Troll-Messel-Cubit  
13 Robb-Hart-Maurici   vs. Swords-Robertson-Sclauzero  
14 Khalil-Clarke-Garcia   vs. Yong-Williams-Kellock  
15 Mackay-Hilzinger-McKrell   vs. Parker-Ge-Ventsov  
16 Harris-Hewitt-Markovic   vs. Comley-Stevens-Barton  
17 Winter-Walton-Robinson   vs. Gillis-Kelly-Pigram  
18 Karopoulos-Billinghurst-Blanchard   vs. Fong-Lee-Kong  
19 McGlashan-Nolan-Weir   vs. Tomikawa-Katayose-Tao  
20 Choi-Risk-Giang   vs. Yuen-Richards-Kotila  
21 Tamada-Kakumae-Kawasaki   vs. Oonishi-Ishida-Matsuda  
22 Mines-Anderson-Seck   vs. Ferdinands-Hearn-Carey  
- Huang-Jackson-Nam   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All