Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 12, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Venturi-Yau-Beaujard   vs. O'Rourke-Golding-Frisch  
2 Lim-Foo-Goh   vs. Crasto-Rogers-Barlow  
3 Lee-Catan-Deane   vs. Robb-Hart-Maurici  
4 Takahashi-Chung-Taku   vs. Dunn-Turner-Ward-Smith  
5 Johnston-Visser-Stewart   vs. Estephan-Lewis-Jonns-Saunders  
6 Cheung-Ding-Lou   vs. Khalil-Clarke-Garcia  
7 Muljadi-Huang-Dinh   vs. Nguyen-Thompson-Healy  
8 Chen-Chan-Dang   vs. Barker-Whalen-Crowther  
9 Mackay-Hilzinger-McKrell   vs. Wilks-Linabury-Schroder  
10 Brown-Tilden-Lin   vs. Rosmarudin-Ong-Lau  
11 Key-Stringer-Broadbridge   vs. Griffin-Sheynin-Swannack  
12 Watanabe-Yukuhiro-Takimura   vs. Winter-Walton-Robinson  
13 Comley-Stevens-Barton   vs. Karopoulos-Billinghurst-Blanchard  
14 Silveira-Cao-Hohaus   vs. Yong-Williams-Kellock  
15 Oonishi-Ishida-Matsuda   vs. Choi-Risk-Giang  
16 Tomikawa-Katayose-Tao   vs. Swords-Robertson-Sclauzero  
17 Troll-Messel-Cubit   vs. Huang-Jackson-Nam  
18 Francis-Burgemeestre-Cock   vs. Phelan-Pearse-Sherlock  
19 Harris-Hewitt-Markovic   vs. Ferdinands-Hearn-Carey  
20 Mines-Anderson-Seck   vs. Tamada-Kakumae-Kawasaki  
21 Yuen-Richards-Kotila   vs. Fong-Lee-Kong  
22 Gillis-Kelly-Pigram   vs. Parker-Ge-Ventsov  
- McGlashan-Nolan-Weir   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All