Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 13, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Venturi - Yau - Beaujard FR - HK - FR Won 1-0 vs. O'Rourke - Golding - Frisch AU - AU - AU
2 Lim - Foo - Goh SG - SG - SG Lost 0-1 vs. Crasto - Rogers - Barlow NZ - NZ - NZ
3 Lee - Catan - Deane PH - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Robb - Hart - Maurici AU - AU - AU
4 Takahashi - Chung - Taku NZ - NZ - NZ Lost 0-1 vs. Dunn - Turner - Ward-Smith AU - AU - AU
5 Johnston - Visser - Stewart AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Estephan - Lewis-Jonns - Saunders AU - AU - AU
6 Cheung - Ding - Lou AU - AU - AU Draw 0-0 vs. Khalil - Clarke - Garcia AU - AU - AU
7 Muljadi - Huang - Dinh AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Nguyen - Thompson - Healy AU - AU - AU
8 Chen - Chan - Dang AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Barker - Whalen - Crowther AU - AU - AU
9 Mackay - Hilzinger - McKrell AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU
10 Brown - Tilden - Lin AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Rosmarudin - Ong - Lau SG - SG - SG
11 Key - Stringer - Broadbridge AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Griffin - Sheynin - Swannack NZ - NZ - NZ
12 Watanabe - Yukuhiro - Takimura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Winter - Walton - Robinson AU - AU - AU
13 Comley - Stevens - Barton AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Karopoulos - Billinghurst - Blanchard AU - AU - AU
14 Silveira - Cao - Hohaus AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Yong - Williams - Kellock AU - AU - AU
15 Oonishi - Ishida - Matsuda JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Choi - Risk - Giang AU - AU - AU
16 Tomikawa - Katayose - Tao JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Swords - Robertson - Sclauzero AU - AU - AU
17 Troll - Messel - Cubit AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Huang - Jackson - Nam TW - AU - KR
18 Francis - Burgemeestre - Cock AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Phelan - Pearse - Sherlock AU - AU - AU
19 Harris - Hewitt - Markovic AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Ferdinands - Hearn - Carey AU - AU - AU
- McGlashan - Nolan - Weir AU - AU - AU BYE vs. -  
20 Mines - Anderson - Seck AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Tamada - Kakumae - Kawasaki JP - JP - JP
21 Yuen - Richards - Kotila AU - AU - FI Won 1-0 vs. Fong - Lee - Kong AU - AU - AU
22 Gillis - Kelly - Pigram AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Parker - Ge - Ventsov AU - AU - AU

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All