Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 12, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Yong-Williams-Kellock   vs. Estephan-Lewis-Jonns-Saunders  
2 Ferdinands-Hearn-Carey   vs. Swords-Robertson-Sclauzero  
3 Venturi-Yau-Beaujard   vs. Zhang-Fan-Wong  
4 Comley-Stevens-Barton   vs. Watanabe-Yukuhiro-Takimura  
5 Mackay-Hilzinger-McKrell   vs. Miller-Kregor-Welch  
6 Thompson-Lodder-Radvanskiy   vs. Harris-Hewitt-Markovic  
7 Takahashi-Chung-Taku   vs. Watson-Meyrick-Seng  
8 Batancs-Plunkett-Moy   vs. Robb-Hart-Maurici  
9 McGlashan-Nolan-Weir   vs. Winter-Walton-Robinson  
10 Flynn-Bhuiya-Rivero   vs. Wee-Soh-Chye  
11 Tran-Huang-Guan   vs. Oonishi-Ishida-Matsuda  
12 Eyre-Puszet-Z   vs. Rosmarudin-Ong-Lau  
13 Cheung-Ding-Lou   vs. Lee-Catan-Deane  
14 O'Rourke-Golding-Frisch   vs. Holmesby-Benn-Baty  
15 Chen-Chan-Dang   vs. Walsh-Miller-Hoysted  
16 Nugent-Egerdie-Love   vs. Ruan-Lambert-Whelan  
17 Daniels-Burow-Petkovic   vs. Huang-Jackson-Nam  
18 Paterson-Mersky-Stevens   vs. Nguyen-Thompson-Healy  
19 Hua-Bai-Ning   vs. Fong-Lee-Kong  
20 Ghest-Diefenbach-Maher   vs. Krause-Heuer-Manning-Thompson  
21 Andrews-Stretton-Vincent   vs. Johnston-Visser-Stewart  
22 Wild-Huang-Fletcher   vs. Duncan-Coats-Russell  
23 Muljadi-Huang-Dinh   vs. Wilks-Linabury-Schroder  
24 Crasto-Rogers-Barlow   vs. Humphreys-Queenin-Burke  
25 Mines-Anderson-Seck   vs. Barker-Whalen-Crowther  
26 Troll-Messel-Cubit   vs. Dunphy-Hurst-Gardner  
27 Hardman-Cheleski-Freshwater   vs. Tomikawa-Katayose-Tao  
28 Mead-Petty-Harvey   vs. Nivison-Smith-Boyd-Griffiths  
29 Beard-Dyson-Rasmussen   vs. Abelita-Robinson-Huang  
30 Stalidzans-Wiffen-Graham   vs. Mohamad-Zhang-Tran  
31 Lim-Foo-Goh   vs. Methven-Kelley-Karamaroudis-Salske  
32 Hallam-Walsh-Mullins-Youngs   vs. Fidler-Hedger-Munro  
33 Lines-Charlton-LePrieur   vs. Mitchell-Mulcahy-Pell  
34 Tuerlings-Arthur-Wealleans   vs. Kim Jin-Chen-Grossmann  
35 Zhang-Burnett-Hare   vs. Brown-Tilden-Lin  
36 Suurland-Allsop-Wilson   vs. Saito-Ikawa-Morofuji  
37 Reid-Burrows-Chiet   vs. Aplin-Biermann-Fielke  
38 Haddow-Osmond-Earl   vs. Carpenter-Swepstone-Lowe  
39 Low-Raut-Pisel   vs. Boian-Manera-Ryan  
40 Cox-Kikkawa-Giudes   vs. To-Cameron-Cole  
41 Karopoulos-Billinghurst-Blanchard   vs. Dowling-Brown-Nurse  
42 Smith-Hampstead-Gempton   vs. Armstrong-Crain-Kellett  
43 Nuttall-Fowler-Thornton   vs. Dunn-Turner-Ward-Smith  
44 O'Brien-Avis-Mainwood   vs. Hardy-Degiorgio-Morris  
45 Giblett-Thatcher-Burke   vs. Key-Stringer-Broadbridge  
46 Turner-Sales-Fenlon   vs. Rossberg-Marshall-Rowland  
47 Whitefield-Kee-Lett   vs. Spilhaus-Chang-Poh  
48 Koh-Poh-Hee   vs. Kwanchaitunya-Stewart-Kositaporn  
49 Gillis-Kelly-Pigram   vs. Lomis-Yap-Chong  
50 Mahendran-Lai-Teo   vs. Savage-O'Brien-Elton  
51 Chen-Xie-Ji   vs. Brugman-Henry-Grain  
52 Lewis-Jonns-Man-Lucas   vs. Chin-Lowe-Chadwick  
53 Bradley-Asquith-Gibbons   vs. Leong-Tay-Tan  
54 Van Vugt-Blair-Polkinghome   vs. Meier-Blackman-Winters  
55 Silveira-Cao-Hohaus   vs. Spiller-Hoen-Stewart  
56 Fernicola-Brotchie-Warby   vs. Lie-Lam-Sams  
57 Chew-Lee-Kuo   vs. Wex-Brewer-Fuller  
58 Rolfe-Darmanin-Cafarella   vs. Wong-Osman-Wong  
59 McNally-McNally-Mayfield   vs. Hardy-May-DeBruyne  
60 Chew-Loh-Tang   vs. Liu-Yao-Wu  
61 Emery-Riley-Davis   vs. Van Maarseveen-Goodridge-Farrell  
62 Griffin-Sheynin-Swannack   vs. Simpson-Takamatsu-Pressley  
63 Woodhouse-Buck-Young   vs. Damilatis-Basser-Neagle  
64 Lee-Liu-Zhou   vs. Yuen-Richards-Kotila  
65 Mele-Bonti-Lobascio   vs. Swiney-Miller-Brown  
66 Parker-Ge-Ventsov   vs. Barta-Ferguson-Cutting  
67 Ashelford-Tudman-Le Board   vs. Van Den Ham-Giblin-Smith  
68 Sandrin-Gibson-Dalliston   vs. Tamada-Kakumae-Kawasaki  
69 Sherlock-Garry-Howden   vs. Khalil-Clarke-Garcia  
70 Rowe-Zhao-Yam   vs. Holland-Clarke-Stewart  
71 Van Der Stelt-Bourzeix-Dunlop   vs. Smith-Pongrass-Swan  
72 Van Teijlingen-Maher-McGucken   vs. Nguyen-Cheng-Restel  
73 Naughton-Ng-Lanzetti   vs. Norton-Quinlan-Ashby  
74 Contencin-Caton-Vecanski   vs. Fenech-Girvan-Armstrong  
75 Lockyer-Mulcahy-Mulcahy   vs. Rashad-Coombe-Raniga  
76 Light-Schafer-Abel   vs. Wu-Yang-Ou  
77 Oks-Lee-Kon Fai   vs. Morris-Marcotti-Gautherin  
78 Talbot-Knights-Joske   vs. Phelan-Pearse-Sherlock  
79 Veigel-Norton-Walker   vs. Rusling-Mills-Rowan  
80 Toth-Barron-Winter   vs. Cox-Hicks-Perkins  
81 Pirie-Sanderson-Chetcuti   vs. Choi-Risk-Giang  
82 McKay-Dale-Entwistle   vs. Neal-Wade-Rached  
83 Simpson-Ferguson-James   vs. Francis-Burgemeestre-Cock  
84 Brunton-Gardiner-Low   vs. Summerville-Lewin-East  
85 Garnham-Yuill-Dahl   vs. Nugent-Gardiner-Hockam  
86 Anderson-Hutchins-White   vs. Lever-McDonnell-Brown  
87 Sims-McKay-Cornish   vs. McGucken-Groves-Atkinson  
88 Costello-Storey-Piper   vs. Taylor-McEvoy-Dagger  
89 Papak-Swann-Brown   vs. Yi Kai-Reeve-Amirrudin  
90 Sng-Koh-Lim   vs. Bott-Jefferson-Condo  
91 Arsenijevic-Chen-Parton   vs. Antolini-McCouid-Wiles  
92 Westcott-Bassett-Dewes   vs. Jandausch-Eastgate-Abello  
93 Thejasukmana-Lucero-Cerda   vs. Ulcoq-Ulcoq-Archer  
94 Lam-Wu-Sha   vs. Wee-Seet-Rahman  
95 Sohn-Mazzolini-Atkin   vs. Oneil-Prickett-Mckay  
96 Scott-Bird-Wolfe   vs. Smith-Fulton-Ollerenshaw  
97 Garth-Clarke-Brew   vs. Anderson-Fong-Lim  
98 Teo-Marshall-Velasco   vs. Sainty-Murray-Phillips  
99 Spencer-Huddleston-Heldt   vs. Edwards-Hariman-Meghani  
100 Atkins-Bailey-O'Keefe   vs. Cerrafon-O'Brien-Cattell  
101 De Wet-Koch-Berry   vs. D'Lima-Dyson-Duncan  
102 Lim-Soares Cunha-Neves Gomes   vs. Chen-Imperial-Yeung  
103 Symonds-Symonds-Brady   vs. McGee-Jurkiewicz-James  
104 Younger-Versluis-Sinkis   vs. Boettger-Asikas-Wessels  
105 Carr McArthur-Rushton-Linigen   vs. Daley-Cooper-Herbert  
106 Kucukovic-Boyd-Smith   vs. Pathirana-Chan-Randeni  
107 Luo-Ji-Xu   vs. Chow-Maitland-Pantazidis  
108 Goh-Raymond-Clegg   vs. Pirie-Clancy-Clancy  
109 George-Stephen-Porley   vs. Morton-Harvey-Nixon  
110 Harvey-Horwood-Seaton   vs. Hood-Wiebell-Yeoh  
111 Dolan-Bartholomew-Koster   vs. Reid-Burrows-Piercy  
112 Seymour-Seymour-Schwarz   vs. Heywood-Hanna-Hanna  
113 Power-Kimber-Roulston   vs. Ali-Magliarachi-Ali  
114 Thorpe-Drew-Robinson   vs. Ardler-Hieatt-Rigoni  
115 Grant-Mendes-Ten Dam   vs. Sewell-Sewell-Ladson  
116 Zeng-Feng-Li   vs. Harkness-Learmont-Hindson  
117 Jolly-Coffin-Likht   vs. Southward-Crawford-Burrows  
118 Simmonds-Blaker-Erkkila   vs. Hill-Parry-Nuske  
119 Diaz-Lee-Nguyen   vs. Davies-Scherhag-Davies  
120 Myers-Kamath-De-lisle   vs. Angell-Carmody-Angell  
121 Pentney-Smith-Day   vs. Milner-Larsen-Scott-Russell  
122 Misfud-Lacey-Van Blerk   vs. Widdup-Schuler-Dean  
- Smith-Maher-Maher   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All