Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 12, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Venturi-Yau-Beaujard   vs. Swords-Robertson-Sclauzero  
2 Harris-Hewitt-Markovic   vs. Wilks-Linabury-Schroder  
3 Nguyen-Thompson-Healy   vs. Yong-Williams-Kellock  
4 Cheung-Ding-Lou   vs. Watanabe-Yukuhiro-Takimura  
5 Troll-Messel-Cubit   vs. Barker-Whalen-Crowther  
6 Robb-Hart-Maurici   vs. O'Rourke-Golding-Frisch  
7 Chen-Chan-Dang   vs. Rosmarudin-Ong-Lau  
8 Oonishi-Ishida-Matsuda   vs. Takahashi-Chung-Taku  
9 Crasto-Rogers-Barlow   vs. Johnston-Visser-Stewart  
10 Brown-Tilden-Lin   vs. Thompson-Lodder-Radvanskiy  
11 Mackay-Hilzinger-McKrell   vs. Saito-Ikawa-Morofuji  
12 Hallam-Walsh-Mullins-Youngs   vs. Lim-Foo-Goh  
13 Andrews-Stretton-Vincent   vs. Fong-Lee-Kong  
14 Fenech-Girvan-Armstrong   vs. Comley-Stevens-Barton  
15 Mead-Petty-Harvey   vs. Key-Stringer-Broadbridge  
16 Estephan-Lewis-Jonns-Saunders   vs. Wild-Huang-Fletcher  
17 Naughton-Ng-Lanzetti   vs. Silveira-Cao-Hohaus  
18 Haddow-Osmond-Earl   vs. Dunn-Turner-Ward-Smith  
19 Huang-Jackson-Nam   vs. Zhang-Fan-Wong  
20 Mines-Anderson-Seck   vs. Paterson-Mersky-Stevens  
21 Lee-Catan-Deane   vs. Lewis-Jonns-Man-Lucas  
22 Tamada-Kakumae-Kawasaki   vs. Lie-Lam-Sams  
23 Khalil-Clarke-Garcia   vs. Liu-Yao-Wu  
24 Holmesby-Benn-Baty   vs. Muljadi-Huang-Dinh  
25 Parker-Ge-Ventsov   vs. Van Teijlingen-Maher-McGucken  
26 McGlashan-Nolan-Weir   vs. Boian-Manera-Ryan  
27 Winter-Walton-Robinson   vs. Ghest-Diefenbach-Maher  
28 Rolfe-Darmanin-Cafarella   vs. Choi-Risk-Giang  
29 Francis-Burgemeestre-Cock   vs. Duncan-Coats-Russell  
30 Ferdinands-Hearn-Carey   vs. Daniels-Burow-Petkovic  
31 Gillis-Kelly-Pigram   vs. Ruan-Lambert-Whelan  
32 Watson-Meyrick-Seng   vs. Karopoulos-Billinghurst-Blanchard  
33 Yuen-Richards-Kotila   vs. Flynn-Bhuiya-Rivero  
34 Tomikawa-Katayose-Tao   vs. Koh-Poh-Hee  
35 Phelan-Pearse-Sherlock   vs. Humphreys-Queenin-Burke  
36 Griffin-Sheynin-Swannack   vs. Aplin-Biermann-Fielke  
37 Yi Kai-Reeve-Amirrudin   vs. Mohamad-Zhang-Tran  
38 Mitchell-Mulcahy-Pell   vs. Miller-Kregor-Welch  
39 Kim Jin-Chen-Grossmann   vs. Reid-Burrows-Chiet  
40 Suurland-Allsop-Wilson   vs. Zhang-Burnett-Hare  
41 Summerville-Lewin-East   vs. Light-Schafer-Abel  
42 Krause-Heuer-Manning-Thompson   vs. Oneil-Prickett-Mckay  
43 Van Der Stelt-Bourzeix-Dunlop   vs. Hardy-May-DeBruyne  
44 Atkins-Bailey-O'Keefe   vs. Chew-Loh-Tang  
45 Rashad-Coombe-Raniga   vs. Lam-Wu-Sha  
46 Eyre-Puszet-Z   vs. Mahendran-Lai-Teo  
47 Van Maarseveen-Goodridge-Farrell   vs. Chin-Lowe-Chadwick  
48 Hua-Bai-Ning   vs. Norton-Quinlan-Ashby  
49 Chew-Lee-Kuo   vs. Lim-Soares Cunha-Neves Gomes  
50 Hardman-Cheleski-Freshwater   vs. Westcott-Bassett-Dewes  
51 Simpson-Takamatsu-Pressley   vs. Spilhaus-Chang-Poh  
52 McKay-Dale-Entwistle   vs. Pirie-Sanderson-Chetcuti  
53 Whitefield-Kee-Lett   vs. Turner-Sales-Fenlon  
54 Wee-Soh-Chye   vs. Nivison-Smith-Boyd-Griffiths  
55 Thejasukmana-Lucero-Cerda   vs. Nugent-Egerdie-Love  
56 Teo-Marshall-Velasco   vs. Lockyer-Mulcahy-Mulcahy  
57 Cox-Kikkawa-Giudes   vs. Veigel-Norton-Walker  
58 McNally-McNally-Mayfield   vs. Morris-Marcotti-Gautherin  
59 Rossberg-Marshall-Rowland   vs. Chen-Xie-Ji  
60 Kwanchaitunya-Stewart-Kositaporn   vs. Brunton-Gardiner-Low  
61 Lines-Charlton-LePrieur   vs. Lever-McDonnell-Brown  
62 Heywood-Hanna-Hanna   vs. Sng-Koh-Lim  
63 Bott-Jefferson-Condo   vs. Wee-Seet-Rahman  
64 Carr McArthur-Rushton-Linigen   vs. Nguyen-Cheng-Restel  
65 Pirie-Clancy-Clancy   vs. D'Lima-Dyson-Duncan  
66 De Wet-Koch-Berry   vs. Southward-Crawford-Burrows  
67 Low-Raut-Pisel   vs. Jandausch-Eastgate-Abello  
68 Sandrin-Gibson-Dalliston   vs. Savage-O'Brien-Elton  
69 Hood-Wiebell-Yeoh   vs. Wex-Brewer-Fuller  
70 McGee-Jurkiewicz-James   vs. Cerrafon-O'Brien-Cattell  
71 Rusling-Mills-Rowan   vs. Symonds-Symonds-Brady  
72 Edwards-Hariman-Meghani   vs. Armstrong-Crain-Kellett  
73 Smith-Fulton-Ollerenshaw   vs. Mele-Bonti-Lobascio  
74 Daley-Cooper-Herbert   vs. Zeng-Feng-Li  
75 Anderson-Fong-Lim   vs. Papak-Swann-Brown  
76 Younger-Versluis-Sinkis   vs. Reid-Burrows-Piercy  
77 Harvey-Horwood-Seaton   vs. Hill-Parry-Nuske  
78 Thorpe-Drew-Robinson   vs. Garth-Clarke-Brew  
79 Smith-Maher-Maher   vs. Sohn-Mazzolini-Atkin  
80 Jolly-Coffin-Likht   vs. Ali-Magliarachi-Ali  
81 Widdup-Schuler-Dean   vs. Harkness-Learmont-Hindson  
- Misfud-Lacey-Van Blerk   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All